Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 701-710 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Stern, Gerald
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Red Coal
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1981
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: White pictorial wraps are soiled, rubbed, chipped and creased. Interior is clean in a sound binding. 87 pp.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL
ISBN: 039530542x
Item No: 11390
Price: $15.75
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Stern, Gerald

Author: Stern, Rudi
Request a photo of this book
Title: Let There Be Neon
Description: Published by: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1979
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 4to ; Near Fine/Very Good conditoin. Red cloth boards, gilt lettering. Small tear inside front cover. DJ has minor scuffing, 1/4 inch closed tear on top of spine, sticker residue on front DJ flap. "Breakaway" sticker on ffep. " 222 illustrations, 106 in color. NF/VG

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 1287
Price: $25.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Stern, Rudi

Author: Stetson, Fred
Request a photo of this book
Title: Making Your Own Motor Fuel, With Home and Farm Alcohol Stills
Description: Published by: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A., 1980
Book Condition: Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: "You can legally make your own motor fuel with a home-built still, much like mountain moonshiners made 'corn likker' in the back woods," from the cover. Includes directions for a 5-gallon kitchen still and a larger 55-gallon model. 186 pp with index, illustrated. Yellow wraps are soiled and worn, interior clean and tight.

Keywords:  POWER RESOURCES TECHNOLOGY
ISBN: 0882661639
Item No: 18400
Price: $18.50
View other POWER RESOURCES TECHNOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Stetson, Fred

Author: Stevens, C. F. (editor); Kocurek, Michael J. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Properties of Fibrous Raw Materials and Their Preparation for Pulping (Pulp and Paper Manufacture Ser., Vol. 1)
Description: Published by: Pulp & Paper Technical Association of Ca, Montreal, PQ, Canada, 1982
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Flexible Cover
Notes: 287 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue leatherette cover with gilt lettering, very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PAPER MAKING TRADE TECHNOLOGY TECHNICAL MANUFACTURING INDUSTRIES TRADES
ISBN: 0919893074
Item No: 12285
Price: $80.00
View other PAPER MAKING TRADE TECHNOLOGY TECHNICAL MANUFACTURING INDUSTRIES TRADES books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevens, C. F. (editor); Kocurek, Michael J. (editor)

Author: Stevens, Francis
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Ric Binkley
Title: THE HEADS OF CERBERUS
Description: Published by: Polaris Press, Reading, PA, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Copy 599 of 1500 Green cloth boards with silver lettering, boards are slightly rubbed, deckled edges are lightly soiled, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 190 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4059
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevens, Francis

Author: Stevens, Jule & Gee, Rich
Request a photo of this book
Title: How to Identify and Grow Psilocybin Mushrooms
Description: Published by: Sun Magic Publishing, Seattle, WA, 1978
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Small 8vo
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 84 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, black pictorial wraps are creased, rubbed and chipped, some pages are lightly creased, internally clean.

Keywords:  NATURE, PSILOCYBIN MUSHROOMS, CULTIVATION, IDENTIFICATION
Item No: 12988
Price: $35.00
View other NATURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevens, Jule & Gee, Rich

Author: Stevens, Jule & Gee, Rich
Request a photo of this book
Title: How to Identify and Grow Psilocybin Mushrooms
Description: Published by: Sun Magic Publishing, Seattle, WA, 1977
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Small 8vo
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 84 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, black pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, light moisture stain on back cover, internally clean.

Keywords:  NATURE, PSILOCYBIN MUSHROOMS, CULTIVATION, IDENTIFICATION
Item No: 13965
Price: $55.00
View other NATURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevens, Jule & Gee, Rich

Author: Stevens, Murphy
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW TO GROW MARIJUANA INDOORS Under Lights
Description: Published by: Sun Magic Publishing, Washington, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Germination to cultivation-Pictorial wraps are creased and chipped, underlining throughout text with some cribbing. ; 61 pages G/NONE U. S. shipping only.

Keywords:  Nature, Gardening, Drug Culture, Marijuana
Item No: 5230
Price: $18.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevens, Murphy

Author: Stevens, Murphy
Request a photo of this book
Title: INDOOR MARIJUANA CULTIVATION
Description: Published by: Sun Magic Publishing, Washington, 1977
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, black pictorial wraps are in very nice condition. ; Thin Small 8vo; 51 pages VG+/NONE U. S. shipping only.

Keywords:  Nature, Marijuana, Drug Culture, Gardening
Item No: 7093
Price: $20.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevens, Murphy

Author: Stevens, W. C. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: MESSAGE FROM THE PLEIADES The Contact Notes of Eduard Billy Meier
Description: Published by: Privately Published N.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: This highly sought after book is about the most thorough investigation in the history of the UFO phenomenon that has been centered around a Swiss farmer, his claims of extraterrestrial contacts and the physical documentation that supports his statements. This scarce book is illustrated with B/W photographs. 1988 is listed as the most current copyright date. Blue boards are slightly rubbed and bumped. Endpages have blue ink residue transferred from the DJ. DJ is rubbed and chipped. ; 8vo; 414 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 3747
Price: $250.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevens, W. C. (editor)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker