Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 51-60 of 902 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Catalog Jimmy Dean
Description: Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 4to ; Good condition softcover in Very Good DJ. Some wear to wraps, spine slightly loose. DJ has only minor shelf wear. Most text in several Asian languages. Pictoral biography of Jimmy Dean's life and work. G/VG

Keywords:  Language
Item No: 1365
Price: $45.00
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Prarie Grass To Mountain Pass: History Of The Pioneers Of Pincher Creek And District
Description: Published by: Pincher Creek Historical Society, D. W., Alberta, Canada, 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo ; NF/no DJ. Orange decorative cloth boards, brown lettering and design. Spine a little loose, but no danger of splitting. Tiny bit of bumping to board corners. Short gift inscription on ffep. NF/NONE

Keywords:  Canada, Pincher Creek
Item No: 1381
Price: $75.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Scenic Wonders Of The Rockies: A Scenic Guide Book To The Rocky Mountains
Description: Published by: H. H. Tammen Curio Company, Denver, Colorado, 1904
Binding: Softcover
Notes: VG softcover in pictoral wraps. Small tear on spine, bumping to corners. Full of pictursesque photos and descriptions of the Rockies. VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Travel
Item No: 1389
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: FOUR DARK DAYS IN HISTORY A Photo History of President Kennedy's Assassination
Description: Published by: Jim Matthews, California, 1963
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Cover rubbed and spine has tear (3/4") at head. ; Collector's Copy; 8vo G-/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Kennedy
Item No: 1638
Price: $12.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Al Williamson
Title: FLASH GORDON The Movie
Description: Published by: Western Publishing Company, Wisconsin, 1980
Binding: Softcover
Notes: #11294 Comic in fair condition with spine tears, rubbed and creased covers. ; 8vo NONE, dust jacket only

Keywords:  Graphic Art
Item No: 1640
Price: $12.50
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: VANCOUVER'S GOLDEN JUBILEE Official Pictorial Souvenir Programme
Description: Published by: Unknown, 1936
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Canada, Vancouver
Item No: 1679
Price: $18.75
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: ATLAS OF THE WORLD AND GAZETTEER
Description: Published by: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1929
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth cover shows some rubbing and corners bumped, gilt title and decoration. ; 8vo G/NONE

Keywords:  Reference
Item No: 1786
Price: $22.50
View other Reference books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STRANGE LANDS NEAR HOME
Description: Published by: Ginn & Company, Boston, 1902
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated in b/w, decorated tan cloth cover worn, corners bumped, cover slightly soiled, water stain on page edges. ; The Youth's Companion Series; 8vo G/NONE

Keywords:  Education, Old School Books
Item No: 1806
Price: $10.50
View other Education books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: PRIVATE PICTURES
Description: Published by: Jonathan Cape, 1980
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Introduction by Anthony Burgess and photographs by Danial Angeli and Jean-Paul Dousset. Stars caught surprised by the camera. Black paper boards have a few creases and is slightly bumped on corners, 1/2 title page has a few small stains.

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 1813
Price: $15.75
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: WOLF CUB SCOUT BOOK
Description: Published by: Boy Scouts of America, NY, 1948
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Cover slightly worn with a few creases, some pages have been signed. ; 8vo G+/NONE

Keywords:  Groups, Boy Scouts
Item No: 1885
Price: $15.50
View other Groups books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker