Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 361-370 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Shields, Jody
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Fig Eater
Description: Published by: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 311 pgs., tan boards show minimal wear, light green and black pictorial DJ is lightly soiled on back, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  VIENNA AUSTRIA FICTION HISTORICAL MYSTERY
ISBN: 0316785644
Item No: 15294
Price: $25.00
View other VIENNA AUSTRIA FICTION HISTORICAL MYSTERY books
Ask a question    View other books by Shields, Jody

Author: Shields, Jody
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Fig Eater
Description: Published by: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 311 pgs., tan boards and pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  VIENNA AUSTRIA FICTION HISTORICAL MYSTERY
ISBN: 0316785644
Item No: 15546
Price: $30.00
View other VIENNA AUSTRIA FICTION HISTORICAL MYSTERY books
Ask a question    View other books by Shields, Jody

Author: Shields, Jody
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Fig Eater
Description: Published by: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 313 pgs., pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  VIENNA AUSTRIA FICTION HISTORICAL MYSTERY
ISBN: 0316785644
Item No: 15547
Price: $30.00
View other VIENNA AUSTRIA FICTION HISTORICAL MYSTERY books
Ask a question    View other books by Shields, Jody

Author: Shiels, Archie W
Request a photo of this book
Title: TELL ME A STOWRY Second Series
Description:
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: No date/no publisher. Self published- Typed, one side, double spaced text bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering. "This second series is dedicated to mothers who read these stowrys to their young hopefuls. May they be of some assistance in hurrying the arrival of the Sandman." Boards warped and has stains and foxing on some pages. ; 4to; Signed by Author G-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 1796
Price: $65.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Shiels, Archie W

Author: Shiels, Archie W
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Purchase of Alaska
Description: Published by: University of Alaska Press, Alaska, 1967
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Commemorating the 100th anniversary of the purchase of Alaska, 208 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, soiled and rubbed.

Keywords:  Alaska
Item No: 10868
Price: $45.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Shiels, Archie W

Author: Shiels, Archie W
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Purchase of Alaska
Description: Published by: University of Alaska Press, Alaska, 1967
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Commemorating the 100th anniversary of the purchase of Alaska, 208 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, soiled and rubbed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Alaska
Item No: 12490
Price: $40.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Shiels, Archie W

Author: Shigekuni, Julie
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Bridge Between Us
Description: Published by: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 254 pgs., tan boards with cloth spine and tan pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with solid binding.

Keywords:  CALIFORNIA FICTION
ISBN: 0385476787
Item No: 12563
Price: $30.00
View other CALIFORNIA FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Shigekuni, Julie

Author: Shipley, William C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tales of Sonoma County: Reflections on a Golden Age
Description: Published by: Arcadia Publishing, Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 160 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, black boards and green pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CALIFORNIA HISTORY LOCAL SONOMA COUNTY
ISBN: 0738507679
Item No: 14493
Price: $18.50
View other CALIFORNIA HISTORY LOCAL SONOMA COUNTY books
Ask a question    View other books by Shipley, William C.

Author: Shipway, George
Request a photo of this book
Title: Warrior in Bronze
Description: Published by: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 277 pgs., black boards are very lightly scuffed, end papers and page edges are lightly soiled, gold pictorial DJ is lightly soiled and scratched, internally clean integeraly sound.

Keywords:  ENGLISH LITERATURE
ISBN: 0802708498
Item No: 17086
Price: $45.00
View other ENGLISH LITERATURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Shipway, George

Author: Shiras, Wilmar
Request a photo of this book
Title: Children Of The Atom
Description: Published by: Gnome Press 1953
Notes: First edition. Good HB has cocked spine, slightly rubbed spine edges. DJ is also good, with minor tears/chipping along edges.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 318
Price: $47.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Shiras, Wilmar

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker