Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 22 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: John Francis Paul De Gondi
Request a photo of this book
Title: SECRET MEMOIRS OF CARDINAL DE RETZ Containing all the Great Events During the Minority of Louis XIV and the Administration of Cardinal Mazarin
Description: Published by: The Grolier Group N.D., London
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #297 of 500 copies, maroon cloth boards with paste down title lable on spine, hand colored frontis of Queen Sophie and 6 B/W illustrations, deckled edges, guilt top edge. Boards are rubbed, title label is worn, front and back hinges are weak and starting to detach, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 422 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  World History
Item No: 3862
Price: $35.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by John Francis Paul De Gondi

Author: John I. Levenhagen
Request a photo of this book
Title: HVAC CONTROL SYSTEM DESIGN DIAGRAMS
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1999
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: This complete "cookbook" of generic segments and sequences is a most useful reference for designers or specifiers of HVAC contol systems. Black boards are lightly rubbed. ; 8vo; 434 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 4028
Price: $75.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by John I. Levenhagen

Author: John William Strutt, Baron Rayleigh
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Theory of Sound Volumes 1 &2
Description: Published by: MacMillan and Co. Ltd., London, 1929
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 480/504pgs., illustrated with charts and graphs. Blue cloth boards are bumped, rubbed, and soiled. Brown DJ is lightly chipped and has a crease in front and back, owner name.

Keywords:  Hard Science, Sound
Item No: 9075
Price: $150.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by John William Strutt, Baron Rayleigh

Author: Johnson, Betty As Told To Constance Collier
Request a photo of this book
Title: CHANGE OF HEART
Description: Published by: Sayre Press, Utah, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Story of an early heart transplant recipient, signed by Constance Collier, inscription is crossed out on ffep, boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly soiled and chipped. ; 8vo; 146 pages; Signed by One Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 5313
Price: $25.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Betty As Told To Constance Collier

Author: Johnson, Bird; Lees, Carlton B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Wildflowers Across America
Description: Published by: Abbeville Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Square
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 309 pgs., color illustrations, blue boards are in nice condition, top edge of pages are lightly soiled, owner embossed stamp ffep, white and blue pictorial DJ shows minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  WILD FLOWERS NATURE
ISBN: 0896597709
Item No: 14283
Price: $45.00
View other WILD FLOWERS NATURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Bird; Lees, Carlton B.

Author: Johnson, C. Lawson (compiled by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: 1000 FAVORITE PRESCRIPTIONS
Description: Published by: C. Lawson Johnson, M. D., Ripley, Tennessee, 1923
Binding: Softcover
Notes: The favorite prescriptions of over 1000 M. D . 's of this time , from abortion to tooth cream and everything in between it's here. Black cloth flexable boards show shelf wear, some of the owner's favortite recipes are marked with an "X". ; 12mo; 390 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Medical
Item No: 2362
Price: $75.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, C. Lawson (compiled by)

Author: Johnson, Clarden (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: MIRROR NORTHWEST Vol 4
Description: Published by: Wenatchee Valley College, Washington, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Poetry, short stories and photography, B/W pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled, small closed tears near spine. ; 96 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8234
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Clarden (editor)

Author: Johnson, Dan (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Country Characters
Description: Published by: Reiman Publications, Wisconsin, 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Ice farming, 3-ton ball of barbed wire, dirt art; these are just a few things to read about in this highly unusual book, 96 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps are very lightly sun faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  UNITED STATES HISTORY
ISBN: 0898210879
Item No: 17203
Price: $12.50
View other UNITED STATES HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Dan (editor)

Author: Johnson, Denis
Request a photo of this book
Title: S E E K Reports from the Edges of America & Beyond
Description: Published by: Harper & Brothers, San Francisco, 2001
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Blue wraps. ; 238 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  ARC
Item No: 5040
Price: $32.50
View other ARC books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Denis

Author: Johnson, E. Pauline
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Moccasin Maker
Description: Published by: William Briggs, Toronto, 1913
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 248 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, spine is slightly cocked, internally clean.

Keywords:  Canada, Biography, Native American
Item No: 13720
Price: $35.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, E. Pauline

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker