Displaying results 681-690 of 815 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
Richfield Highway Map - California
|
| Description: |
Published by: Richfield Products, California, 1940 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Softcover Book Type: Non Book Notes: Circa 1940's or early 50's, all population information taken from the 1940 Census. No publication dated. Map of California highways with inset of San Francisco and Los Angeles and all major U.S., Lower Canada and Mexico. Major North to South highway on west coast 101 and 99, this map is in very nice condition with no tears at folds, no rubbing, crisp and clean with vivid colors. Keywords:
Reference, US maps
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15184 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Reference books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
Elvis: Commemorative Edition
|
| Description: |
Published by: Publications International, Illinois, 2001 Book Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A scrap book of Elivis memerobilia filled with photographs and news articles, cleverly encased in simulated blue seude boards with silver lettering and decoration, blue sewn in bookmark with silver guitar charm, ffep and title page have a crease, else wise this book is in very nice condition, clear plastic DJ is very lightly scratched and has tiny dents, one tiny tear on edge, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
PRESLEY ELVIS 1935 1977 BIOGRAPHY
|
| ISBN: |
0785348905 | |
| Item No: |
15222 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other PRESLEY ELVIS 1935 1977 BIOGRAPHY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
232D Infantry Regiment 42D Infantry Division
|
| Description: |
Published by: Army and Navy Publishing Company, Louisiana, 1944 Book Condition: Poor Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 133 pgs, illustrated with B/W photographs of members of the Headquarters Company 232 D Infantry, Anti-Tank Company, Cannon Company, Service Company, Medical Detachment, First Battalion Headquarters Company, Company A, B, C, D, Second Battalion, Headquarters Company, Company E, F, G, H, Third Battalion, Headquarters Company, Company, I, K, L, and M, . Blue boards are rubbed, bumped, spine is shaken and cocked, underlining and personal notes, owner name, address and sticker. Despite condition this book is an important piece of military history. Ephemera included a roster of Company G. Keywords:
Rainbow Divsion, 232nd Infantry, Yearbook, Genealogy
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15226 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Rainbow Divsion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
History of the Third Infantry Division : 75th Anniversary Edeition
|
| Description: |
Published by: Turner Pub Co, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1994 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 120 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, includes History of the 3rd Infantry Division, WWI, WWII, Korea, and Persian Gulf War, white boards are in very nice condition, owner bookplate, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Military 3rd Infantry Division, War
|
| ISBN: |
1563110601 | |
| Item No: |
15228 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Military 3rd Infantry Division books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
Conifers in the British Isles
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Royal Horticultral Society, London, 1972 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Softcover Notes: Proceedings of the third conifer conference arranged by the Royal Horticultural society held in London, 5 to 8 October 1970, 304 pgs., modestly illustrated with line drawings and B/W photographs, green wraps are lightly creased, rubbed, chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Nature, British Isles, Trees
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15245 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
Atlas of the Gold Coast
|
| Description: |
Published by: Gold Coast Survey Department, Accra, 1945 Book Condition: Poor Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 6 text pages and 20 maps, tan paper boards with blue cloth spine, errata sheet included, boards are soiled, chipped, rubbed and have water marks, light cribbing, tiny tears, pages have a slight warp from moisture, front board is starting to detach from spine. Despite the external flaws, text pages are clean with occasional smudge. Keywords:
World History, Gold Coast, Africa
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15267 |
|
| Price: |
$85.00 |
| View other World History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
|
Browse Books by Category
|