Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 391-400 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Sickman, Laurence & Soper, Alexander
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ART AND ARCHITECTURE OF CHINA
Description: Published by: Penguin Books, England, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth, black title area with gold lettering, illustrated with B/W photographs, spine is slightly cocked, boards are lightly soiled. ; 4to; 334 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Architecture
Item No: 6457
Price: $25.00
View other Architecture books
Ask a question    View other books by Sickman, Laurence & Soper, Alexander

Author: Sidney, Margaret
Request a photo of this book
Title: Five Little Peppers And How They Grew
Description: Published by: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Boston, 1909
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Notes: 16mo ; Good/no DJ. Red and green vines decorating light green cloth boards, green lettering. Some soiling and wear to covers, corners rubbed. Binding starting to split in front and back, all pages still intact. Short gift inscription on ffep dated Xmas 1912. Illustrated in b&w drawings. G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1301
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sidney, Margaret

Author: Sidney, Sir Philip (edited by Albert Feuillerat)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE COUNTESSE OF PEMBROKES ARCADIA
Description: Published by: Cambridge University Press, England, 1965
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are lightly soiled, bumped and rubbed, light cribbing. ; 12mo; 570 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7323
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sidney, Sir Philip (edited by Albert Feuillerat)

Author: Sidwell, Dallas J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: COOK BOOK OF MANY LANDS Foreign Recipes
Description: Published, Oregon, 1932
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: A cookbook distrubuted by Dallas J. Sidwell Life Insurance Service, inside front cover is a fold out of a family at the dinner table. Folded out it asks what if you weren't here (Dad) . Wraps areslightly soiled and have a few small creases. ; 39 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, International, Recipes
Item No: 3961
Price: $10.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Sidwell, Dallas J.

Author: Sieber, Roy; Herreman, Frank
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hair in African Art and Culture
Description: Published by: Museum for African Art, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 192 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  HAIRDRESSING BLACKS AFRICA CIVILIZATION ART AFRICAN HISTORY HEALTH FITNESS BEAUTY GROOMING
ISBN: 0945802269
Item No: 12431
Price: $27.50
View other HAIRDRESSING BLACKS AFRICA CIVILIZATION ART AFRICAN HISTORY HEALTH FITNESS BEAUTY GROOMING books
Ask a question    View other books by Sieber, Roy; Herreman, Frank

Author: Siegel, Jerry & Shuster, Joe
Request a photo of this book
Title: Superman Archives Volume 1
Description: Published by: DC Comics, New York, 1989
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Superman comics #1-4 reprinted in very nice red leatherette binding, black pictorial DJ, 272 pgs., illustrated in color.

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Superman
Item No: 16736
Price: $37.50
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Siegel, Jerry & Shuster, Joe

Author: Siegel, Lee
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: VIVISECTIONS
Description: Published by: Goliards Press, Bellingham, WA, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Purple wraps are very lightly soiled, some pages have light smudges. ; Drawings; Oblong 12mo; Unpaginated pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 6435
Price: $32.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Siegel, Lee

Author: Siegel, Robert (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The NPR Interviews 1995
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Massachusetts, 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Interviews fron 1994 guests of All Thing Considered, 347 pgs., boards and blue pictorial DJshow minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Drama, Radio, NPR
Item No: 10530
Price: $11.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Siegel, Robert (editor)

Author: Sienkiewicz, Elly
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Krieshok, Lisa
Title: Baltimore Beauties and Beyond: Studies in Classic Album Quilt Applique, Volume 1
Description: Published by: C&T Publishing, LaFayette, California USA, 1995
Book Condition: Near Fine
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Richly illustrated with patterns, examples and color photographs. 175pp. Burgundy wrapper has barely noticeable wear edge wear and rubbing. Interior is as new.

Keywords:  Crafts Textiles Quilting
ISBN: 091488123x
Item No: 17917
Price: $25.00
View other Crafts Textiles Quilting books
Ask a question    View other books by Sienkiewicz, Elly

Author: Sienkiewicz, Elly
Request a photo of this book
Title: Fancy Applique: 12 Lessons to Enhance Your Skills
Description: Published by: C&T Publishing, LaFayette, California USA, 1999
Book Condition: Near Fine
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Richly illustrated with patterns, examples and color photographs. 143 pp. White pictorial wrapper has barely noticeable wear edge wear. Interior is as new.

Keywords:  Crafts Textiles Quilting
ISBN: 1571200622
Item No: 17918
Price: $25.00
View other Crafts Textiles Quilting books
Ask a question    View other books by Sienkiewicz, Elly

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker