Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 335 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Burton, Virginia Lee
Request a photo of this book
Title: LIFE STORY
Description: Published by: Houghton And Mifflin, U. S., 1962
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The story of Life on our Earth from its beginning up to now, decorated black cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are bumped and front hinge has a 1" tear in cloth. Boards are slightly soiled. ; 70 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2090
Price: $25.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Burton, Virginia Lee

Author: Weber, K. M.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Chihiro Iwasaki
Title: INVITATION TO THE DANCE
Description: Published by: Gakken Company , Ltd., Tokyo, Japan, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Fantasia Pictorial, stories from famous music. Beautiful illustrations. Back end page has a rubbed area about 3" x 1/8" on edge. DJ is vinyl coated as issued. VG/VG

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2096
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Weber, K. M.

Author: Mussorgsky, M. P.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Taro Semba
Title: A NIGHT ON BARE MOUNTAIN
Description: Published by: Gakken Company , Ltd., Tokyo, Japan, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Fantasia Pictorial, stories from famous music. Beautiful illustrations. DJ is vinyl coated as issued. VG/VG

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2097
Price: $28.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Mussorgsky, M. P.

Author: Tchaikosky, P. I.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Fumiko Hori
Title: THE NUTCRACKER
Description: Published by: Gakken Company , Ltd., Tokyo, Japan, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Fantasia Pictorial, stories from famous music. Beautiful illustrations. DJ is vinyl coated as issued. VG/VG

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2099
Price: $28.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Tchaikosky, P. I.

Author: Browne, Frances
Request a photo of this book
Title: GRANNY'S WONDERFUL CHAIR
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap N.D., New York
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Color frontispiece, with Illustrated end pages, a nice story of a grandmother that earns just enough for her and her grand-daughter to live. She did own one treasure that brought great happiness to her grand-daughter, a magical chair. DJ has open and closed tears and is clipped, book shows minor shelf wear, owner name and date (1935) ffep. ; 8vo; 240 pages VG/G-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2203
Price: $22.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Browne, Frances

Author: Preller, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: PEE-WEE AND THE CIRCUS
Description: Published by: Scholastic Inc., New York, 1988
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Based on the movie Big Top Pee-Wee, More than anything Pee-Wee wants to join the circus! But what can he do? Paper wraps show shelf wear with a few creases. Photographs from Paramount Pictures. ; 32 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Movies
Item No: 2226
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Preller, James

Author: Kellogg, Steven
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: THE ISLAND OF THE SKOG
Description: Published by: Pied Piper Books, New York, 1976
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Adventurous mice find a new home-but who is their mysterious neighbor? Inscibed by author, decorative wraps have a crease in front and back cover. ; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2234
Price: $10.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Kellogg, Steven

Author: Kessel, Joseph
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Harper Johnson
Title: THE LION
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1962
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 1st Borzoi illustrated edition, light blue boards have slightly bumped edges, DJ is a bit rubbed with two open tears on appox. 3/4". ; 8vo; 186 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2322
Price: $22.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Kessel, Joseph

Author: McCormick, Dell J.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: PAUL BUNYAN SWINGS HIS AXE
Description: Published by: The Caxton Printers, Caldwell, Idaho, 1987
Notes: Hardcover; Twenty-Seventh Printing Decorated front end page is rubbed from removal of library pocket, ex-library with usual markings, nice clean, tight copy, illustrated in b/w and color. ; 8vo; 111 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2366
Price: $11.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by McCormick, Dell J.

Author: Corner, K. K.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Sharon L. Richert
Title: THE MAGIC KRISS KARPET
Description: Published by: Renroc Inc., Seattle, 1987
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A beautifully illustrated story, in vivid colors, of a boy and his Christmas adventures. Where can you go to get your dog a pair of glasses? Inscribed on ffep by author. ; 4to; Signed by Author NF/NF

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2391
Price: $25.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Corner, K. K.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker