Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 271-280 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Service, Robert W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ballads of a Cheechako
Description: Published by: Barse and Hopkins, New York, 1909
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binding: Flexible Suede Cover
Notes: 159 pgs., brown suede cover are very lightly soiled, copper colored end papers are soiled and have a closed tear in paper inside front cover, fabric book mark is present but is not attached, internally clean. A beautiful little book.

Keywords:  Poetry, Service
Item No: 15872
Price: $50.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Service, Robert W.

Author: Service, Robert W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ballads of a Cheechako
Description: Published by: Ryerson Press, Canada, 1925
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Flexible Suede Cover
Notes: 138 pgs., brown suede covers are lightly soiled, pages 133-120 have the upper corner torn off (no text is affected), light yellowing on end papers, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 15878
Price: $35.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Service, Robert W.

Author: Service, Robert W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Rhymes of a Rolling Stone
Description: Published by: Ryerson Press, Canada, 1922
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Flexible Suede Cover
Notes: 193 pgs., brown suede covers are lightly soiled, small tear in spine, light yellowing on end papers, internally clean with sound binding.
Item No: 15879
Price: $35.00
Ask a question    View other books by Service, Robert W.

Author: Seton, Anya
Request a photo of this book
Title: FOXFIRE
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, 1952
Binding: Paperback
Notes: 8vo; #850, in fair condition with creases in cover and pages slightly yellowed
Item No: 1721
Price: $5.00
Ask a question    View other books by Seton, Anya

Author: Seton, Ernest Thompson
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: THE BOOK OF WOODCRAFT And Indian Lore
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, 1929
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The only book one would need to survive in the woods, includes how to build a fire, tracking animals, mushroon identification, woodland medicine, plant and tree identification and much more. Blue cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, minor staining, binding solid, extremities are rubbed, some foxing, ; The Library of Pioneering and Woodcraft; 8vo; 590 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Crafts, Woodcraft, Native American
Item No: 6758
Price: $55.00
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Seton, Ernest Thompson

Author: Seton, Ernest Thompson
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lives of the Hunted
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1904
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Containing a true account of the doings of five quadrupeds and three birds. 360 pgs., illustrated with drawings, green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, sun- faded, owner name and label.

Keywords:  Nature, Wildlife stories
Item No: 9976
Price: $27.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Seton, Ernest Thompson

Author: Seton-Thompson, Ernest
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bingo Und Andere Tiergefchichten
Description: Published by: Stuttgart, Kosmos
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 12mo ; No date. Very Good condition. Brown boards, black and white lettering and design on cover. Edges a little worn, spine slightly cocked, minor soiling. All text in German. VG/NONE

Keywords:  Language, Geman Text
Item No: 1279
Price: $65.00
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Seton-Thompson, Ernest

Author: Seton-thompson, Grace Gallatin
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Woman Tenderfoot
Description: Published by: Doubleday, page and Company, New York, 1900
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: What a woman may expect when she follows her husband West instead of going to Europe. Green cloth pictorial boards, deckled edges, illustrated with drawings. Boards are rubbed, bumped, and soiled, front hinge is weak, a few shallow gutters, some pages are lightly soiled, gift inscription, owner names.

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 9131
Price: $45.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Seton-thompson, Grace Gallatin

Author: Seuren, Pieter A. M.;Weijters, A.J.M.M.;Hoppenbrouwers, G. A. J. (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Meaning and the Lexicon
Description: Published by: Foris Publications, Dordrecht, the Netherlands, 1985
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Proceedings of the Second International Colloquium on the Interdisciplinary Study of the Semantics of Natural Language in 1983. 509 pp. Blue wraps have rubbing on back and very slight edge wear. Pages clean and tight.

Keywords:  Semantics Language Linguistics
ISBN: 9067650986
Item No: 18016
Price: $85.00
View other Semantics Language Linguistics books
Ask a question    View other books by Seuren, Pieter A. M.;Weijters, A.J.M.M.;Hoppenbrouwers, G. A. J. (editors)

Author: Seuss, Dr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: On Beyond Zebra
Description: Published by: New York: Random House 1955
Notes: EARLY EDITION 8"x11". VG-No DJ. Last title listed "Sneetches and Other Stories. " An uncommon find.

Keywords:  Children
Item No: 638
Price: $35.00
View other Children books
Ask a question    View other books by Seuss, Dr.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker