Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 521-530 of 9280 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 646 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 657 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 666 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 681 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 697 698 699 700 701 702 703 704 705 706 707 708 709 710 711 712 713 714 715 716 717 718 719 720 721 722 723 724 725 726 727 728 729 730 731 732 733 734 735 736 737 738 739 740 741 742 743 744 745 746 747 748 749 750 751 752 753 754 755 756 757 758 759 760 761 762 763 764 765 766 767 768 769 770 771 772 773 774 775 776 777 778 779 780 781 782 783 784 785 786 787 788 789 790 791 792 793 794 795 796 797 798 799 800 801 802 803 804 805 806 807 808 809 810 811 812 813 814 815 816 817 818 819 820 821 822 823 824 825 826 827 828 829 830 831 832 833 834 835 836 837 838 839 840 841 842 843 844 845 846 847 848 849 850 851 852 853 854 855 856 857 858 859 860 861 862 863 864 865 866 867 868 869 870 871 872 873 874 875 876 877 878 879 880 881 882 883 884 885 886 887 888 889 890 891 892 893 894 895 896 897 898 899 900 901 902 903 904 905 906 907 908 909 910 911 912 913 914 915 916 917 918 919 920 921 922 923 924 925 926 927 928 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Barber, Olive
Request a photo of this book
Title: Meet Me In Juneau
Description: Published by: Binfords & Mort, Portland, OR, 1960
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 8vo ; SIGNED and inscribed by author on ffep. VG/G condition. Yellow boards, blue lettering and illustration on cover. Minor bumping to corners. DJ is a little faded with minor wear to edges. By the author of The Lady and the Lumberjack"; Signed by Signed by Author VG/G

Keywords:  Alaska
Item No: 1316
Price: $18.50
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Barber, Olive

Author: Spalatin, Marko
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Marko Spalatin
Title: Marko Spalatin: Graphic Work 1968-1978
Description: Published by: Madison Art Center, Madison, WI, 1979
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 4to ; FIRST ed. SIGNED by Spalatin on ffep. NF/VG condition. Cream cloth boards, gilt lettering. DJ has minor soiling .200 Illustrations, including 83 color plates. ; Signed by Signed by Author NF/VG

Keywords:  Graphic Art
Item No: 1322
Price: $85.00
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Spalatin, Marko

Author: Haskett, Edythe Rance, editor
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Musu Miatta
Title: Grains Of Pepper: Folk Tales From Liberia
Description: Published by: John Day Company, New York, 1967
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Notes: 8vo ; SIGNED and inscribed by author on ffep. Very Good/Good condition. Colorful pictoral boards. Minor bumping to corners. DJ has slight wear to corners and edges, 1 1/2" closed tear on front bottom. Inscription reads: "T Betsy and Patty, Happy Reading, Edythe R. Haskett, 2-17-69."; Signed by Signed by Author VG/G

Keywords:  myths/legends/fables, Liberia
Item No: 1324
Price: $32.50
View other myths/legends/fables books
Ask a question    View other books by Haskett, Edythe Rance, editor

Author: Dobie, J. Frank
Request a photo of this book
Title: Rattlesnakes
Description: Published by: Little, Brown And Company, Boston, 1965
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 8vo ; FIRST ed. Blue cloth boards, black and yellow lettering, blind-emboss ed logo on front cover. Minor wear to edges, otherwise very tight. DJ somewhat worn around edges and corners. Gift inscription inside front cover, owner's name/address on ffep VG/G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1325
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Dobie, J. Frank

Author: Randolph, Vance
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ozark Folklore: An Annotated Bibliography (2 Vols)
Description: Published by: University Of Missouri Press, Columbia, 1987
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 8vo ; 2 Vols, both NF/NF. Green cloth boards, black lettering. Volume two cowritten by Gordon McCann. Forward by W. K. McNeil. NF/NF

Keywords:  American History, Ozark Folklore
Item No: 1329
Price: $60.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Randolph, Vance

Author: Tegner, Esaias
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Palmquist, Eric
Title: Frithiof's Saga
Description: Published by: Limited Editions Club 1957, Royal Printing House, Stockholm, 1953
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 4to ; Limited #757 of 1500. Fine condition in Very Good slipcase. Pattered paper boards, cloth spine, with black, red, and gilt lettering. Case has some wear, nicks around edges. Owner's stamp on ffep. Illustrated by Eric Palmquist. Translated into English verse by Henry Wadsworth Longfellow, Lucius Sherman, Thomas and Martha Holcomb, and William Lewery Blackley. Intros by Longfellow and Bayard Taylor. Signed by illustrator on endpapers. ; Signed by Signed by Illustrator F/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1332
Price: $75.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Tegner, Esaias

Author: Lord Tennyson, Alfred
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Lynd Ward
Title: Idylls Of The King
Description: Published by: Limited Editions Club 1957, New York, 1952
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 4to ; Limited #757 of 1500 signed by illustrator. VG in VG slipcase. Red cloth and leather boards, gilt lettering and illustration. Minor scuffing to spine; case has some shelf wear. Owner's stamp on ffep. Introduction by Henry Van Dyke. Illlustrated by Lynd Ward. ; Signed by Signed By Illustrator VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1334
Price: $75.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lord Tennyson, Alfred

Author: France, Anatole
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Pierre Watrin
Title: The Revolt Of The Angels
Description: Published by: Limited Editions Club 1957, New York, 1953
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 4to ; Limited #757 of 1500. Fine in VG slipcase. Blue cloth, silver gilt lettering. Slipcase has minor shelf wear. Owner's stamp on ffep. Translation by Mrs. Wilfrid Jackson; introduction by Desmond Watrin; illustrations by Pierre Watrin. F/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1335
Price: $75.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by France, Anatole

Author: Tarkington, Booth
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Cleland, T. M.
Title: Monsieur Beaucaire
Description: Published by: Limited Editions Club 1957, New York, 1961
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 4to ; Limited #757 of 1500 signed by illustrator. Fine condition, Fine inner slipcase, Near Fine outer slipcase. Decorative cloth covers, black and gilt lettering. Owner's stamp on ffep. Outer case has very slight shelf wear. Illustrated and decorated by T. M. Cleland; preface by J. Donald Adams.; Signed by Signed By Illustrator F/NF

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1336
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Tarkington, Booth

Author: Moliere
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Serge Ivanoff
Title: Tartuffe And The Would Be Gentleman
Description: Published by: Limited Editions Club 1957, New York, 1963
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 4to ; Limited #757 of 1500 signed by illustrator. Near Fine in Very Good slipcase. Red decorative cloth, gilt lettering. Spine has slight sunning. Case has minor shelf wear. Owner's stamp on ffep. Translated by H. Baker and J. Miller; introduction by Henri Peyre; illustrations by Serge Ivanoff. ; Signed by Signed By Illustrator NF/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1337
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Moliere

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker