Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 4 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Riley, James Whitcomb
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Ethel Franklin Betts
Title: RILEY CHILD VERSE
Description: Published by: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with applied pictorial cover, boards are slightly worn and bumped, back cover has a few stains but overall a nice tight copy. ; 8vo G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 1794
Price: $95.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Riley, James Whitcomb

Author: Riley, James Whitcomb
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE POEMS AND PROSE SKETCHES OF JAMES WHITCOMB RILEY
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1899
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Olive colored cloth boards with glod lettering, decled edges, boards are lightly rubbed, light foxing. ; 12mo; 240 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5438
Price: $17.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Riley, James Whitcomb

Author: Riley, James Whitcomb
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Franklin Booth and Will Vawter
Title: The Boys of the Old Glee Club
Description: Published by: Bobbs- Merrill, Indiana, 1997
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Unpaginated (book has less than 100 pgs), illustrated with 13 two tone plates, and numerous decorations, green cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, light stains on front cover, light moisture stains on page edges, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 13925
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Riley, James Whitcomb

Author: Riley, James Whitcomb
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Relyea, C.M.
Title: Rubaiyat of Doc Sifers
Description: Published by: Bobbs- Merrill, Indianapolis, 1912
Book Condition: Very Good Minus
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The illustrated adventures of a country doctor, rendered in quatrains by "The Hoosier Poet." 111 pp. Green cloth boards are printed in color with horse-and-buggy scene, show light soil and very little wear. End papers have light soil and sticker residue on FFEP. Interior has very light soil and small splits in the binding, but overall sound and clean.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 18313
Price: $35.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Riley, James Whitcomb

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker