Displaying results 321-330 of 394 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Jones, William E. (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Horseshoeing
|
| Description: |
Published by: Caballus Publishers, Colorado, 1973 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: Horse Health and Care Series #2, 61 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, illustrated in B/W, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Horse Health and Care Series, Horses, Horseshoeing, Nature, Animals
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15648 |
|
| Price: |
$12.00 |
| View other Horse Health and Care Series books |
| Ask a question View other books by Jones, William E. (editor) |
| Author: |
Allen, William H. Jr. |
|
| Title: |
How to Raise and Train Pigeons
|
| Description: |
Published by: Wilshire Book Co, North Hollywood, California, U.S.A., 1978 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: 127 pgs., green and gray pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, illustrated with B/W photographs, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
PIGEONS NATURE BIRDS BIRDWATCHING
|
| ISBN: |
0879801182 | |
| Item No: |
15649 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other PIGEONS NATURE BIRDS BIRDWATCHING books |
| Ask a question View other books by Allen, William H. Jr. |
| Author: |
Bedient, Philip B.; Huber, Wayne Charles |
|
| Title: |
Hydrology and Floodplain Analysis
|
| Description: |
Published by: Addison-wesley, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1988 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 650 pgs., B/W illustrations, blue boards are very lightly bumped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
HYDROLOGY FLOODS NATURE NATURAL DISASTERS
|
| ISBN: |
0201120569 | |
| Item No: |
15671 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other HYDROLOGY FLOODS NATURE NATURAL DISASTERS books |
| Ask a question View other books by Bedient, Philip B.; Huber, Wayne Charles |
| Author: |
Richards, Keith |
|
| Title: |
Rivers: Form and Process in Alluvial Channels
|
| Description: |
Published by: Methuen & Company, Great Britain, 1982 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: 357 pgs., modestly illustrated in B/W, white and blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased, scratched and soiled, highlighting in reference section, text clean, sound binding. Keywords:
RIVERS NATURE HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING, GEOLOGY, HARD SCIENCE
|
| ISBN: |
0416749100 | |
| Item No: |
15683 |
|
| Price: |
$85.00 |
| View other RIVERS NATURE HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING books |
| Ask a question View other books by Richards, Keith |
| Author: |
Tilling, R |
|
| Title: |
How Volcanoes Work: Selections from the Journal of Geophysical Research, Vol. 92, No. B13, Dec. 10, 1987, Vol. 93, No. B5, May 10, 1988, Vol. 93, No
|
| Description: |
Published by: Amer Geophysical Union, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1988 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Softcover Notes: Selections from the Journal of Geophysical Research Vol 92 Number B13, Vol. 93 Number B5 and Vol. 93 Number B12. Unpaginated, B/W illustrations, color fold out, white pictorial wraps have a large chip on head of spine, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
VOLCANOES NATURE
|
| ISBN: |
0875902413 | |
| Item No: |
15688 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other VOLCANOES NATURE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Tilling, R |
| Author: |
Jackson, W. P. U. |
|
| Title: |
Wild Flowers of the Fairest Cape
|
| Description: |
Published by: Howard Timmins, United Kingdom, 1980 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 127 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs, blue boards are rubbed on extremities, blue pictorial DJ is in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Nature, Wild Flowers, Africa
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15722 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Jackson, W. P. U. |
| Author: |
Stewart, Gail (editor) |
|
| Title: |
The Cabinet of Natural History and American Rural Sports
|
| Description: |
Published by: Imprint Society, Massachusetts, 1973 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 150 pgs., color and B/W illustrations, brown boards with green cloth spine, boards are very lightly soiled, spine is sun faded, book enclosed in lightly soiled and chipped slipcase, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Natural History, Nature
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15727 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Natural History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Stewart, Gail (editor) |
| Author: |
Stewart, Martha Morley |
|
| Title: |
Greyhound Fanny
|
| Description: |
Published by: H. De F. Stewart, Seattlle, WA, 1926 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: "...true narrative of a wonderful and loving dog", 190 pgs., B/W plates, color frontispiece, gray cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, end papers and pages edges are very lightly soiled, red DJ is chipped lightly scratched and soiled, light stain on front cover, spine is sun faded, internally clean with song binding. Keywords:
Children's Nature Stories
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15788 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Children's Nature Stories books |
| Ask a question View other books by Stewart, Martha Morley |
|
Browse Books by Category
|