Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 631-640 of 815 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Global Architecture (GA) # 61
Description: Published by: A.D.A. Edita, Tokyo, 1981
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Jorn Utzon, Church at Bagsvaerd, unpaginated, illustrated in color and B/W, text in Japanese and English, pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Architecture
Item No: 14381
Price: $75.00
View other Architecture books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Architecture Worth Saving in Onondaga County
Description: Published by: Syracuse University School of Architectu, New York, 1964
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: A project sponsored by the New York State Council of the Arts to appraise architectural character of the region and assess buildings that could be preserved as cultural history. Signed by Project Director , Harley J. McKee, 201 pgs., illustrated in B/W, white pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, soiled and has an abrasion on front cover, internally clean.

Keywords:  Architecture, Ameican History, New York
Item No: 14427
Price: $45.00
View other Architecture books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Architecture Plus Volume 1, Number 1
Description: Published by: Informat Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: The International Magazine of Architecture, 110 pgs., illustrated in B/W and color, brown wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, ink stain on back cover, recieved stamp on front cover, very light underlining in text.

Keywords:  Architecture
Item No: 14431
Price: $15.00
View other Architecture books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Albrecht Durer Als Maler
Description: Published by: Karl Robert Langewiesche, Germany, 1960
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: unpaginated, illustrated in color and B/W, text in German, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Art
Item No: 14442
Price: $25.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Prairie School Review Volume V, Number 4 Fourth Quarter 1968
Description: Published by: The Prairie School Press, Illinois, 1968
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple Wraps
Notes: 30 pgs., illustrated in B/W, white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, spine is discolored, internally clean

Keywords:  Architecture, Prairie School
Item No: 14453
Price: $15.00
View other Architecture books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: In the Realm of Ideas Frank Lloyd Wright
Description: Published by: Marin County Civic Center, California, 1990
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple Wraps
Notes: 28 page program of February 16- May 13, 1990 exhibition at the Marin County Civic Center. Wraps are lightly creased and scratched, internally clean.

Keywords:  Architecture, Frank Lloyd Wright
Item No: 14454
Price: $20.00
View other Architecture books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Sampler of Colonial Design
Description: Published by: Arno Press, 1980
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple Wraps
Notes: Houses and interior features, including wall cabinets, dressers, hardware and more. 31 pgs., illustrated in B/W, white pictorial wraps are lightly soiled.

Keywords:  Architecture, Interior Colonial Design
Item No: 14455
Price: $10.00
View other Architecture books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Coronet August 1939 Vol. 6, No. 4
Description: Published by: David A. Smart, Illinois, 1939
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: 176 pgs. illustrated in color and B/W, feature articles, Manual for Divorced Mothers, You Can Relax, When You Get Up to Talk, The Coronet Gallery of Art and Photographs and more, orange pictorial wraps are creased, rubbed, chipped and lightly soiled, some corners are folded over, internally clean.
Item No: 14461
Price: $10.00
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Political Leaders of Contemporary Western Europe: A Biographical Dictionary
Description: Published by: Greenwood Pub Group, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 514 pgs., green cloth boards with black title area and gilt lettering, a bright clean book.

Keywords:  EUROPE BIOGRAPHY STATESMEN AUTOBIOGRAPHY POLITICAL
ISBN: 031328623x
Item No: 14468
Price: $20.00
View other EUROPE BIOGRAPHY STATESMEN AUTOBIOGRAPHY POLITICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sam's Photofact Auto Radio Maunual Vo.120
Description: Published by: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc., Indiana, 1972
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly creased and rubbed, please contact for specific models included in text.

Keywords:  Technology, Radio , Auto
Item No: 14483
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker