Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 851-860 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Styers, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cold Steel: Technique of Close Combat
Description: Published by: Paladin Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1974
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 179 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, brown boards are in very nice condition, white pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, small closed tears and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MILITARY ART SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
ISBN: 087364025x
Item No: 14917
Price: $17.50
View other MILITARY ART SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Styers, John

Author: Styner, Stan
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Cy Peabody
Title: BAH-OOOO The Foghorn
Description: Published by: Child Tourist Publications, Washington, 1964
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black pictorial cloth boards are bumped and rubbed. ; Drawings; Oblong 12mo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 6529
Price: $32.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Styner, Stan

Author: Styron, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: Darkness Visible : A Memoir of Madness (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Brown boards and DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS STYRON WILLIAM 1925 BIOGRAPHY
ISBN: 0679404023
Item No: 11780
Price: $10.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS STYRON WILLIAM 1925 BIOGRAPHY books
Ask a question    View other books by Styron, William

Author: Suarez, Jorge A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Mesoamerican Indian Languages
Description: Published by: Cambridge Univ Press, Cambridge, England, 1983
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Cambridge Language Surveys series. 206 pp with subject and language indices, references. Green paper wrapper has very light wear to edges, lower front corner bumped. Pages are as new.
ISBN: 0521296692
Item No: 17931
Price: $47.50
Ask a question    View other books by Suarez, Jorge A.

Author: Suchler, Simone
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Boss Got Her Down
Description: Published by: Surree Limited Unc., California, 1976
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Reader's Choice Library #213, 186 pgs., pink wraps with black and white picture of a leering man feeling a young girl's bottom, wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and creased, spine is creased, shallow gutter on a few pages, insect damage limited to a very tiny bit of the lower corner, internally clean. Complete your Reader's Choice Library collection with this scarce title.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction, Erotica
Item No: 16497
Price: $50.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Suchler, Simone

Author: Sucitto, Venerable
Request a photo of this book
Title: Dawn of the Dhamma: Illuminations from the Buddha's First Discourse
Description: Published by: Buddhadhamma Foundation,Thailand, Thailand, 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 181 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  RELIGION BUDDHISM
ISBN: 9747890135
Item No: 16030
Price: $37.50
View other RELIGION BUDDHISM books
Ask a question    View other books by Sucitto, Venerable

Author: Suckling, Nigel
Request a photo of this book
Title: Heroic Dreams
Description: Published by: Tiger Press, Great Britain, 1989
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 159 pgs., Fantasy/Sci fi art from 21 artists, illustrated in color, white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled , internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  General Science Fiction, Graphic Art
ISBN: 1850280363
Item No: 11613
Price: $25.00
View other General Science Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Suckling, Nigel

Author: Sullivan, Mark T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PURIFICATION CEREMONY A Novel of Suspense
Description: Published by: Avon, New York, 1997
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 335 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  ARC
Item No: 3623
Price: $10.00
View other ARC books
Ask a question    View other books by Sullivan, Mark T.

Author: Sullivan, Michael Sean
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Kent Shoemaker.
Title: The Fairhaven Folktales Of Dirty Dan Harris
Description: Published by: Ink Slinger Publishing Company, Bellingham, WA, 1981
Book Condition: VG-
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Paperback
Notes: 74 pages; white and blue pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and creased, light stain on back cover

Keywords:  Myths, Legends, Fables, Folktales, Washington State, Fairhaven, Bellingham, Dirty Dan Harris
Item No: 17485
Price: $16.50
View other Myths books
Ask a question    View other books by Sullivan, Michael Sean

Author: Sullivan, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cross Country : Fifteen Years and 90,000 Miles on the Roads and Interstates of America with Lewis and Clark, a Lot of Bad Motels, a Moving Van, Emily Post, Jack Kerouac, My Wife, My Mother-in-law, Two Kids, and Enough Coffee to Kill an Elephant
Description: Published by: Bloomsbury, Np, 2006
Book Condition: Fine
Jacket Condition: Fine
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A high point of travel writing. You'll never look at travel the same.

Keywords:  AUTOMOBILE TRAVEL UNITED STATES_DESCRIPTION AND
ISBN: 1582345279
Item No: 17469
Price: $85.00
View other AUTOMOBILE TRAVEL UNITED STATES_DESCRIPTION AND books
Ask a question    View other books by Sullivan, Robert

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker