Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Sample, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Methods of Disguise
Description: Published by: Loompanics Unlimited, Port Townsend, Washington, U.S.A., 1984
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Small 8vo
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 138 pgs., gray wraps are lightly soiled and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COSMETICS SURGERY PLASTIC IDENTIFICATION ALTERNATIVE LIVING
ISBN: 0915179024
Item No: 14593
Price: $10.00
View other COSMETICS SURGERY PLASTIC IDENTIFICATION ALTERNATIVE LIVING books
Ask a question    View other books by Sample, John

Author: Sampson, Arthur W. & Jespersen, Beryl S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CALIFORNIA RANGE BRUSHLANDS AND BROWSE PLANTS
Description: Published by: University Of Califorinia Division Of Ag, California, 1963
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Light blue paper wraps with a closed tear at foot of spine (approx 3/4") and another across spine at head, sun fadding on back cover. Erratum provided. ; 162 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, California
Item No: 2091
Price: $15.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Sampson, Arthur W. & Jespersen, Beryl S.

Author: Samuel, Yoshiko (Adapted by)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Margo Locke
Title: TWELVE YEARS TWELVE ANIMALS
Description: Published by: Abingdon Press, Tennessee, 1972
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A children's story of Chinese Astrology, beautiful illustrations, purple cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is chipped, rubbed and has small closed tears, owner name. ; Drawings; Oblong Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7335
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Samuel, Yoshiko (Adapted by)

Author: Samuels, Dorothy J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: FILTHY RICH
Description: Published by: William Morrow and Company, New York, 2001
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps ; 228 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  ARC
Item No: 5044
Price: $12.50
View other ARC books
Ask a question    View other books by Samuels, Dorothy J.

Author: Sanchez, Pedro C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Guahan Guam: The History of Our Island
Description: Published by: Sanchez Publishing, Agana, Guam, 1998
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A history of Guam and the Chamorro people by a former president of the University of Guam. 451 pp, generously illustrated. Glossy yellow paper boards are very lightly rubbed, interior is clean, tight and fresh. With an introduction by the author's widow and dedication to her grandchildren, one of whom is named Jacob. Inscription on FFEP reads "to Jacob w/love from Nana."

Keywords:  Guam History Chamorro
Item No: 18168
Price: $47.50
View other Guam History Chamorro books
Ask a question    View other books by Sanchez, Pedro C.

Author: Sanchez, Thomas
Request a photo of this book
Title: Rabbit Boss
Description: Published by: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 532 pgs., white, red and blue pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  INDIANS NORTH AMERICA FICTION
ISBN: 0679726217
Item No: 16463
Price: $16.50
View other INDIANS NORTH AMERICA FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Sanchez, Thomas

Author: Sandburg, Carl
Request a photo of this book
Title: Abraham Lincoln: The War Years, Vol 1-4
Description: Published by: Harcourt, Brace, & Co. New York: 1939
Notes: FOUR VOLUME SET. VOL 1: Very Good, some foxing on head of papers. VOL 2: Good, some minor rubbing on front and back. VOL 3: Near Fine. VOL 4: Good, minor rubbing on front and back. All black cloth covers with blind embossed lettering on front a nd gilt lettering on spine.

Keywords:  Ameican History, Lincoln
Item No: 914
Price: $100.00
View other Ameican History books
Ask a question    View other books by Sandburg, Carl

Author: Sandburg, Carl
Request a photo of this book
Title: HONEY AND SALT A New Volume of Poems
Description: Published by: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York, 1963
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Owner name and plate inside front cover, DJ has small tears. ; 8vo; 111 pages VG/G-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1655
Price: $32.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sandburg, Carl

Author: Sanden, John H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Painting the Head in Oil
Description: Published by: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporate, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1977
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 152 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, blue pictorial boards have a light stain on front cover, brown pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly soiled, small closed tears, 2" open tear on front cover, book plate inside front cover is partially removed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  HEAD ART PORTRAIT PAINTING GENERAL
ISBN: 0823036405
Item No: 12494
Price: $65.00
View other HEAD ART PORTRAIT PAINTING GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Sanden, John H.

Author: Sanders, Barry (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Craftsman: An Anthology
Description: Published by: Peregrine Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A., 1978
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: A collection of articles from The Craftsman magazine published between 1901-1916, 328 pgs., illustrated in B/W, brown pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POPULAR CULTURE UNITED STATES SOCIAL ART
ISBN: 0879050292
Item No: 14291
Price: $35.00
View other POPULAR CULTURE UNITED STATES SOCIAL ART books
Ask a question    View other books by Sanders, Barry (editor)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker