Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 815 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: SHEPARD'S WASHINGTON CITATIONS, VOL. 3 Cases, Statutes, Classified Topical Index, Table of Cases
Description: Published by: Frank Shepard Company, New York, 1927
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red boards, dull gold lettering. Some soiling and bumping to boards, slight moisture damage to papers. Author's name written on ffep and last endpaper. ; 849 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Law, Washington State
Item No: 2544
Price: $45.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE RUSSIAN NORTH Architecture, Art, Natural Scenery
Description: Published by: Sovetskaya Rossiya Publishers, Moscow, 1987
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Grey and brown pictoral cloth boards, black and white lettering. Binding a little wiggly, but firmly intact. Profusely illustrated with photographs in b&w and color. Text in Russian and English. VG+/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Russia, Art
Item No: 2548
Price: $45.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: GOEBEL Guide for Collectors
Description: Published by: W. Goebel Porzellanfabrik, W. Germany, 1983
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Collectors guide conplete with color photographs and history of Hummel figures. ; 52 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Antiques, Art, Crafts, German
Item No: 2611
Price: $8.50
View other Antiques books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: AVICULTURE
Description: Published by: The Avicultural Society, Hertford, 1936
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A treatise on the management of foreign and British birds in captivity. Color and b/w plates. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, slightly cocked, sun faded spine, minimal wear, owner stamp ffep. ; Vol. 1; 8vo; 298 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, birds
Item No: 2689
Price: $45.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: AVICULTURE
Description: Published by: The Avicultural Society, Hertford, 1925
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A treatise on the management of foreign and British birds in captivity. Color and b/w plates. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, cocked, sun faded spine, rubbed and bumped, front hinge loose, owner stamp ffep. ; Vol. 1; 8vo; 326 + index pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Birds
Item No: 2690
Price: $150.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: AVICULTURE
Description: Published by: The Avicultural Society, Hertford, 1931
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A treatise on the management of foreign and British birds in captivity. Color and b/w plates. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, cocked, sun faded spine, rubbed and bumped, owner stamp ffep. ; Vol. 3; 8vo; pgs.551-778 + index pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, birds
Item No: 2691
Price: $75.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STAR WARS RETURN OF THE JEDI Official Collectors Edition
Description: Published by: Paradise Press, Inc., Connecticut, 1983
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Profusely illustrated with photographs from movie, wraps have soft creases and are slightly soiled. ; 8" x 11"; 64 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2820
Price: $9.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Michael S. Moore
Title: ASTRO*CARTO*GRAPHY
Description: Published by: Astro*carto*graphy, San Francisco, 1976
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Tan pictorial wraps are slightly soiled and have a few wrinkles. ; 45 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology, Horoscope
Item No: 2852
Price: $22.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: MAPPLETHORPE 1996 CALENDAR
Description: Published by: Te Neues Publishing Company, New York, 1995
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Ephemera
Notes: Compact desk calendar for 1996 in jewel case. A nice collection of Mapplethorpe's photographs, each month different. B/W and color. ; 3 3/4" X 3 1/2" VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Mapplethorpe
Item No: 2916
Price: $25.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HORN BOOK MAGAZINE June 1959
Description: Published by: The Horn Book Inc., Boston, 1959
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: Featured articles include, Summer and Children and Birds and Animals..and Books, by Jean C. George, Susan Coolidge, 1835-1905 by Frances C. Darling and Late Spring Booklist. Wraps are slightly soiled and have a writting. ; Vol. 35 #3 VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Education, Jean C George, Magazine
Item No: 2965
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker