Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 781-790 of 902 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: American Cotton Handbook
Description: Published by: Textile Book Publishers, Inc., New York, 1949
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A comprehensive book of cotton manufacturing, 943 pgs, with numerous ads at front and end of book, brown cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, owner name and address ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Textile, Cotton, Technology
Item No: 16150
Price: $20.00
View other Textile books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Senator Nomadic
Description: Published by: Freemasons, 1944
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: From title page- the close student and seeker after truth is admonished to consult the blue book for special details- except the whole sentence and each work is backwards. 47 pgs., written in code, green cloth boards are very lightly soiled.

Keywords:  Freemasons, Rites and Rituals, Groups
Item No: 16152
Price: $45.00
View other Freemasons books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Steamboat Days on the Rivers
Description: Published by: Oregon Historical Society, Oregon, 1969
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Text reprint from Oregon Historical Quarterly March and June 1933 and March 1950, 118 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, white and green pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, and chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Steamboats, Oregon, American History, Nautical
Item No: 16213
Price: $20.00
View other Steamboats books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Going Native: American Indian Cookery
Description: Published by: Seattle Indian Services Commission, Washington, 1991
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Plastic Comb
Notes: 167 pgs., a compilation of recipes from numerous North American tribes, yellow pictorial wraps are nice and clean.

Keywords:  Native American, Cooking
Item No: 16292
Price: $12.50
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Canadian Pacific Route Manual
Description: Published by: Jeppesen Sanderson, Colorado, 2001
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Type: Ring Binder
Notes: Thick manual includes tabs on Meteorology, Air Traffic Control, Chart Notams, Emergency, Terminal A-Z and Enroute - High/Low Altitude Enrounte Charts for Far East, Pacific Ocean, China, and Eurasia, duroflo vinyl binder is lightly rubbed and soiled, title taped on spine, a few pages have light cribbing. Extra postage may be required.

Keywords:  Aviation Charts
Item No: 16342
Price: $175.00
View other Aviation Charts books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Concrete Products
Description: Published by: Associated Everett Pipe Division, Washington, 1996
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Type: 3 Ring Binder
Notes: Binder includes Price List, product information on Catch Basins, Manholes, Design Data, Specials, Box Culvert and Conspan, binder is in nice condition, internally clean

Keywords:  Technology, Business
Item No: 16343
Price: $25.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Design of Small Dams: A Water Resources Technical Publication
Description: Published by: United States Department of Interior, Washington D. C., 1965
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 611 pgs., illustrated with graphs, tables and B/W photographs, blue boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, owner name and date, errata sheet glued to ffep, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  Technology, Dams
Item No: 16356
Price: $35.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Operations and Maintenance Manual Mercury Outboards: Merc 200, 110, 75, 40
Description: Published by: Kiekhaefer Mercury Corp, Wisconsin, 1972
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 28 pgs., includes sections on General Information, Motor Installation, Propeller Recommendations, Remote Control Installation, Fuel Mixture and Fuel System, Starting/Stopping, Operation, Fuel System Maintenance, Lubrication/Spark Plug Maintenance, Special Care Required and Trouble Chart. Booklet has neat inked cribbing on front cover (mixture ratios?), else wise in very nice condition. No publication date, however Temporary Owners Mercard Registration (included) is dated Aug. 4, 1972, although publication date is not stated, Model number 10902.

Keywords:  Marine, Nautical, Outboard Motors, Mercury
Item No: 16415
Price: $25.00
View other Marine books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: 1972 Evinrude Service Manual
Description: Published by: Outboard Marine Corporation, Wisconsin, 1971
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Sportster 25 HP, Models 25202, 25203, 25252, 25253, Item number 4816, chapters include General Service Information, Fuel System, Ignition System, Power Head, Lower Unit, Electrical System, and Manual Starter, approx. 68 pgs., illustrated with drawings and B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and creased, internally clean and ready for your 3 ring binder.

Keywords:  Marine Outboards, Nautical, Evinrude
Item No: 16419
Price: $30.00
View other Marine Outboards books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: PROCEEDINGS OF THE FORTY-SECOND ANNUAL COMMUNICATION OF THE GRAND LODGE OF WASHINGTON I.O.O.F.
Description: Published by: Press of the Pioneer Bindery, Washington, 1920
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Meetings held in Tacoma June 8th, 1920, this book contains membership, financial, and other relevant information about all lodges in Washington State (i.e. while Seattle Lodge No. 7 had the largest gain in membership 251 Alger No. 307 suffered a loss of 14 members), green cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, moisture stain on the upper edge, light foxing.

Keywords:  Group, Odd Fellows
Item No: 16482
Price: $18.50
View other Group books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker