Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 193 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: J. and R. Parlane, Paisley
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GAELIC CHOIR
Description: Published by: John Menzies Co. N.D., London
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The St. Columbia collection of Gaelic songs arranged for Part-Singing, red cloth boards with black lettering and design are soiled and slightly rubbed, foxing, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 80 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 2654
Price: $65.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by J. and R. Parlane, Paisley

Author: J. Hector St. John De Crevecoeur
Request a photo of this book
Title: Letters from an American Farmer
Description: Published by: Westvaco, Unknown, 1976
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Describing certain provincial situations, manners, and customs, not generally know: and conveying some idea of the late and present interior circumstances of the British Colonies in North American. This is a bicentennial edition, 272 pgs., illustrated with drawings. Clean, tight green cloth boards are in a nice slipcase.

Keywords:  American History, Nature
Item No: 13682
Price: $35.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by J. Hector St. John De Crevecoeur

Author: Jack, Dana Crowley
Request a photo of this book
Title: BEHIND THE MASK Destructive and Creativity in Women's Aggression
Description: Published by: Harvard University Press, Massachusetts, 1999
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author. Explores the origins, meaning, and forms of women's aggression. ; 8vo; 321 pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 7127
Price: $35.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Jack, Dana Crowley

Author: Jack, Dana Crowley
Request a photo of this book
Title: Silencing the Self: Women and Depression
Description: Published by: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 256 pgs., blue cloth boards and pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  DEPRESSION MENTAL WOMEN HEALTH FITNESS
ISBN: 0674808150
Item No: 13631
Price: $20.00
View other DEPRESSION MENTAL WOMEN HEALTH FITNESS books
Ask a question    View other books by Jack, Dana Crowley

Author: Jacka, Jerry D.& Hammack, Nancy S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Indian Jewelry of the Prehistoric Southwest
Description: Published by: University of Arizona Press, Arizona, 1975
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Approximately 23 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, tan pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Native American Art
Item No: 14938
Price: $9.50
View other Native American Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Jacka, Jerry D.& Hammack, Nancy S.

Author: Jackson, Anita
Request a photo of this book
Title: ZB4
Description: Published by: Fearon-Pitman Publishing, California, 1979
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed, small chips. Owners name inside front cover. ; 68 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Science Fiction, Digest
Item No: 3966
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Jackson, Anita

Author: Jackson, Hal
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT
Description: Published by: Harper Collins, New York, 2001
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Tan wraps. ; B&W Photographs; 201 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  ARC
Item No: 5407
Price: $15.00
View other ARC books
Ask a question    View other books by Jackson, Hal

Author: Jackson, Helen (H. H. )
Request a photo of this book
Title: RAMONA A Story
Description: Published by: Roberts Brothers, Boston, 1898
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Gold colored cloth with gilt lettering on spine, red lettering and gilt decoration on front cover, boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, decorated end pages, owner, name, title page has a small tear (1/2") , and isstaring to separate from binding, gutters, spine cocked. ; 12mo; 490 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4549
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Jackson, Helen (H. H. )

Author: Jackson, Jack
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: COMANCHE MOON A Picture Narrative about Cynthia Ann Parker
Description: Published by: Rip Off Press Inc., California, 1979
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A true story of Cynthia Ann Parker, her twenty year captivity among the Comanche Indians, and her son, Quanah Parker, the last Chief of the Comanches. Illustrated with B/W cartoons and photographs, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and creased. ; 4to; 119 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Cartoon, Native American
Item No: 7178
Price: $27.50
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Jackson, Jack

Author: Jackson, Jon A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hit on the House
Description: Published by: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 4th Mulheisen novel, 237 pgs., red boards and purple pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MICHIGAN FICTION DETROIT MICH SARGEANT MULHEISEN
ISBN: 0871134950
Item No: 16454
Price: $25.00
View other MICHIGAN FICTION DETROIT MICH SARGEANT MULHEISEN books
Ask a question    View other books by Jackson, Jon A.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker