Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 121-130 of 902 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: DOLLAR-MARKER "TIPS" The Book of Information
Description: Published by: Cottage Industries N.D., Omaha, Nebraska
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: A book of Information on Where to Buy It- Where to Sell It- How to Do It- How to Make It- Thrift Hints- New Ideas- Money Making and Saving Tips for everybody.. No publication date, however stamps where 3 cents and you could earn ten to fifty dollars a week in your own business. Black wraps are lightly rubbed and pages have a few check marks in text, pages slightly yellowed. ; 42 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business
Item No: 4345
Price: $25.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: FUNDAMENTALS OF LEGISLATION OF THE USSR AND THE UNION REPUBLICS ON MARRIAGE AND THE FAMILY
Description: Published by: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, Moscow, 1975
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: White wraps are yellowed around the edges and small ink spot on fep. ; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Politics, Sociology, World History, USSR, Soviet
Item No: 4346
Price: $8.50
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: FUNDAMENTAL LABOUR LEGISLATION OF THE USSR AND THE UNION REPUBLICS
Description: Published by: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, Moscow, 1975
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: White wraps are yellowed around the edges and small ink spot on fep. ; 62 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Politics, Sociology, World History, USSR, Soviet, Labor
Item No: 4347
Price: $8.00
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: SOVIET WOMEN'S COMMITTEE
Description: Published by: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, Moscow, 1975
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Light blue wraps are lightly creased, rubbed and soiled, small ink spot fep. ; 38 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Politics, Sociology, World History, USSR, Women,
Item No: 4348
Price: $10.00
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE POCKET BOOK OF ESQUIRE CARTOONS
Description: Published by: Pocket Books/ Cardinal Edition, New York, 1959
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Paperback
Notes: C-331, B/W and color cartoons, wraps have creases and are lightly rubbed. G/NONE

Keywords:  Humor, Esquire
Item No: 4422
Price: $6.00
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: RITUAL OF THE ORDER OF THE WHITE SHRINE OF JERUSALEM
Description: Published by: The Order Of The White Shrine Of Jerusal, U. S., 1947
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with gold decoration, boards and decoration are rubbed, shaken spine, owner name, a few pages have notes. ; 16mo; 222 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Group, White Shrine of Jerusalem
Item No: 4523
Price: $25.00
View other Group books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: A GUIDE TO BEAUTIFUL REVILLA ISLAND IN SOUTHEASTERN ALASKA THE Mountain Wonderland
Description: Published by: The Alaska Sportsman N.D., Alaska, 1960
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Publication date unknown, circa 1950's or 60's, White wraps show minimal wear. ; B&W Photographs; 44 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Alaska, Nature
Item No: 4556
Price: $15.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE Index January - June, 1935
Description: Published by: National Geographic Society, Washington, D. C., 1935
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W and color photographs, bound in hardcover binder, boards are lightly rubbed and slighty soiled. Extra postage required. VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Reference
Item No: 4566
Price: $12.50
View other Reference books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: A REPORT ON JAPANESE NATURAL RESOURCES A Comprehensive Study
Description: Published by: General Headquarters, Tokyo, Japan, 1949
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Prepared in General Headquarters in 1948 by agencies of the Occupation Forces, grey cloth boards with glued on black title areas, illustrated in B/W with charts, photographs, tables, graphs, etc. Boards are lightly sun faded. ; 8vo; 559 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Japan
Item No: 4580
Price: $35.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: 11 STEPS TO SURVIVAL
Description: Published by: Emergency Measures Organization, Ottawa, Canada, 1961
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Yellow and green wraps are lightly soiled and creased. ; Blueprint for Survival No. 4; 40 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical
Item No: 4802
Price: $12.50
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker