Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 251-260 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Segalat, Roger Jean
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW THINGS WORK
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster N.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 4 vol set, no publication date, silver boards with black lettering and decoration, yellow silken bookmarks, vol. 1 352 pgs. , vol. 2 320 pgs. , vol 3 314, pgs. Vol. 4 330 pgs, all volumes are lightly foxed on page edges, elsewise very nice. ; Vol. 1/4/03; 8vo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 4358
Price: $45.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Segalat, Roger Jean

Author: Seguin, Margaret (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Tsimshian: Images of the Past, Views for the Present
Description: Published by: University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver, BC Canada, 1984
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Jacket Condition: Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 343 pp with index, illustrated. Black dust jacket shows slight rubbing, soft creasing and wear at edges, sticker residue on back. Beige cloth boards and interior are clean and fresh.

Keywords:  INDIANS NORTH AMERICA NORTHWEST PACIFIC
ISBN: 0774801794
Item No: 17886
Price: $25.00
View other INDIANS NORTH AMERICA NORTHWEST PACIFIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Seguin, Margaret (editor)

Author: Seinkiewicz, Bill; Moore, Alan
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Bill Sienkiewicz Sketchbook
Description: Published by: Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, 1990
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 143 pp. Black pictorial wraps with blue spine show light rubbing and wear to the extremeties, the spine has a small nick. Interior is like new.

Keywords:  CARICATURES CARTOONS HUMOR FORM COMICS
ISBN: 1560970405
Item No: 18502
Price: $50.00
View other CARICATURES CARTOONS HUMOR FORM COMICS books
Ask a question    View other books by Seinkiewicz, Bill; Moore, Alan

Author: Selby, Hubert, Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Demon
Description: Published by: Marion Boyars Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 312 pgs., black boards are very light rubbed and bumped, white pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled and creased, light scratches, internally crisp and clean.

Keywords:  FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL
ISBN: 0714525987
Item No: 12694
Price: $35.00
View other FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Selby, Hubert, Jr.

Author: Sell, deWitt E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Collector's Guide to American Cartridge Handguns
Description: Published by: Stackpole Company, Pennsylvania, 1963
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 244 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, internally clean with sound binding, tan boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped.

Keywords:  Guns, Antiques
Item No: 10297
Price: $25.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Sell, deWitt E.

Author: Selwyn, A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE JEWELER'S HANDBOOK And Merchandise Manual for Sales Personnel
Description: Published by: Heywood & Company Ltd., London, 1945
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Rust colored cloth boards with gilt lettering, 14 color plates, and numerous B/W photographs and illustrations, boards are softly bumped, and lightly rubbed. ; 8vo; 480 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Sales, Jewelry
Item No: 5842
Price: $125.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Selwyn, A.

Author: Semeonoff, Anna H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A KEY TO A NEW RUSSIAN GRAMMAR
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton & Co., NY, 1938
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ has a few small open tears and one 2" closed tear, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 63 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Language, Russian Grammar
Item No: 1884
Price: $15.50
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Semeonoff, Anna H.

Author: Semprum, Jorge and Alain Resnais
Request a photo of this book
Title: La Guerre Est Finie
Description: Published by: Grove Press, New York, 1967
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 12mo ; FIRST ed. Very Good condition trade paperback. Spine slightly creased, but not split. Text by Jorge Semprun for the film by Alain Resnais, translated by Richard Seaver, film editor: Robert Hughes. VG/NONE

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 1385
Price: $30.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Semprum, Jorge and Alain Resnais

Author: Sendak, Maurice
Request a photo of this book
Title: Where the Wild Things are
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1974
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This is an early printing of winner of the 1964 Caldecott Award for the most distinguished picture book of the year, almost 40 years later it's still a favorite of parents and children alike. Pictorial boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, DJ is clipped, lightly chipped, soiled and has a closed tear, musty aroma, else wise text is very clean.

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 16009
Price: $27.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Sendak, Maurice

Author: Senefelder, Alois
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Complete Course of Lithography
Description: Published by: Da Capo Press, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1977
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Reprint of the 1819 edition, 342 pgs., plus 31 plates, brown pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased, scratched and soiled, 3" cut in back cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LITHOGRAPHY ART PRINTMAKING
ISBN: 0306800535
Item No: 15785
Price: $20.00
View other LITHOGRAPHY ART PRINTMAKING books
Ask a question    View other books by Senefelder, Alois

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker