Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 181-190 of 840 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: MORCEAUX CHOISIS Classiques Cortina
Description: Published by: R. D. Cortina Company, New York, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Text in French, blue boards with white paste-down title area, top edge of pages are uncut, boards are soiled and very lightly bumped, end pages are slightly discolored. ; Small 8vo; 31 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Language, French Text
Item No: 6302
Price: $15.00
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: TRAILERBOATS/WEST A Collection of Stories For, about and by Trailerboaters of the West... from Canada to Mexico
Description: Published by: Miller Freeman Publications, California, 1970
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 55 different trips for your trailerboat, blue boards are lightly bumped, DJ is lightly chipped and soiled. ; B&W Photographs; 4to; 236 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 6342
Price: $15.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: RURAL RESOURCES & INFORMATION Issue #3 Winter 1973-74
Description: Published by: Self Published, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: With a little help from our friends, collection of articles from the Northwest. White wraps are very lightly soiled. ; 4to; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Independent Living, Alternative Living
Item No: 6392
Price: $10.50
View other Independent Living books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: RURAL RESOURCES & INFORMATION Issue #4 Spring 1974
Description: Published by: Self Published, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: The farmer feeds them all, collection of articles from the Northwest. White wraps are very lightly soiled. ; 4to; 52 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Independent Living, Alternative Living
Item No: 6393
Price: $10.50
View other Independent Living books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BUCYRUS COPPER KETTLE WORKS COMPANY
Description: Published by: Bucyrus Copper Kettle Works Conpany, Ohio, 1928
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Catalog
Notes: Copper kettles in all shapes and sizes, specifications included for each kettle, ephemera includes a price list for 1927. Fully illustrated with photos and drawings on nearly every page. Candy kettles, hog scalding pots, dying vats pots of every description. Historic and techinacleLight brown wraps bound with three small copper rivets are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, stain on back cover, owner name. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Bucyrus
Item No: 6420
Price: $175.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: PEANUTS PROJECTS
Description: Published by: Determined Productions, Inc. N.D., California, 1963
Binding: Softcover
Notes: An activity book full of fun projects from the Peanuts gang that you can paint, paste, brad, color and cut. Included activities -songs, Charlie Brown's baseball hat, crossword puzzles, Lucy paper dolls, post cards, stage and characters for The Great Pumpkin Mystery, Peanuts mobil, of course the Peanuts Family Portrait, and more. All projects are intact with no markings, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, black cloth spine has a small rubbed area. A very nice find. ; Elephant Folio; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6422
Price: $110.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: CELEBRATION A World of Art and Ritual
Description: Published by: Smithsonian, Washington D. C., 1982
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Exhibition at the Renwick Gallery March 17, 1982 - June 26, 1983, black pictorial wraps, illustrated with B/W and color photographs, wraps have a few very light scratches. ; 4to; 214 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Exhibitions
Item No: 6453
Price: $22.50
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: A LOOK INTO AFGHANISTAN
Description: Published by: Self Published, Afghanistan, 1971
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: A booklet prepared by a group of American women in Kabul in the spring of 1967, at the request of the Ambassador, to serve as a handy and quick reference for Americans stationed there. Contents include history, people and customs, geography, tourism, useful telephone numbers, American activities and more. Inside the back cover is a map of Kabul and a pamphlet provided by the Afghan Tourist Organization. Green pictorial wraps are lightly creased and soiled. ; 4to; 52 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Afghanistan
Item No: 6535
Price: $45.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SONG OF SONGS WHICH IS SOLOMON'S
Description: Published by: Golden Eagle Press, New York, 1946
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with photographs sculptures by Jacques Lipchitz, this edition in Syrinx type consists of 1960 copies on a rag vellum paper, light blue paper boards are lightly soiled and rubbed. ; 12mo; 16 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Sexuality
Item No: 6548
Price: $14.50
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GATES SOUVENIR CALENDAR
Description: Published by: N.D., Nebraska, 1900
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Cir. 1910 although exact publication date is unknown, One quote for each day of the year from many well known authors. Gray wraps, tied binding, wraps are lightly soiled and have a few creases. ; 53 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Calendar, Quotations
Item No: 6553
Price: $35.00
View other Calendar books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker