Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 21 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Schulz, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: You're In Love, Charlie Brown
Description: Published by: World Publishing Co. Cleveland: 1968
Notes: FIRST ed. VG condition. Pictoral boards, minor rubbing on corners.

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 946
Price: $11.75
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles

Author: Schulz, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SNOOPY FESTIVAL
Description: Published by: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, U. S., 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Introduction by Charlie Brown. B/W and color cartoons. DJ has 1" missing piece at foot of spine. ; 4to VG/G

Keywords:  Art, Humor, Peanuts
Item No: 1838
Price: $16.50
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles

Author: Schulz, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WISDOM OF CHARLIE BROWN
Description: Published by: Hallmark N.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red boards are rubbed, owner name ffep. ; 16mo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 2982
Price: $9.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles

Author: Schulz, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOU'RE IN LOVE, CHARLIE BROWN
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1969
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Pictorial wraps are rubbed, chipped and soiled. Lower front corner is missing, spine has a closed tear, text pages are clean. ; Square Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages G+

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 6385
Price: $7.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles

Author: Schulz, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: CHRISTMAS IS TOGETHER TIME
Description: Published by: Determined Productions, Inc., California, 1964
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Christmas is that awful feeling that another year has gone by. Alternating red and green text pages filled with the wisdom of the Peanut's gang. DJ is chipped, lightly soiled and has a few small closed tears. ; Square 24mo; Unpaginated pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 6697
Price: $18.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles

Author: Schulz, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: What's Next Charlie Brown
Description: Published by: Fawcett, New York, 1971
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Selected cartoons from You're Out of Your Mind Charlie Brown Vol. II, yellow pictorial wraps show minimal wear, pages are slightly tanned around the edges.

Keywords:  Peanuts, Humor, Charlie Brown, Charles Schulz
Item No: 13987
Price: $7.50
View other Peanuts books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles

Author: Schulz, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: Charlie Brown and Snoopy
Description: Published by: Fawcett, New York, 1970
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Selected cartoons from As You Like It, Charlie Brown, Vol. 1, orange pictorial wraps show minimal wear, pages are slightly tanned around the edges.

Keywords:  Peanuts, Humor, Charlie Brown, Charles Schulz
Item No: 13991
Price: $7.50
View other Peanuts books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles

Author: Schulz, Charles & Dutton, June
Request a photo of this book
Title: GREAT PUMPKIN COOKBOOK No Tricks... Just Treats
Description: Published by: Determined Productions, Inc., California, 1981
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Square
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A collection of Autumn's best recipes including beverages, breads, cakes, cookies, pies, puddings, candies, ice cream and other treats. Each recipe is accompanied by a colorful Schulz cartoon. Green pictorial wraps are creased, one small closed tear on spine, light chipping and soiling Text pages are nice and clean. A hard to find book for Schulz and cookbook collectors. ; 127 pages

Keywords:  Peanuts, Humor, Cookbooks, Artist
ISBN: 0915696282
Item No: 6531
Price: $40.00
View other Peanuts books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles & Dutton, June

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHARLIE BROWN DICTIONARY A TO B
Description: Published by: World Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Vol. #1 of 8 volume set that contains over 600 pictures in full color and 2500 words defined and 50 U. S. Maps, based on the Rainbow Dictionary, white pictorial cloth covers are very slightly soiled and corners are a little bumped, owner name inside front cover. ; Vol. 1; 8vo; 64 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 1820
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Author: Schulz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHARLIE BROWN DICTIONARY C TO E
Description: Published by: World Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Vol. #2 of 8 volume set that contains over 600 pictures in full color and 2500 words defined and 50 U. S. Maps, based on the Rainbow Dictionary, white pictorial cloth covers are very slightly soiled and corners are a little bumped. ; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Peanuts
Item No: 1821
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles M.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker