Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 551-560 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Sneddon, Ian N.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Fourier Transforms
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1951
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 542 pgs., blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Hard Science, Mathematics
Item No: 12327
Price: $25.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Sneddon, Ian N.

Author: Snellgrove, David; Richardson, Hugh
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Cultural History of Tibet
Description: Published by: Shambhala, Boston, 1986
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: History of this rapidly vanishing civilization's political, religious, and artistic development. 307 pp. with index and bibliography, photographs. Red wraps are very lightly chipped with soft crease on front cover. Owner's name on title page, interior clean and tight.

Keywords:  TIBET (CHINA)_CIVILIZATION
ISBN: 0394743806
Item No: 18140
Price: $22.50
View other TIBET (CHINA)_CIVILIZATION books
Ask a question    View other books by Snellgrove, David; Richardson, Hugh

Author: Snively, R. D. & M. E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Metal Work
Description: Published by: Stephen Daye Press, New York, 1946
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 79 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards show minimal wear, light cribbing on bep, gray pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed, and soiled, small closed tears, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CRAFT, METAL ETCHING
Item No: 12995
Price: $45.00
View other CRAFT books
Ask a question    View other books by Snively, R. D. & M. E.

Author: Snodin, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: Karl Friedrich Schinkel: A Universal Man
Description: Published by: Yale Univ Press, New Haven, 1991
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 218 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, blue cloth boards and white and brown pictorial DJ have been well protected in a gray slipcase, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ARCHITECTS ARCHITECTURE INDIVIDUAL ARCHITECT
ISBN: 0300051654
Item No: 14390
Price: $85.00
View other ARCHITECTS ARCHITECTURE INDIVIDUAL ARCHITECT books
Ask a question    View other books by Snodin, Michael

Author: Snohomish County Office of Community Planning
Request a photo of this book
Title: Snohomish County Shoreline Management Master Program
Description: Published by: Snohomish County Planning Division, Washington, 1986
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Plastic Comb
Notes: This master program was prepared for unincorporated Snohomish County and the following municipalities, Arlington, Brier, Gold Bar, Granite Falls, Index, Lake Stevens, Monroe, Moutlake Terrace, Sultan, and Woodway. Facsimile copy, blue card covers are lightly creased, owner name stamp with address and light cribbing on front cover, some page edges are folded over.

Keywords:  Nature, Shoreline Management, Snohomish County, Washington State
Item No: 14062
Price: $20.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Snohomish County Office of Community Planning

Author: Snow, Captain Elliot
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Sea, the Ship and the Sailor
Description: Published by: Marine Research Society, Massachusetts, 1925
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Tales of adventure from log books and original narratives, 353 pgs. illustrated with B/w plates, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped, and soiled, paper on front hinge is split (cloth intact), owner name ffep, one page has a closed tear on fro edge, internally clean.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 14697
Price: $35.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Snow, Captain Elliot

Author: Snow, Edgar
Request a photo of this book
Title: People on Our Side
Description: Published by: Council on Books in Wartime, Inc., New York, 1944
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" Tall Oblong
Binding: Softcover
Notes: S-29, 384 pgs., complete book, 1944 copyright date, publication date is unknowyellow pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, creased and soiled, some pages are lightly smudged and yellowed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Armed Services Editions, Politics
Item No: 15449
Price: $10.00
View other Armed Services Editions books
Ask a question    View other books by Snow, Edgar

Author: Snow, Otto
Request a photo of this book
Title: Love Drugs
Description: Published by: Thoth Pr, Spring Hill, Florida, U.S.A., 2001
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: An inside look into the chemistry and production of entactogens, the class of narcotics that includes MDA and Ecstasy. 242 pp with illustrations and references. Multicolor wraps show very light rubbing, interior is as new.

Keywords:  NARCOTICS MEDICAL PSYCHIATRY PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY
Item No: 18254
Price: $35.00
View other NARCOTICS MEDICAL PSYCHIATRY PSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Snow, Otto

Author: Snowman, A. Kenneth
Request a photo of this book
Title: Carl Faberge : Goldsmith to the Imperial Court of Russia
Description: Published by: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 160 pgs., illustrated with color and B/W photographs, brown boards and blue pictorial DJ show minimal wear, owner seal ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FABERGE PETER CARL 1846 1920 ART DESIGN DECORATIVE
ISBN: 0517405024
Item No: 12940
Price: $25.00
View other FABERGE PETER CARL 1846 1920 ART DESIGN DECORATIVE books
Ask a question    View other books by Snowman, A. Kenneth

Author: Snyder, Gary
Request a photo of this book
Title: RIPRAP & COLD MOUNTAIN POEMS
Description: Published by: Grey Fox Press, San Francisco, 1982
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed, dent on lower back wraps, spine and page edges. ; 61 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5440
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Snyder, Gary

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker