Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Sahasrabudhi, N. H.; Mahatme, R. D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mystic Science of Vastu
Description: Published by: Sterling Publishers Pvt., Limited,, New Delhi, India, 2000
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 179 pgs., illustrated with charts and tables, gray pictorial wraps are very lightly rubbed, a few pages have light smudges, sound binding.

Keywords:  Esoteric
ISBN: 812072206x
Item No: 16967
Price: $30.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Sahasrabudhi, N. H.; Mahatme, R. D.

Author: Said, Edward W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Out of Place: A Memoir
Description: Published by: Alfred A Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: fine boards grey with black quarter spine, jacket slightly sunned else fine. "a far more ambivalent and at times personally painful account of his early years in Palestine, Egypt, and Lebanon"
ISBN: 0394587391
Item No: 17472
Price: $125.00
Ask a question    View other books by Said, Edward W.

Author: Sailer, Toni
Request a photo of this book
Title: My Way to the Triple Olympic Victory
Description: Published by: Das Bergland-Buch, Salzburg, 1956
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 143 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, tan cloth boards show minimal wear, blue pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled, small open and closed tears, some pages have light smudges, elsewise clean, sound binding.

Keywords:  SKIING, OLYMPIC WINNERS, BIOGRAPHY, SAILER
Item No: 12962
Price: $45.00
View other SKIING books
Ask a question    View other books by Sailer, Toni

Author: Sainsbury, Noel Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Original Transcripts And Manuscripts
Description:
Notes: Manuscripts; One-of-a-kind, beautiful boxed set of Sainsbury's original manuscripts. The closed end of the slipcase box looks like three large leatherbound books; the main part of the box is a collage of Sainsbury covers. The edges are slightly bumped, but it is in remarkably good condition. Inside are three slideout interior boxes each with a leather handle; these are all in excellent condition with only very slight rubbing along the edges. Inside these boxes are folders containing transcripts and manuscripts, some dustjacket covers, some written notes and letters, and newspaper clippings. Stories included are: "Wanda's Way" "Billy Smith--Exploring Ace or Into the Heart of Savage New Guinea" "Broke" "Pall Mall" "Among the Hills With Hillfolk" "The Trail of the Gloria" "Billy Smith--Secret Service Ace or Airplane Adventures in Hidden Arabia" "The Recreation" "The Story of the Herreshoffs " "The Double Cousin" "Cracker Stanton" "Dorothy Dixon Wins Her Wings" "Bill Bolton and the Flying Fish" "Lightning Snatcher" and "The Fighting Five"

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1340
Price: $1650.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sainsbury, Noel Jr.

Author: Sakol, Jeannie
Request a photo of this book
Title: I Was Never the Princess
Description: Published by: Popular Library, New York, 1971
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: #445-00534 tale of a career girl seeking beauty and romance in New York, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased, and soiled.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 9044
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sakol, Jeannie

Author: Sakr, Ahmad H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Book of Healing
Description: Published by: Foundation of Islamic Knowledge, Illinois, 2004
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Trade Paperback
Notes: 373 pgs. blue pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, Alternative Healing, medical
ISBN: 0975960113
Item No: 17508
Price: $22.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Sakr, Ahmad H.

Author: Sakya, Jnan Bahadur
Request a photo of this book
Title: Short Description of Gods, Goddesses and Ritual Objects of Buddhism and Hinduism in Nepal
Description: Published by: Handicraft Association of Nepal, Nepal, 1996
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 77 pgs., blue wraps are lightly chipped, soiled and sun faded, tear on head of spine, internally clean. Published by the Handicrafts Association of Nepal, this is a surprisingly comprehensive small book with the most commonly encountered deities and objects.

Keywords:  Religion, Buddhism, Hinduism
Item No: 12792
Price: $10.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Sakya, Jnan Bahadur

Author: Sakya, Jnan Bahadur
Request a photo of this book
Title: Short Description of Gods, Goddesses and Ritual Objects of Buddhism and Hinduism in Nepal
Description: Published by: Handicraft Association of Nepal, Nepal, 1994
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 77 pgs., blue wraps are lightly sun faded internally clean amnd complete. Published by the Handicrafts Association of Nepal, this is a surprisingly comprehensive small book with the most commonly encountered deities and objects.

Keywords:  Religion, Buddhism, Hinduism
Item No: 16708
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Sakya, Jnan Bahadur

Author: Salajan, Ioanna
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: ZEN COMICS
Description: Published by: Charles E. Tuttle, Vermont, 1974
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Red, white and black pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, scratched and chipped, a few pages are lightly soiled. ; B&W Illustrations; 88 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Humor
Item No: 5562
Price: $6.00
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Salajan, Ioanna

Author: Salak, Kira
Request a photo of this book
Title: FOUR CORNERS Into the Heart of New Guinea- One Woman's Solo Journey
Description: Published by: Counter Point Press, Washington D. C., 2001
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Yellow wraps ; 361 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  ARC
Item No: 5046
Price: $12.50
View other ARC books
Ask a question    View other books by Salak, Kira

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker