Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 5 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Howard, A. L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TREES IN BRITAIN
Description: Published by: Collins, London, 1946
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown decorated boards with cloth spine, ex-library copy with few of the usual markings, residue on ffep from sticker, and occational library stamp, 8 colour paltes and 18 b/w illustations, boards show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 47 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Trees
Item No: 2307
Price: $7.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Howard, A. L.

Author: Howard, Frank
Request a photo of this book
Title: JOURNEY IN SPACE WITH ALIZANTIL
Description: Published by: Self Published N.D., Australia
Binding: Stapled wraps
Notes: White pictorial wraps are lightly soiled. ; Small 4to; 48 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 5749
Price: $13.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Howard, Frank

Author: Howard, Harry W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SALMON FISHING ON PUGET SOUND
Description: Published by: Binfords & Mort, Oregon, 1947
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: How, when and where to troll for salmon, spinning, mooching etc. Illustrated with B/W photographs, complete with diary, gray cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, DJ is lightly soiled and has a crease on front and back, owner name. ; 8vo; 123 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fishing
Item No: 8354
Price: $35.00
View other Fishing books
Ask a question    View other books by Howard, Harry W.

Author: Howard, Harry W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sport Fishing for Pacific Salmon: In Washington, Oregon and Alaska
Description: Published by: Koke Chapman Company, Oregon, 1955
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 148 pgs., numerous fold out maps, tan and green pictorial maps are lightly chipped and soiled, light warp in wraps, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Salmon Fishing, Pacific Northwest, Sport
Item No: 15832
Price: $20.00
View other Salmon Fishing books
Ask a question    View other books by Howard, Harry W.

Author: Howard, Helen Addison & McGrath, Dan L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: WAR CHIEF JOSEPH
Description: Published by: Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, Idaho, 1941
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: B/W illustrations and photographs, color frontispiece of Cheif Joseph, maroon boards with gold lettering and decoration, lower front corner bumped and slight foxing. DJ has open and closed tears, rubbed and creases. ; 8vo; 362 pages VG/G-

Keywords:  Native American
Item No: 2858
Price: $75.00
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Howard, Helen Addison & McGrath, Dan L.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker