Displaying results 1-10 of 13 matches.
Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Rich, E. E. (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Hudson's Bay Company 1670-1870 Volumes 1 &2
|
| Description: |
Published by: Hudson's Bay Record Society, London, 1958 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Volume I 1670-1768, #1254, 687 pgs., Volume II 1763-1870, # 1257 published 1959, 937 pgs., both volumes have mapped endpaper, deckled edges, and blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Volume 2 has slightly lighter cloth than volume 1. boards on both volumes are lightly rubbed and bumped. Keywords:
Canada, Hudson Bay
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9095 |
|
| Price: |
$300.00 |
| View other Canada books |
| Ask a question View other books by Rich, E. E. (editor) |
| Author: |
Rich, E. E. (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Hudson's Bay Copy Booke of Letters Commissions Instructions Outward 1688-1696
|
| Description: |
Published by: Hudson's Bay Record Society, London, 1957 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: # 1257, 937 357pgs., deckled fore and foot edges, upper edge gilt, blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner book plate. Keywords:
Canada, Hudson Bay
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9096 |
|
| Price: |
$50.00 |
| View other Canada books |
| Ask a question View other books by Rich, E. E. (editor) |
| Author: |
Richards, Henry Jay Ph.D. |
|
| Title: |
Therapy of the Substance Abuse Syndromes
|
| Description: |
Published by: Jason Aronson Inc., Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1993 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 478 pgs., black cloth boards are spotted, end paper is creased, remainder mark on lower edge, maroon pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
MENTAL ILLNESS SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT
|
| ISBN: |
0876685394 | |
| Item No: |
16141 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other MENTAL ILLNESS SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT books |
| Ask a question View other books by Richards, Henry Jay Ph.D. |
| Author: |
Richards, Keith |
|
| Title: |
Rivers: Form and Process in Alluvial Channels
|
| Description: |
Published by: Methuen & Company, Great Britain, 1982 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: 357 pgs., modestly illustrated in B/W, white and blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased, scratched and soiled, highlighting in reference section, text clean, sound binding. Keywords:
RIVERS NATURE HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING, GEOLOGY, HARD SCIENCE
|
| ISBN: |
0416749100 | |
| Item No: |
15683 |
|
| Price: |
$85.00 |
| View other RIVERS NATURE HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING books |
| Ask a question View other books by Richards, Keith |
| Author: |
Richards, Laura E. |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Elizabeth R. Withington |
| Title: |
Honor Bright's New Adventure
|
| Description: |
Published by: L. C. Page & Co., Massachusetts, 1925 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 360 pgs., illustrated with drawings, green cloth boards with color paste-down, and gilt lettering, boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, some pages have light smudges, gutter, owner name. Keywords:
Childrens
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9977 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Richards, Laura E. |
| Author: |
Richards, Melissa |
|
| Title: |
Chanel: Key Collections
|
| Description: |
Published by: Hamlyn, London, United Kingdom, 2000 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Coco's creations from 1916 through 1971, after her death designer Karl Lagerfeld created fashions for the House of Chanel, 175 pgs., profusely illustrated with color and B/W photographs, black boards are in nice condition, white pictorial DJ is price clipped, internally clean with sound binding. Additional postage may be required to some areas. Keywords:
HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART FASHION
|
| ISBN: |
0600597261 | |
| Item No: |
16803 |
|
| Price: |
$85.00 |
| View other HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART FASHION books |
| Ask a question View other books by Richards, Melissa |
| Author: |
Richards, Melissa |
|
| Title: |
Chanel: Key Collections
|
| Description: |
Published by: Welcome Rain, New York, 2000 Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Good Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Illustrated history of the House of Chanel from 1916 to 1998. "Researched and produced with the full cooperation and help of Chanel in Paris, Chanel: Key Collections is a stunning tribute to the flagship of houte couture," from the jacket.174 pp. Black boards are bumped and lightly worn on edges. Yellow dust jacket is gently rubbed, creased, and water marked. Interior is as new. Keywords:
FASHION HISTORY
|
| ISBN: |
1566491916 | |
| Item No: |
18442 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other FASHION HISTORY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Richards, Melissa |
| Author: |
Richardson, Charles F. |
|
| Title: |
The Choice of Books
|
| Description: |
Published by: American Book Exchange, New York, 1881 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 94 pgs., green cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, page are slightly discolored, internally clean. Keywords:
Literary Guide, Reference
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13219 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Literary Guide books |
| Ask a question View other books by Richardson, Charles F. |
| Author: |
Richardson, James D. |
|
| Title: |
A Compilation of Messages and Papers of the Presidents Vol. 1-11
|
| Description: |
Published by: Bureau of National Literature and Art, Washington D. C., 1910 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Full-Leather Notes: Eleven volume black leather set with gilt page edges, gilt lettering, decoration and presidential seal on front cover, numerous plates and facsimiles, decorated end papers, 7870 total pages in Vol. 1-10 and 835 pages in Vol. 11 (index). Covers presidents Washington thru Taft. All volumes are rubbed on extremities, some have small abrasions, internally clean with sound bindings. Heavy set extra postage required to some areas. Keywords:
American History, Presidents
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
14502 |
|
| Price: |
$260.00 |
| View other American History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Richardson, James D. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|