Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 16 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Jones, Barbara & Ouellette, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: Design for Death
Description: Published by: Bobbs- Merrill, Indianapolis, 1967
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Author show the subject as both woeful and comic, 304 pgs., illustrated with drawings and B/W photographs, purple boards and pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean, owner name, sound binding.
Item No: 12944
Price: $40.00
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Barbara & Ouellette, William

Author: Jones, Bernard E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Freemason's Guide and Compendium
Description: Published by: George G. Harrap & Compant Ltd., London, 1963
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This book was written for the rank and file member of an ordinary lodge who wises to learn the exact nature of Freemasonry's claim to have a history going back to ancient days. Forward by J. Heron Lepper, 604 pgs. illustrated with 31 half tone plates and many in text line drawings, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, spine is slightly cocked and owner name ffep, blue and orange pictorial board are rubbed and very lightly soiled, small closed tears on edges, internally clean.

Keywords:  Freemasons
Item No: 16863
Price: $55.00
View other Freemasons books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Bernard E.

Author: Jones, E. Lester
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Neglected Waters of the Pacific Coast; Washington, Oregon and California
Description: Published by: Department of Commerce, Washington D. C., 1918
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Serial no. 81, special publication no. 48, 21 pgs., fold-out maps and B/W photographs, grey boards with black cloth spine. Boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, light foxing, glue is brittle.

Keywords:  Nautical, Geology
Item No: 9847
Price: $30.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, E. Lester

Author: Jones, Edgar Dewitt
Request a photo of this book
Title: LINCOLN, AND THE PREACHERS
Description: Published by: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1948
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, gilt lettering is rubbed from spine, owner name fep ; Small 8vo; 203 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 6587
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Edgar Dewitt

Author: Jones, Eva
Request a photo of this book
Title: Evalore
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Pennsylvania, 1976
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Originally published as Thirteen, this story follows a 13 year old girl as she slips into womanhood.162 pgs., red boards are in nice condition, black cloth spine has a small moisture stain, white DJ with photograph of Brooke Shields, is very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction, Brooke Shields
Item No: 15606
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Eva

Author: Jones, Franklin D. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ingenious Mechanisms: For Designers and Inventors Volume II
Description: Published by: The Industrial Press, New York, 1936
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 538 pgs., profusely illustrated with drawings, green cloth boards are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MECHANICAL MECHANISMS
Item No: 13294
Price: $18.50
View other MECHANICAL MECHANISMS books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Franklin D. (editor)

Author: Jones, Gwyneth
Request a photo of this book
Title: White Queen
Description: Published by: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 316 pgs., black board and black pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, owner bookplate ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION, SCI-FI
ISBN: 0312854927
Item No: 12500
Price: $22.50
View other FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Gwyneth

Author: Jones, H. Wendy
Request a photo of this book
Title: MAN AND THE MOUNTAIN Life of Sydney Laurence Alaskan Painter
Description: Published by: Alaskan Publishing Co., Alaska, 1962
Book Condition: G
Binding: Plastic comb binding
Notes: Plus an Anthology of Alaskan Prose and Poetry, wraps are chipped soiled, owner name, several teeth of comb are broken, ; B&W Photographs; 4to; 75 pages

Keywords:  Art, Alaska, Poetry
Item No: 4495
Price: $45.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, H. Wendy

Author: Jones, Jane Anderson and Maurice O'Sullivan, editors
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Frank Lohan
Title: Florida In Poetry: A History Of The Imagination
Description: Published by: Pineapple Press, Inc, Sarasota, FL, 1995
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 8vo ; FIRST ed. SIGNED and inscribed by Maurice O'Sullivan, editor, on half title page. NF/NF condition. Inscription reads: "March 1, 1997, For Kinberly Spencer, With best wishes! Enjoy! Maurice J. O'Sullivan; Signed by Signed By Editor NF/NF

Keywords:  American History, Florida
Item No: 1350
Price: $45.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Jane Anderson and Maurice O'Sullivan, editors

Author: Jones, Jeff
Request a photo of this book
Title: Yesterday's Lily
Description: Published by: Dragon's Dream, Holland, 1980
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 79 pgs., illustrated in B/W and color, pictorial wraps are chipped, lightly creased and soiled, moisture stain on foot of book throughout

Keywords:  FICTION, GRAPHIC ART
ISBN: 082569552x
Item No: 13445
Price: $45.00
View other FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Jeff

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker