Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 50 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: I. A. Horowitz & Kenneth Harkness (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Chess Review Jan. 1947 - Dec. 1947 Volume 15
Description: Published by: Chess Review, New York, 1947
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A collection of this monthly periodical bound in hard cover book, red cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, closed tear in spine, owner name and address ffep, light moisture stain on upper edge of pages, slight warping from moisture, penciled cribbing on a few pages.

Keywords:  Games, Chess
Item No: 14975
Price: $75.00
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by I. A. Horowitz & Kenneth Harkness (editors)

Author: Ibsen, Henrik
Request a photo of this book
Title: BRAND A Drama
Description: Published by: Methuen & Company, London, 1894
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A dramatic poem translated into English by William Wilson. Green cloth boards with silver embossed lettering, deckled edges, shaken, pages yellowed, owner name ffep, some foxing, pen marks on foot of pages, small tears to head and foot of spine and slightly cocked. ; 8vo; 301+ads pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 2845
Price: $65.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Ibsen, Henrik

Author: Idriess, Ion
Request a photo of this book
Title: ION IDRIESS'S GREATEST STORIES
Description: Published by: Angus & Robertson Publishers, United Kingdom, 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Two vol. Set plus diary. ; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1666
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Idriess, Ion

Author: Igleheart Brothers, Inc.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SWANS DOWN WAY TO PERFECT CAKES
Description: Published by: Igleheart Brothers, Inc., Evansville, IN, 1928
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Wraps are slightly soiled and have a few small closed tears. ; 8 3/4" X 5 3/4"; 11 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Recipes, Flour, Baking
Item No: 3188
Price: $6.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Igleheart Brothers, Inc.

Author: Ignatius, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: A FIRING OFFENSE
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1997
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 331 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  ARC
Item No: 3632
Price: $18.50
View other ARC books
Ask a question    View other books by Ignatius, David

Author: Ilfeld, Fred & Lauer, Roger
Request a photo of this book
Title: Social Nudism in America
Description: Published by: College and University Press, Connecticut, 1964
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 240 pgs., ex-library with only stamps to identify, owner name, white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and rubbed, light penciled cribbing.

Keywords:  Sociology, Nudism
Item No: 9933
Price: $20.00
View other Sociology books
Ask a question    View other books by Ilfeld, Fred & Lauer, Roger

Author: Ilgen, William L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Forge Work
Description: Published by: American Book Company, New York, 1912
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Type: Ex-Library
Notes: No publication date, school book for technical high schools, original copyright 1912, this copy was revised by Charles F. Moore, 210 pgs, illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, black cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, library book plate, and remains of a pocket, a few pages have very light smudges, else wise clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Technology, Forge Work
Item No: 15056
Price: $65.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Ilgen, William L.

Author: Illes, Judika
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Element Encyclopedia of 5000 Spells
Description: Published by: Harper Element, London, 2004
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Magic spells from "Animals" to "Youth." 1108 pp. with index. White paper pictorial boards and matching dust jacket are clean and fresh. Front hinge is broken, interior otherwise as new.

Keywords:  Magic Spells
ISBN: 0007749872
Item No: 18236
Price: $55.00
View other Magic Spells books
Ask a question    View other books by Illes, Judika

Author: Ilyin, M
Request a photo of this book
Title: Moscow Monuments of Architecture. 18th-the First Third of the 19th Century
Description: Published by: Moscow Iskusstvo, 1975
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Beautiful two volume set of beautiful books of photography of Russian monuments and architecture. The brown cloth boards are in wonderful condition on both volumes. Internally the pages are clean and crisp. No underlining or cribbing inside. Both volumes are wonderful books for those interested in Russian history and architecture. These volumes come in a pictorial slip cover that is worn. The edges are frayed and the spine has open and closed tears. This slip cover has protected these two books very well.

Keywords:  ARCHITECTURE, RUSSIA, PHOTOGRAPHY
Item No: 17675
Price: $60.00
View other ARCHITECTURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Ilyin, M

Author: IN PLASTIC BAG ON SHELF
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Homebase Shelf
Title: 0
Description: Published by: 8/2/2005 8:48:15 AM
Size: 28176
Item No: 0
Price: $8.00
Ask a question    View other books by IN PLASTIC BAG ON SHELF

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker