Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 251-260 of 840 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: UNITED STATES COAST PILOT ALASKA Aleutian Islands
Description: Published by: Government Printers, Washington D. C., 1944
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Serial no. 659, restricted, special edition. This scare copy has fold out map, errata laid in on appropriate page, include with book is the Supplement to the United States Coast Pilot-Alaska. Green cloth boards with black lettering, boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, owner name ffep, spine is shaken and front hinge is weak. ; 4to; 147 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 7903
Price: $75.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHRISTIAN SCIENCE HYMNAL
Description: Published by: The Christian Science Publishing Society, Massachusetts, 1909
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: With five hymns written by Reverend Mary Baker Eddy, discoverer and founder of Christian Science. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering and leatherette spine and tips, boards show minimal wear, text is clean. ; Small 8vo; 306 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Music, Hymnal
Item No: 7984
Price: $10.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MARKLIN MINIATURE RAILWAY HO And its Big Prototype
Description: Published by: Gebr. Marklin & Cie. N.D., Germany
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A handbook for Marklin Railway fans, illustrated with color and B/W photographs and drawings. Wraps are lightly chipped and creased. ; Oblong 24mo; 167 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Crafts, Railways
Item No: 7991
Price: $25.00
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE TELESCOPE
Description: Published by: Bausch & Lomb Optical Company, New York, 1957
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: How the telescope can increase your pleasures and skills in photography shooting, birding, astronomy and general observation. Orange wraps are sun faded. ; B&W Photographs; 42 pages VG-/NONE
Item No: 8019
Price: $6.00
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: AMERICA IN PERSPECTIVE
Description: Published by: Oxford Analytical Limited, England, 1984
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Review copy #181, single sided typed text, blue wraps with white decoration and lettering. Wraps are lightly soiled, chipped and rubbed, text pages are clean. Study commissioned in by Bristol-Myers, and Sun Oil. Heavy Book. ; 4to; 257 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Sociology
Item No: 8034
Price: $85.00
View other Sociology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: TOLD IN THE TWILIGHT Stories to Tell to Children
Description: Published by: The Platt & Peck Co., New York, 1898
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Contains Undine, the Water Maid, Rip Van Winkle and his Long Nap, The Swineherd, Dick Whittington and his Cat, The Dragon of Wantley, A voyage to Fairyland, The Ugly Duckling, Robinhood and his merry Men, The Discontented Pendulum, and The Pied Piper of Hamelin. Printed and illustrated in green ink, tan cloth boards with black lettering and decoration. Boards and some pages are lightly soiled, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped. ; 8vo; 98 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 8044
Price: $45.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: TCHIGORIN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT, SOCI 1966 Soci 1967
Description: Published by: The Chess Player, England, 1967
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Chess games, green wraps are very lightly rubbed and soiled. VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Games, Chess
Item No: 8073
Price: $10.00
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: FACTS ABOUT ALASKA
Description: Published by: Ketchikan Alaska Chronicle, Alaska, 1932
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A series of questions and answers covering the population, government, history, commerce, resources, industries, and climate of America's last frontier. Correction sheet included. Tan pictorial wraps are soiled, chipped, and have small open tears on spine, owner name ffep, text pages are clean. ; 8vo; 82 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Alaska
Item No: 8103
Price: $35.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANNUAL REPORTS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1899 Part VII- Explorations in Alaska in 1898
Description: Published by: Department of Interior, Washington D. C., 1900
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Part seven of the twentieth annual report of the United States Geological Survey. Illustrated with B/W photographs, many fold out maps, and maps in pocket on back boards. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped and is lightly soiled , owner name ffep, light penciled cribbing inside front cover. This copy has Archie W. Shiels book plate. Archie Shiels was both a maker and a recorder of Alaskan history and folklore, and former president of Pacific American Fisheries. Spine is slightly cocked, this is a very heavy book and will require extra postage. ; 4to; 509 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Science, Geology
Item No: 8112
Price: $250.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LEADING EDGE Leading Edge International Research Journal Issue No. 146
Description: Published by: Leading Edge Research Group, Washington, 2000
Book Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: This issue contains, Credo Mutwa Alleges AIDS Cure Available, Harmonic Brain Resonance, Matrix V Released, new Discoveries in Science and Physics, Mad Cow Diseases and Humans, The Motionless EM Generator, plus more. This book is 118 stapled pages with no wraps (as issued) , back page has a light stain.

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 8164
Price: $25.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker