Displaying results 251-260 of 840 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
UNITED STATES COAST PILOT ALASKA Aleutian Islands
|
| Description: |
Published by: Government Printers, Washington D. C., 1944 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Serial no. 659, restricted, special edition. This scare copy has fold out map, errata laid in on appropriate page, include with book is the Supplement to the United States Coast Pilot-Alaska. Green cloth boards with black lettering, boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, owner name ffep, spine is shaken and front hinge is weak. ; 4to; 147 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Nautical
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7903 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other Nautical books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
THE TELESCOPE
|
| Description: |
Published by: Bausch & Lomb Optical Company, New York, 1957 Binding: Stapled Wraps Notes: How the telescope can increase your pleasures and skills in photography shooting, birding, astronomy and general observation. Orange wraps are sun faded. ; B&W Photographs; 42 pages VG-/NONE |
|
| |
| Item No: |
8019 |
|
| Price: |
$6.00 |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
AMERICA IN PERSPECTIVE
|
| Description: |
Published by: Oxford Analytical Limited, England, 1984 Binding: Softcover Notes: Review copy #181, single sided typed text, blue wraps with white decoration and lettering. Wraps are lightly soiled, chipped and rubbed, text pages are clean. Study commissioned in by Bristol-Myers, and Sun Oil. Heavy Book. ; 4to; 257 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Sociology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8034 |
|
| Price: |
$85.00 |
| View other Sociology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
TOLD IN THE TWILIGHT Stories to Tell to Children
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Platt & Peck Co., New York, 1898 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Contains Undine, the Water Maid, Rip Van Winkle and his Long Nap, The Swineherd, Dick Whittington and his Cat, The Dragon of Wantley, A voyage to Fairyland, The Ugly Duckling, Robinhood and his merry Men, The Discontented Pendulum, and The Pied Piper of Hamelin. Printed and illustrated in green ink, tan cloth boards with black lettering and decoration. Boards and some pages are lightly soiled, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped. ; 8vo; 98 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8044 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
FACTS ABOUT ALASKA
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ketchikan Alaska Chronicle, Alaska, 1932 Binding: Softcover Notes: A series of questions and answers covering the population, government, history, commerce, resources, industries, and climate of America's last frontier. Correction sheet included. Tan pictorial wraps are soiled, chipped, and have small open tears on spine, owner name ffep, text pages are clean. ; 8vo; 82 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Alaska
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8103 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Alaska books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
ANNUAL REPORTS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1899 Part VII- Explorations in Alaska in 1898
|
| Description: |
Published by: Department of Interior, Washington D. C., 1900 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Part seven of the twentieth annual report of the United States Geological Survey. Illustrated with B/W photographs, many fold out maps, and maps in pocket on back boards. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped and is lightly soiled , owner name ffep, light penciled cribbing inside front cover. This copy has Archie W. Shiels book plate. Archie Shiels was both a maker and a recorder of Alaskan history and folklore, and former president of Pacific American Fisheries. Spine is slightly cocked, this is a very heavy book and will require extra postage. ; 4to; 509 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Hard Science, Geology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8112 |
|
| Price: |
$250.00 |
| View other Hard Science books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
THE LEADING EDGE Leading Edge International Research Journal Issue No. 146
|
| Description: |
Published by: Leading Edge Research Group, Washington, 2000 Book Condition: VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Softcover Book Type: Staple wraps Notes: This issue contains, Credo Mutwa Alleges AIDS Cure Available, Harmonic Brain Resonance, Matrix V Released, new Discoveries in Science and Physics, Mad Cow Diseases and Humans, The Motionless EM Generator, plus more. This book is 118 stapled pages with no wraps (as issued) , back page has a light stain. Keywords:
Esoteric
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8164 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Esoteric books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
|
Browse Books by Category
|