Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 241-250 of 815 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: PROCEEDINGS OF THE NATIONAL CONFERENCE OF SOCIAL WORK At the Fifty-Sixth Annual Session Held in San Francisco Ca. June 26- July 3, 1929
Description: Published by: The University Of Chicago Press, Illinois, 1930
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Table of contents includes Pacific Relations, The Influence of the press on Social Relations, The New Morality and the Social Worker, Unemployment and Progress, division meetings The Child and Probation, Parental Values and many more subjects. Maroon cloth boards are very light bumped and rubbed. ; 8vo; 682 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Sociology, Social Work
Item No: 7786
Price: $25.00
View other Sociology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GARDEN MAGAZINE February 1906 to July 1906
Description: Published by: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Many B/W photographs, including interesting advertisements, and the original wrappers are bound in. Light green cloth stamped in gilt and dark green with a design of grape vines, rakes, spades and sickles. Reading copy, rubbed, bumped, loose pages, spine cocked and shaken soiled boards and gutter. ; 4to; 354 pages P/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Gardening
Item No: 7795
Price: $45.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No. 11
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased, closed tear in spine. ; 4to; 32 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7871
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No. 8
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7872
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No.7
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7873
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No5
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7874
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No4
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, spine is rubbed. ; 4to; 32 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7875
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No3
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, spine is rubbed. ; 4to; 32 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7876
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No2
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7877
Price: $20.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORY-A-DAY Vol.1 No1
Description: Published by: Story A Day, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Seven new stories for children every week, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased; 4to; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7878
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker