Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 11 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Lee, Bruce
Request a photo of this book
Title: TAO OF JEET KUNE DO
Description: Published by: Ohara Publications, Inc., California, 1994
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Very light chipping on grey and white pictorial wraps. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 208 pages

Keywords:  Martial Arts, Jeet Kune Do
Item No: 16651
Price: $15.00
View other Martial Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by Lee, Bruce

Author: Lee, Harper
Request a photo of this book
Title: To Kill a Mockingbird
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1960
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: From front fly " Someone rare has written this very fine first novel: a writer with the liveliest sense of life and the warmest, most authentic humor. A touching book; and so funny, so likeable" Truman Capote. 255 pgs., brown boards are very lightly rubbed, light gutter at front and back hinges, owner name and date, black pictorial DJ is lightly rubbed, light soiling to Harper Lee's photograph (taken by Truman Capote), internally clean.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 14590
Price: $475.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lee, Harper

Author: Lee, Harper
Request a photo of this book
Title: To Kill a Mockingbird
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1960
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 296 pgs., brown boards with teal cloth spine, boards are very lightly bumped, cloth is very lightly rubbed, black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and bares the Pulitzer Prize Novel 1961 overlay printed in the DJ, #3.95 price unclipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 17368
Price: $125.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lee, Harper

Author: Lee, Harper
Request a photo of this book
Title: To Kill a Mockingbird
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1960
Book Condition: Very Good Minus
Jacket Condition: Good Plus
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 296 pgs., brown boards with green cloth spine, boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, page edges are lightly soiled, black and brown pictorial DJ is rubbed, lightly creased, chipped, and soiled, closed tear near foot of spine, gift inscription ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 17747
Price: $675.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lee, Harper

Author: Lee, Miranda
Request a photo of this book
Title: Rendezvous with Revenge (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Thorndike Press, Waterville, ME, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Harlequin Romance. white pictorial boards show minimal wear, internally clean, remainder mark on lower edge of pages.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY
ISBN: 026314822x
Item No: 11854
Price: $10.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY books
Ask a question    View other books by Lee, Miranda

Author: Lee, Peter
Request a photo of this book
Title: Headshop
Description: Published by: Author, Bellingham, 1970
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: No publication date circa early 1970's,self published by author, unpaginated. Story of a Navy man and his exploits after being introduced to the drug scene in Bellingham, Washington. Gold card covers are lightly soiled, first page is lightly soiled.

Keywords:  FICTION, 60'S DRUG CULTURE
Item No: 13312
Price: $20.00
View other FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Lee, Peter

Author: Lee, R. R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: POCKET GUIDE TO INSTRUMENTATION
Description: Published by: Gulf Publishing Company, Texas, 1999
Book Condition: Near Fine
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Tan wraps, remainder mark. ; B&W Illustrations; 16mo; 166 pages

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 17448
Price: $18.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Lee, R. R.

Author: Lee, Rae Ellen
Request a photo of this book
Title: If the Shoe Fits : The Adventures of a Reluctant Boatfrau
Description: Published by: Sheridan House, Incorporated, Dobbs Ferry, NY, U.S.A., 2001
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 224 pgs., blue boards and blue pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BOATS BOATING HOUSE WOMEN CONDUCT LIFE UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENCE S STUDIES SPORTS RECREATION NAUTICAL
ISBN: 1574091182
Item No: 13103
Price: $35.00
View other BOATS BOATING HOUSE WOMEN CONDUCT LIFE UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENCE S STUDIES SPORTS RECREATION NAUTICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Lee, Rae Ellen

Author: Lee, Robert E.; McWhiney, Grady (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lee's Dispatches: Unpublished Letters of General Robert E. Lee, C.S.A., To Jefferson Davis and the War Department of the Confederate States of American, 1862-65
Description: Published by: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1957
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: First printing of revised edition. 375 pp. with fold-out map. Light blue cloth boards sunned on spine, interior clean and sound.

Keywords:  American Civil War Military
Item No: 18208
Price: $30.00
View other American Civil War Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Lee, Robert E.; McWhiney, Grady (editor)

Author: Lee, Stan; Kirby, Jack
Request a photo of this book
Title: Incredible Hulk (Marvel Masterworks Ser., Vol. 8)
Description: Published by: Marvel Enterprises, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Reprint of The Incredible Hulk Nos. 1-6, illustrated in color, 150 pgs., green leatherette boards and green pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COMIC BOOKS STRIPS ETC HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS
ISBN: 0871355949
Item No: 12341
Price: $90.00
View other COMIC BOOKS STRIPS ETC HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS books
Ask a question    View other books by Lee, Stan; Kirby, Jack

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker