Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 651-660 of 840 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Counterintelligence Security Procedures
Description: Published by: Executive Security International, Ltd, Colorado, 1990
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Plastic Comb
Notes: 229 pgs., white wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Law, Security, Counterintelligence
Item No: 14604
Price: $25.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Legal Aspects of Private Security
Description: Published by: Executive Security International, Ltd, Colorado, 1990
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Plastic Comb
Notes: 123 pgs., no publication date stated (circa late 1980's -1990's), white wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Law, Private Security
Item No: 14605
Price: $25.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Blasting Cost Control Manual
Description: Published by: Atlas Powder Company, Delaware, 1958
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple Wraps
Notes: For users of explosives everywhere, 16 pgs., red wraps are soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Technology, explosives
Item No: 14623
Price: $15.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Medicine Guru Sadhana
Description: Published by: Tharpa Publications, London, 1990
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: The Method for Making requests to the Assembly of Seven Medical Gurus, 15 pgs., blue wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean

Keywords:  Religion, Health
Item No: 14627
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Gardens of the Hiram M. Chittenden Locks
Description: Published by: Army Corps of Engineers, Seattle, WA, 1969
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: Less than 20 pages, map of gardens with scientific name, common mane and origin of plants, green pictorial wraps have small holes in front cover and are very lightly soiled, staples are rusted, internally clean.

Keywords:  Nature, Seattle Gardens
Item No: 14635
Price: $15.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Living Torah: The Five Books of Moses and the Haftarot
Description: Published by: Meznain Publishing Corporation, New York, 1981
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A new translation based on traditional Jewish sources, with notes, introduction, maps, tables, charts, bibliography and index by Rabbi Aryeh Kaplan, 1406 pgs., text in English and Hebrew, purple pictorial boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, spine is cocked, gift inscription ffep, internally clean.

Keywords:  RELIGION, TORAH, JEWISH
Item No: 14638
Price: $60.00
View other RELIGION books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Design from Scandinavia No. 12
Description: Published by: World Pictures APS, Denmark
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 144 pgs. Text in English, German, French, and Swedish, illustrated in color, tan pictorial wraps show minimal wear, remains of price sticker on front cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Architecture, Furniture Design, Interior Design
Item No: 14655
Price: $20.00
View other Architecture books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: American Federation of Astrologers Convention Program
Description: Published by: Dell, 1982
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Chicago 1982, 126 pgs., purple pictorial wraps are chipper, rubbed, lightly creased and soiled, light cribbing.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology
Item No: 14675
Price: $12.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Practical Boat Building
Description: Published by: Motor Boating, New York, 1961
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Useful hints and suggestions for the amateur small boat builder from laying down lines full size to the correct fiberglass. Motor Boating's Ideal Series Vol. 34, 260 pgs., illustrated in B/W, blue cloth boards are soiled, rubbed, and bumped, light foxing, musty scent, internally clean.

Keywords:  Boat Buliding, Nautical
Item No: 14693
Price: $35.00
View other Boat Buliding books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: ONE WORLD, ONE GOVERNMENT
Description: Published by: Watchtower Bible & Tract Society, New York, 1975
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Pictorial wraps are in nice condition, 31 pages

Keywords:  Religion, Jehovah
Item No: 14729
Price: $6.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker