Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 541-550 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Smith, Thorne
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE STRAY LAMB
Description: Published by: Avon, New York, 1945
Binding: Paperback
Notes: The Stray Lamb is hilarious, gay, ribald, with a deep stran of wisdom and humanity flowing beneath the brilliance of the story. Pictorial wraps have creases, are slightly rubbed, and sun fadded on spine, two small closed tears ( 1/4") on back cover. ; 262 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Humor
Item No: 2513
Price: $11.50
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, Thorne

Author: Smith, Thorne
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Glorious Pool
Description: Published by: Council on Books in Wartime, Inc., New York, 1934
Book Condition: Fair
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 5.5 " X 3.75"
Binding: Softcover
Notes: #671, 287 pgs., complete book, 1934 copyright date, publication date unknown, yellow pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, creased, sun faded, and soiled, pages lightly yellowed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Armed Services Edtions, Fiction
Item No: 15462
Price: $15.00
View other Armed Services Edtions books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, Thorne

Author: Smith, Virginia Jeffrey
Request a photo of this book
Title: St. Luke's Church Genesee Falls: 1817-1967
Description: Published by: St. Luke's Church, Rochester, NY, 1967
Book Condition: Good Plus
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Illustrated history of St. Luke's Episcopal Church. 99 pp with lists of bishops, rectors, wardens, clerks of the vestry, and vestrymen who served since the church's founding in 1817. Brown cloth boards are lightly bumped and worn at spine ends, interior is sound with inscriptions and cribbing.

Keywords:  History New York Churches
Item No: 18427
Price: $17.50
View other History New York Churches books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, Virginia Jeffrey

Author: Smith, Wilbur
Request a photo of this book
Title: Rage
Description: Published by: Stoddart, Canada, 1987
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 627 pgs., black boards are very lightly rubbed, poor quality paper is lightly yellowed, orange and yellow DJ is lightly scratched, spine is sun faded, internally clean and integrally sound.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 17084
Price: $30.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, Wilbur

Author: Smith, William Gardner
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANGER AT INNOCENCE
Description: Published by: Farrar, Straus & Company, New York, 1950
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Authors second book, DJ has small closed tears and is somewhat rubbed and soiled with drawings on back. ; 8vo; 300 pages VG/G-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2070
Price: $85.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, William Gardner

Author: Smith; Warren
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Dirty Pair : Biohazards
Description: Published by: Eclipse Books, Forestville, CA, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Based on the Novels by Haruka Takachiho, illustrated in B/W, black pictorial wraps show minimal wear.

Keywords:  Graphic Art
ISBN: 156060008x
Item No: 10790
Price: $20.00
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith; Warren

Author: Smitten, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Amazng Life of Jesse Livermore
Description: Published by: Traders Press, Greenville, South Carolina, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 283 pgs., black boards and pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FINANCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS
ISBN: 0934380597
Item No: 13564
Price: $25.00
View other FINANCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS books
Ask a question    View other books by Smitten, Richard

Author: Snapp, Jeremy S.;Sherman, Gerald Fitzgerald
Request a photo of this book
Title: Destiny by Design: Construction of the Panama Canal
Description: Published by: Pacific Heritage Pr, Lopez Island, Washington, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Illustrated history of this unprecedented feat of engineering features hundreds of sepia-toned photographs. 174 pp index, bibliography, maps. Brown cloth boards and dust jacket are in very nice condition with very slight wear at extremities, dj is price-clipped. Interior is as new.

Keywords:  PANAMA HISTORY CANAL CENTRAL AMERICA
ISBN: 0967363357
Item No: 18374
Price: $35.00
View other PANAMA HISTORY CANAL CENTRAL AMERICA books
Ask a question    View other books by Snapp, Jeremy S.;Sherman, Gerald Fitzgerald

Author: Snavely, Parke & Wagner, Holly
Request a photo of this book
Title: TERTIARY GEOLOGICAL HISTORY OF WESTERN OREGON AND WASHINGTON Report No. 22
Description: Published by: State of Washington Department of Conser, Washington, 1963
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps show minimal wear, lightly soiled. ; Division of Mines and Geology; 25 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Geology, Washington State
Item No: 6203
Price: $10.00
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Snavely, Parke & Wagner, Holly

Author: Snavely, Parke D. & Wagner, Holly C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tertiary Geology History of Western Oregon and Washington
Description: Published by: State of Washington Department of Conser, Washington, 1963
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Report of Investigations No. 22, 57 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, gray wraps are lightly soiled , report number in ink on front cover, internally clean.

Keywords:  Geology, Washington State, Oregon State
Item No: 14518
Price: $15.00
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Snavely, Parke D. & Wagner, Holly C.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker