Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 161-170 of 910 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Schredd, Ted
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Cycling Adventures of Coconut Head: A North American Odyssey
Description: Published by: Whitecap Books Ltd, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Trade Paperback
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, blue pictorial wraps with white spine show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BICYCLE TOURING GUIDEBOOKS SPORTS RECREATION
ISBN: 1551103982
Item No: 17495
Price: $15.00
View other BICYCLE TOURING GUIDEBOOKS SPORTS RECREATION books
Ask a question    View other books by Schredd, Ted

Author: Schrier, Allan; Harlow, Harry; & Stollnitz, Fred (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: BEHAVIOR OF NONHUMAN PRIMATES Modern Research Trends
Description: Published by: Academic Press, New York, 1965
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards show minimal wear, lightly soiled, DJ is chipped, rubbed and has small closed tears. ; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 281+index pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Anthropology, Nature
Item No: 5586
Price: $18.50
View other Anthropology books
Ask a question    View other books by Schrier, Allan; Harlow, Harry; & Stollnitz, Fred (editors)

Author: Schroder, Fritz H. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Renal, Bladder and Prostate Cancer: An Update
Description: Published by: Parthenon Publishing Group, Pearl River, New York, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 290 pgs., white boards are lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CANCER BLADDER KIDNEYS DISEASES PROSTATE
ISBN: 1850700818
Item No: 13481
Price: $35.00
View other CANCER BLADDER KIDNEYS DISEASES PROSTATE books
Ask a question    View other books by Schroder, Fritz H. (editor)

Author: Schroeder, Doris
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Edward Andrey
Title: RIN TIN TIN AND CALL TO DANGER
Description: Published by: Whitman Publishing Company, Wisconsin, 1957
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Pictorial boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, boards are attached by weak, owner name. ; 12mo; 282 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 7258
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schroeder, Doris

Author: Schroeder, Fred E. H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Outlaw Aesthetics: Arts and the Public Mind
Description: Published by: Bowling Green University Popular Press, Ohio, 1977
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Author examines effects of pop culture on art and society, 178 pgs., tan wraps have a sun faded spine, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  AESTHETICS PHILOSOPHY POP ICONS POP CULTURE
ISBN: 0879720867
Item No: 14615
Price: $15.00
View other AESTHETICS PHILOSOPHY POP ICONS POP CULTURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Schroeder, Fred E. H.

Author: Schroeder, Joseph (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Arms of the World-1911
Description: Published by: Digest Books, Illinois, 1972
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: "The fabulous ALFA Catalog of Arms and the outdoors. Shotguns, rifles, pistols, ammo, knives, swords, binoculars, tents, musical instruments, uniforms, tools. Every page in four languages." 701 pgs., illustrated in B/W, red pictorial wraps are somewhat rubbed, chipped and creased, pages are yellowed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Guns, Arms Rifles, Shotguns, Pistols
Item No: 16842
Price: $32.50
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Schroeder, Joseph (editor)

Author: Schroeder, W. C. & Berk, A. A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Intercrystalline Cracking of Boiler Steel and Its Prevention
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington D. C., 1941
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Bulletin 443, 85 pgs., gray wraps are lightly soiled, creased, and rubbed, small tears, owner stamp and name on front cover, text is clean.

Keywords:  Technology, Intercrystalline Cracking, Boiler Steel
Item No: 10644
Price: $8.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Schroeder, W. C. & Berk, A. A.

Author: Schueler, Gerald;Schueler, Betty
Request a photo of this book
Title: Egyptian Magick: Enter the Body of Light & Travel the Magickal Universe
Description: Published by: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1994
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 401 pp, illustrated. Brown wraps are lightly rubbed and curled, interior is clean and tight.

Keywords:  MAGIC EGYPTIAN MYTHOLOGY BODY MIND
ISBN: 1567186041
Item No: 18415
Price: $22.50
View other MAGIC EGYPTIAN MYTHOLOGY BODY MIND books
Ask a question    View other books by Schueler, Gerald;Schueler, Betty

Author: Schult, Milo
Request a photo of this book
Title: Where Buffalo Roam
Description: Published by: Badlands Natural History Association, South Dakota, 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 30 pgs., orange wraps are very lightly chipped, internally clean.

Keywords:  NATURE, BUFFALO
Item No: 13387
Price: $8.50
View other NATURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Schult, Milo

Author: Schultz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1967
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: #P3258, A holiday classic, red wraps are lightly chipped. ; Color Illustrations; Oblong 48mo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Humor, Peanuts, Comic
Item No: 5003
Price: $14.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schultz, Charles M.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker