Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 411-420 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Silverstein, Shel
Request a photo of this book
Title: Different Dances
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1979
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: "Startling, irreverent and provocative, the incomparable creator of poems and fables for children now turns his eye and pen upon the social calamites and absurdities of the adult world". Gray cloth boards are lightly soiled on edges, ffep has been remover, white pictorial DJ is clipped, lightly chipped and soiled, closed tear on front cover, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  Humor
Item No: 15645
Price: $45.00
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Silverstein, Shel

Author: Silzer, Peter James; Finley, Thomas John
Request a photo of this book
Title: How Biblical Languages Work: A Student's Guide to Learning Hebrew and Greek
Description: Published by: Kregel Pubns, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., 2004
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 258 pgs., blue and tan pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, clean copy.

Keywords:  BIBLE LANGUAGE STYLE HEBREW GRAMMAR
ISBN: 0825426448
Item No: 16487
Price: $14.50
View other BIBLE LANGUAGE STYLE HEBREW GRAMMAR books
Ask a question    View other books by Silzer, Peter James; Finley, Thomas John

Author: Simak, Clifford D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Fellowship Of The Talisman
Description: Published by: Del Rey/Ballantine Books New York: 1978
Notes: FIRST ED. NF/NF condition. Blue boards with white cloth spine and gold lettering. DJ spine very faintly sun-yellowed. Small red stamp on the bottom edge of papers. No scratching or rubbing, very crisp

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 826
Price: $25.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Simak, Clifford D.

Author: Simak, Clifford D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Fellowship Of The Talisman
Description: Published by: Del Rey/Ballantine Books New York: 1978
Notes: FIRST ED. NF/NF condition. Blue boards with white cloth spine and gold lettering. DJ spine very faintly sun-yellowed. Small red stamp on the bottom edge of papers. No scratching or rubbing, very crisp

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 827
Price: $25.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Simak, Clifford D.

Author: Simak, Clifford D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Fellowship Of The Talisman
Description: Published by: Del Rey/Ballantine Books New York: 1978
Notes: FIRST ED. NF/NF condition. Blue boards with white cloth spine and gold lettering. DJ spine very faintly sun-yellowed. Small red stamp on the bottom edge of papers. No scratching or rubbing, very crisp

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 828
Price: $25.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Simak, Clifford D.

Author: Simak, Clifford D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: WAY STATION
Description: Published by: MacFadden Book, New York, 1964
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #60-198, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and creased, pages lightly yellowed, owner name on fore-edge. ; 190 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5811
Price: $8.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Simak, Clifford D.

Author: Simenon, Georges
Request a photo of this book
Title: Monsieur Monde Vanishes
Description: Published by: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Notes: First edition. 1952. Fine condition/Fine DJ with tiny rub mark on front corner.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 216
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Simenon, Georges

Author: Simenon, Georges
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Move
Description: Published by: Harcourt, Brace & World Inc., New York, 1968
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 148 pgs, gray cloth boards are lightly bumped, a few page edges are soiled and dented, black, blue and red DJ is creased, chipped and lightly soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Fiction, Suspense
Item No: 10667
Price: $18.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Simenon, Georges

Author: Simenon, Georges
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Little Saint
Description: Published by: Harcourt Brace, New York, 1965
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 186 pgs, black cloth boards show minimal wear, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled, owner bookplate, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION
Item No: 12507
Price: $25.00
View other FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Simenon, Georges

Author: Simenon, Georges
Request a photo of this book
Title: Maigret and Monsieur Labbe
Description: Published by: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1942
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Contains two novels, The Death of a Harbormaster and The Man from Everywhere, translated from the French by Stuart Gilbert, 312 pgs., red cloth boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, page edges are lightly soiled, end papers are foxed, text pages are yellowed around the edges, owner name ffep, bep has a vintage book store sticker (4 3/4 X 2 3/4) from DeRolf's at Bayside, Long Island's Book Spot, 41-23 Bell Blvd. Telephone Bayside 9-4940, black pictorial DJ is chipped, creased, rubbed and lightly soiled, spine is sun faded, small open tears on edges. This scare book is nicer than it sounds and will make an excellent addition to your collection.

Keywords:  Inspector Maigret Series, Fiction
Item No: 16390
Price: $85.00
View other Inspector Maigret Series books
Ask a question    View other books by Simenon, Georges

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker