Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 461-470 of 902 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Rand McNally ready-Reference Atlas of the World
Description: Published by: Rand McNally & Company, New York, 1943
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 160 pgs., illustrated with color maps and B/W photographs, this copy has War Zone maps, red boards are lightly rubbed, bumped, and sun faded, gift envelope and card taped to ffep

Keywords:  World History, Atlas, Maps
Item No: 10499
Price: $12.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Colored Stones: Identification, Production, Marketing, Buying And Appraising
Description: Published by: Gemological Institute of America, California, 1972
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Book Type: 3 Ring Binder
Notes: Correspondence course in gemology offered by the Gemological Institute, lessons 2-21 (lacking lesson 1), illustrated with B/W photographs, charts, tables, and drawings, and color tipped-in plates, this copy includes a specimen card of 8 samples (calcite, lapis-lazuli, glass, quartz, aventurine quartz, chalcedony, turquoise and garnet and glass doublet). Text is clean and assignments are present, binder is lightly rubbed and soiled.

Keywords:  Gems, Crafts, Technology, Geology, Jewelry
Item No: 11621
Price: $60.00
View other Gems books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: DeVry Institute of Technology Electronics Course Vol. 1-10
Description: Published by: Bell & Howell Schools, 1971
Book Condition: G+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Book Type: 3 Ring Binder
Notes: Ten volume correspondence course includes, Introduction to Electricity and Electronics, Active and Passive Components, Alternating Current Effects and Basic Amplified Circuits, Electronic Circuit Applications, Electronic Circuit & systems, Radio and Sound Servicing, Television Principles (2 Volumes), Television Servicing, and Color Television. Each course is presented in a 3 ring binder. Some courses have been completed and have tests paper clipped at end of section, later volumes have not been completed, light cribbing on some pages, binders are lightly soiled, some pages in need of hole reinforcers, some pages are lightly soiled. All and all in complete and decent condition. Extra postage required.

Keywords:  Technology, Electronics, Text, Correspondence course
Item No: 11886
Price: $470.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sam's Photofact Auto Radio Manual Vol. 51
Description: Published by: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc., Indiana, 1968
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly creased and rubbed, please contact for specific models included in text.

Keywords:  Technology, Radio , Auto
Item No: 11934
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sam's Photofact Auto Radio Manual Vol. 52
Description: Published by: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc., Indiana, 1968
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly creased and rubbed, please contact for specific models included in text.

Keywords:  Technology, Radio , Auto
Item No: 11935
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sam's Photofact Auto Radio Manual Vol. 53
Description: Published by: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc., Indiana, 1968
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly creased and rubbed, please contact for specific models included in text.

Keywords:  Technology, Radio , Auto
Item No: 11936
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sam's Photofact Auto Radio Manual Vol. 55
Description: Published by: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc., Indiana, 1968
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly creased and rubbed, please contact for specific models included in text.

Keywords:  Technology, Radio , Auto
Item No: 11938
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sam's Photofact Auto Radio Manual Vol. 56
Description: Published by: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc., Indiana, 1968
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly creased and rubbed, please contact for specific models included in text.

Keywords:  Technology, Radio , Auto
Item No: 11939
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sam's Photofact Auto Radio Manual Vol. 57
Description: Published by: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc., Indiana, 1968
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly creased and rubbed, please contact for specific models included in text.

Keywords:  Technology, Radio , Auto
Item No: 11940
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sam's Photofact Auto Radio Manual Vol. 59
Description: Published by: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc., Indiana, 1969
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly creased and rubbed, please contact for specific models included in text.

Keywords:  Technology, Radio , Auto
Item No: 11942
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker