Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 311-320 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Shapiro, Karl Jay
Request a photo of this book
Title: Reports of My Death
Description: Published by: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1990
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 277 pgs., tan boards are lightly rubbed and soiled on extremities, blue and red pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SHAPIRO KARL JAY POETRY BIOGRAPHY
ISBN: 0945575289
Item No: 13792
Price: $27.50
View other SHAPIRO KARL JAY POETRY BIOGRAPHY books
Ask a question    View other books by Shapiro, Karl Jay

Author: Shapiro, Karl Jay
Request a photo of this book
Title: Collected Poems 1940-1978
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1978
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 341 pgs., tan cloth boards are soiled on upper edge, light spots, head of pages are lightly soiled, magenta DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed, scratched and creased, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 039442543x
Item No: 14992
Price: $45.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Shapiro, Karl Jay

Author: Shapiro, Karl Jay; Shapiro, Karl
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Old Horsefly
Description: Published by: Northern Lights, Orono, Maine, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 61 pgs., tan cloth boards are in very nice condition, pink pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, spine is sun faded, moisture stains, soiled and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 1880811057
Item No: 14840
Price: $50.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Shapiro, Karl Jay; Shapiro, Karl

Author: Shapiro, Sumner L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A PSYCHOANALYTIC COOKBOOK
Description: Published by: Berkeley Press, California, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Nice, clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 102 pages NF/NF

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 3556
Price: $25.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Shapiro, Sumner L.

Author: Shapley, Harlow
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Treasury of Science
Description: Published by: Council on Books in Wartime, Inc., New York, 1943
Book Condition: Poor
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" Tall Oblong
Binding: Softcover
Notes: P-31, 447 pgs., condenced for wartime reading, 1943 copyright date, publication date is unknow green pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, creased and soiled, some pages are lightly smudged and yellowed, back cover has been taped on, internally clean.

Keywords:  Armed Services Editions, Hard Science
Item No: 15448
Price: $8.00
View other Armed Services Editions books
Ask a question    View other books by Shapley, Harlow

Author: Sharmat, Mitchell
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Marc Simont
Title: REDDY RATTLER AND EASY EAGLE
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1980
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Who will be Reddy Rattler's friend? Yellow pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled and rubbed ; Color Illustrations; 63 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7435
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Sharmat, Mitchell

Author: Sharon, Douglas
Request a photo of this book
Title: Wizard of the Four Winds: A Shaman's Story
Description: Published by: Free Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978
Book Condition: Good Plus
Jacket Condition: Fair
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The author apprenticed with Peruvian folk healer Eduardo Calderon Palomino for four years. Here is his uniquely insightful account of the life of a curanderismo. 222 pp with index, charts and photographs. Brown pictorial dust jacket is torn and creased. Brown cloth cover is solid and clean with very light wear to extremities. Pages have light pencil underlining.

Keywords:  SHAMANISM BODY MIND SPIRIT SPIRITUALITY
ISBN: 0029285801
Item No: 17877
Price: $75.00
View other SHAMANISM BODY MIND SPIRIT SPIRITUALITY books
Ask a question    View other books by Sharon, Douglas

Author: Sharp, Irene L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sorensen Hill
Description: Published by: Self Published, Paradise, CA, 1972
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Review sheet from authors brother attached to front free endpapers. Gray pictorial wraps are rubbed, chipped and lightly creased. Illustrated throughout, 207pp.

Keywords:  American History, California, Mining
Item No: 17416
Price: $45.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Sharp, Irene L.

Author: Sharpe, Philip B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: COMPLETE GUIDE TO HANDLOADING A Treatise on Handloading for Pleasure, Economy and Utility
Description: Published by: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1937
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, with 6, 20 tested hand loads in 110 rifle, revolver and pistol cartridges. Boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, spine is shaken and cocked, very light foxing and musty scent. DJ is lightly rubbed and has a crease on front and back, owner name ffep. Extra postage required. ; 4to; 465 pages G+/G+

Keywords:  Guns
Item No: 8273
Price: $95.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Sharpe, Philip B.

Author: Shaver, Sean
Request a photo of this book
Title: ELVIS' PORTRAIT PORTFOLIO
Description: Published by: Timur Publishing, Inc., 1984
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Full of never before published photos by author, In fair/worn slipcase with pastedown photograph of Elvis on front; bottom 2" in silver cloth not leather; black leather with silver lettering on front & spine; 304 p. , [2] folded leaves of plates : ill. ; 29 cm. ; publishers limitation embossing on title page, signed by author/photographer -832 of 1956 copies. ; 4to; 304 pages; Signed by Author NF/NONE

Keywords:  Music, Drama, Elvis
Item No: 3857
Price: $275.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Shaver, Sean

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker