Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 828 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: JOURNAL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH Vol. 13, No. 3, April 15, 1918
Description: Published by: Department Of Agriculture, Washington, DC, 1918
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Grey paper wraps, head of front cover has been trimmed, (approx. 3/4" X 7") , some rubbing, small insect holes in pages not effecting text, some foxing. G+/NONE

Keywords:  Nature Agriculture
Item No: 1907
Price: $35.00
View other Nature Agriculture books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: A PATRIOTIC BULLETIN #32
Description: Published by: State Of Washington, Department Of Educa, Olympia, WA, 1917
Binding: Softcover
Notes: White paper wraps are soiled, corners and spine are bumped and rubbed, some pages are slightly soiled with bent corners. G-/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 1914
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Jean Calhoun
Title: SENIOR GIRL SCOUTING
Description: Published by: Girl Scouts Of The U. S. A., New York, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light brown cloth boards with a few small stains and a bit of rubbing on head and foot of spine. ; 216 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Groups, Girl Scouts
Item No: 1934
Price: $15.75
View other Groups books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: AS THE CARROT FLOWS A STORY TOLD
Description: Published by: Fairy Glen And District Historical Socie, Saskatchewan, 1988
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The history of Fairy Glen School, blue decorative cloth boards with silver tooling, nice tight copy. 768 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Canada, Fairy Glen School, Education
Item No: 1974
Price: $165.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: OUR COURAGEOUS PIONEERS History of Gronlid and Surrounding Districts
Description: Published by: Gronlid And Distict Historical Society, Saskatchewan, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Beautiful black decorative leatherette boards with gilt lettering and illustration, a nice copy of the history Gronlid, Argus, Athol, Edenbridge, Freedom, Maryville, Murphy Creek, Sandhill Creek, Taelamn, Taras, and Teddington. ; 12mo; 960 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Canada, Gronlid
Item No: 1975
Price: $275.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MOTHER EARTH NEWS Vol. 1, No. 1 January, 1970
Description: Published by: The Mother Earth News, N. C., 1970
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: A bi-monthly publication edited by, and expressly for, today's influential "hip" young adults. Pages are slightly yellowed and some very small closed tears (less than 1/8") , writting on back page. ; 62 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Alternative Living, Independent Living
Item No: 2089
Price: $20.00
View other Alternative Living books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: COAST AND LAKE NAVIGATION Mathematics Nautical Tables
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Sranton, PA, 1902
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Numerous charts, 4 parts individually paginated, half leather with small tear by foot of rubbed spine, corners bumped and pages slightly soiled. ; 8vo G+/NONE

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 2178
Price: $57.50
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: A TEXTBOOK ON ELECTRICAL LIGHTING AND RAILWAYS
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Sranton, PA, 1901
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Numerous illustrations, several sections individually paginated, half leather with tear by foot of rubbed spine, corners bumped and rubbed, owner name fep. ; 8vo G+/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 2213
Price: $57.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STAR TREK SHIP'S LOG BOOK
Description: Published by: Paramount Pictures, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black leatherette cover with gilt lettering and the Starship Enterprise. End pages has the whole crews picture, all pages ready for your personal log. ; 8vo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2356
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: SCULPTURE/INUIT
Description: Published by: Toronto-Canadian Eskimo Arts Council, Canada, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Never before have the beauty and intense vitality of Eskimo sculpture been presented so skilfully in book format. This volume is not simply a vivid re-creation of the exhibit; it is a work of art in itself - a beuatiful presentation of the sculpture of the Inuit. Blue cloth boards have a few bumped corners, and is slightly cocked, DJ has open and closed tears, piece of DJ stuck to upper front corner of book. ; 4to; 493 pages VG-/G+

Keywords:  Native American, Art
Item No: 2412
Price: $42.50
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker