Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 81-90 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Savage, Stephen
Request a photo of this book
Title: MAKING TRACKS A Slide and See Book
Description: Published by: Lodestar Books, 1992
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A pull of the slide on each page reveals a track and then the animal. Mechanics and pictorial boards show minimal wear. ; Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 8243
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Savage, Stephen

Author: Savli, Jozko; Bor, Matej; Tomazic, Ivan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Veneti : First Builders of European Community: Tracing the History and Language of the Early Ancestors of Slovenes
Description: Published by: Anton Skerbinc, Boswell, BC, Canada, 1996
Book Condition: Fine
Jacket Condition: Fine
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue boards with gilt titles in pictorial blue dust jacket "The book VENETI (533 pages) is a contribution to peaceful coexistence among the nations of Central Europe, all of whom, according to the authors, share to some degree in the cultural heritage of the Veneti". -Tareq Y. Ismael, University of Calgary, Alberta

Keywords:  EUROPE_HISTORIOGRAPHY SLOVENES ANTHROPOLOGICAL LINGUISTICS
ISBN: 0968123600
Item No: 17487
Price: $225.00
View other EUROPE_HISTORIOGRAPHY SLOVENES ANTHROPOLOGICAL LINGUISTICS books
Ask a question    View other books by Savli, Jozko; Bor, Matej; Tomazic, Ivan

Author: Saxon, Kurt
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Poor Man's James Bond
Description: Published by: Atlan Formularies, Arkansas, 1972
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: For historical interest and information only, some procedures described in this book may be illegal and/or dangerous. 146 pages, illustrated with drawings and B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps are lightly creased, chipped and soiled, stain on back cover, internally clean. U. S. shipping only.

Keywords:  SOCIAL DISSOBIENCE , MILITANT ACTIONS, FIREWORKS, EXPLOSIVES, PYROTECHNY
Item No: 12958
Price: $75.00
View other SOCIAL DISSOBIENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Saxon, Kurt

Author: Sayers, Dorothy
Request a photo of this book
Title: STRONG POISON A Lord Peter Wimsey Mystery
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1941
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #130, few chips in mylar on wraps, very small crease in corner of front wrap. ; 274 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2763
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sayers, Dorothy

Author: Sayles, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Los Gusanos
Description: Published by: Harper Collins 1991
Notes: Advance Reading Copy, made from uncorrected proofs. Front and back covers have bend/crease marks. Slight dirt mark on first page, stretching over onto edges, else fine.

Keywords:  Fiction, ARC
Item No: 328
Price: $12.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sayles, John

Author: Scarborough, Robert L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: How to Feel Good and Stop the Aging Process
Description: Published by: DBS Publishers, Maryland, 1981
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Stop the aging process with stress management, proper diet, exercise, periodic fasting and faith, 202 pgs., white and red wraps are very lightly soiled, small closed tear on foot of front cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Health, Self Help, Aging, Medical
Item No: 14529
Price: $35.00
View other Health books
Ask a question    View other books by Scarborough, Robert L.

Author: Scavullo, Francesco
Request a photo of this book
Title: Scavullo on Beauty
Description: Published by: Vintage Books, New York, 1979
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: many stars give their beauty secrets, 192 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and chipped.

Keywords:  Beauty Personal
Item No: 9575
Price: $27.50
View other Beauty Personal books
Ask a question    View other books by Scavullo, Francesco

Author: Schachtel, Ernest G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Experiential Foundations of Rorschach's Test
Description: Published by: Basic Books, Inc., New York, 1966
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 342 pgs., black cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner stamp ffep, gray Dj is lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Psychology, Rorschach's Test
Item No: 10533
Price: $25.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Schachtel, Ernest G.

Author: Schaeffer, Rudolf F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Latin - English Derivative Dictionary
Description: Published by: American Classical League, Ohio, 1960
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: Pamphlet 62, 48 pgs., tan wraps, internally clean

Keywords:  Reference, Language
Item No: 15124
Price: $35.00
View other Reference books
Ask a question    View other books by Schaeffer, Rudolf F.

Author: Schaeffler, Ursula
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE THIEF AND THE BLUE ROSE
Description: Published by: Harcourt Brace, New York, 1967
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A beautifully color illustrated fairy tale about how a magician helps recover the jewels of the Sultan’s daughter. Translated from the German by Elizabeth Crawford. Pictorial boards are bumped and rubbed, text is clean, gift inscription. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7580
Price: $10.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schaeffler, Ursula

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker