Displaying results 271-280 of 910 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Service, Robert W. |
|
| Title: |
Ballads of a Cheechako
|
| Description: |
Published by: Barse and Hopkins, New York, 1909 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Binding: Flexible Suede Cover Notes: 159 pgs., brown suede cover are very lightly soiled, copper colored end papers are soiled and have a closed tear in paper inside front cover, fabric book mark is present but is not attached, internally clean. A beautiful little book. Keywords:
Poetry, Service
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15872 |
|
| Price: |
$50.00 |
| View other Poetry books |
| Ask a question View other books by Service, Robert W. |
| Author: |
Service, Robert W. |
|
| Title: |
Ballads of a Cheechako
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ryerson Press, Canada, 1925 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Binding: Softcover Book Type: Flexible Suede Cover Notes: 138 pgs., brown suede covers are lightly soiled, pages 133-120 have the upper corner torn off (no text is affected), light yellowing on end papers, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Poetry
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15878 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Poetry books |
| Ask a question View other books by Service, Robert W. |
| Author: |
Service, Robert W. |
|
| Title: |
Rhymes of a Rolling Stone
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ryerson Press, Canada, 1922 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Binding: Softcover Book Type: Flexible Suede Cover Notes: 193 pgs., brown suede covers are lightly soiled, small tear in spine, light yellowing on end papers, internally clean with sound binding. |
|
| |
| Item No: |
15879 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| Ask a question View other books by Service, Robert W. |
| Author: |
Seton, Ernest Thompson |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Author |
| Title: |
THE BOOK OF WOODCRAFT And Indian Lore
|
| Description: |
Published by: Doubleday, New York, 1929 Binding: Hardcover Notes: The only book one would need to survive in the woods, includes how to build a fire, tracking animals, mushroon identification, woodland medicine, plant and tree identification and much more. Blue cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, minor staining, binding solid, extremities are rubbed, some foxing, ; The Library of Pioneering and Woodcraft; 8vo; 590 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Crafts, Woodcraft, Native American
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6758 |
|
| Price: |
$55.00 |
| View other Crafts books |
| Ask a question View other books by Seton, Ernest Thompson |
| Author: |
Seton, Ernest Thompson |
|
| Title: |
Lives of the Hunted
|
| Description: |
Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1904 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Containing a true account of the doings of five quadrupeds and three birds. 360 pgs., illustrated with drawings, green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, sun- faded, owner name and label. Keywords:
Nature, Wildlife stories
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9976 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Seton, Ernest Thompson |
| Author: |
Seton-thompson, Grace Gallatin |
|
| Title: |
A Woman Tenderfoot
|
| Description: |
Published by: Doubleday, page and Company, New York, 1900 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: What a woman may expect when she follows her husband West instead of going to Europe. Green cloth pictorial boards, deckled edges, illustrated with drawings. Boards are rubbed, bumped, and soiled, front hinge is weak, a few shallow gutters, some pages are lightly soiled, gift inscription, owner names. Keywords:
American History
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9131 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other American History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Seton-thompson, Grace Gallatin |
|
Browse Books by Category
|