Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 9 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Lin, T. Y.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Design of Prestressed Concrete Structures
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1963
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 614 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, black cloth boards are lightly rubbed, a small amount of neat underlining and cribbing, black pictorial DJ is rubbed, creased and chipped, strong binding.

Keywords:  Technology, Concrete
Item No: 17182
Price: $45.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Lin, T. Y.

Author: Lindbergh, Ted
Request a photo of this book
Title: Alfred Currier: Impasto
Description: Published by: Marquand Books Inc, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 2003
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 112 pgs., singed by Alfred Currier, illustrated in color, blue cloth boards and pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding,

Keywords:  PAINTING TECHNIQUE LANDSCAPE ART TECHNIQUES
ISBN: 0970639430
Item No: 17244
Price: $65.00
View other PAINTING TECHNIQUE LANDSCAPE ART TECHNIQUES books
Ask a question    View other books by Lindbergh, Ted

Author: Lindgren, Astrid
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Louis S. Glanzman
Title: Bill Bergson, Master Detective
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1953
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: From the author of Pippi Longstockings, comes a detective novel for children, one of many Bill Bergson adventures. 200 pgs., illustrated with drawings, green cloth boards are rubbed, lightly bumped, and soiled, some pages are smudged, owner name.

Keywords:  Children
Item No: 9851
Price: $100.00
View other Children books
Ask a question    View other books by Lindgren, Astrid

Author: Lindquist, Mark
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sculpting Wood : Contemporary Tools and Techniques
Description: Published by: Davis Publications, Incorporated, Worcester, MA, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 106 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, orange boards and pictorial DJ are very crisp and clean, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SCULPTURE TECHNIQUE WOOD CARVING ART CRAFTS HOBBIES
ISBN: 0871921774
Item No: 12400
Price: $40.00
View other SCULPTURE TECHNIQUE WOOD CARVING ART CRAFTS HOBBIES books
Ask a question    View other books by Lindquist, Mark

Author: Lindsay, Robert Bruce
Request a photo of this book
Title: PHYSICAL MECHANICS An Intermediate Text for Students of the Physical Sciences
Description: Published by: D. Van Nostrand Company, New York, 1955
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
Notes: Light brown cloth boards with black lettering, black title area on spine with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, ; 8vo; 451 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences
Item No: 7587
Price: $18.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Lindsay, Robert Bruce

Author: Lindskoog, Kathryn Compiled By
Request a photo of this book
Title: Around the Year With C S Lewis and His Friends
Description: Published by: C. R. Gibson Company, Connecticut, 1986
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A Book of Days, each day of the year has a "Words for this Day" and biographical information, white pictorial boards are very lightly soiled, front hinge is weak, internally clean.

Keywords:  RELIGIOUS THOUGHT RELIGION
ISBN: 0837851262
Item No: 16189
Price: $20.00
View other RELIGIOUS THOUGHT RELIGION books
Ask a question    View other books by Lindskoog, Kathryn Compiled By

Author: Line, Half-Tone and Photogravure
Request a photo of this book
Title: PHOTO-ENGRAVING
Description: Published by: Society Of Lithographic Artists, London, 1912
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Orange boards with red spine, boards are lightly bumped and soiled, discard stamp ffep (no other library marks) , gutter, owner name on front cover. ; 8vo; 177 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 4791
Price: $45.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Line, Half-Tone and Photogravure

Author: Lings, Martin
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Sufi Saint of the Twentieth Century
Description: Published by: University of California Press, California, 1973
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 242 pgs., orange pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, lightly soiled and scratched, spine is sun faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, Sufism
ISBN: 0520024869
Item No: 14645
Price: $15.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Lings, Martin

Author: Linklater, Eric
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CORPSE ON CLAPHAM COMMON A Tale of Sixty Years Ago
Description: Published by: Macmillan, Great Britian, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 207 pages; DJ clipped with small tears. VG/G

Keywords:  World History
Item No: 1485
Price: $15.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Linklater, Eric

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker