Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 4 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Holloway, Laura C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LADIES OF THE WHITE HOUSE Or in the Homes of the Presidents
Description: Published: 1882Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Being a complete history of the social and domestic lives of the presidents from Washington to the present time, 30 plates from steel engravings or woodcuts. Red cloth, with gold lettering, and a small gold medallion of the White House on the lower front cover; and black tracery designs and black lettering, very light foxing on pages, boards are rubbed and bumped, back board is faded and has moisture stains, spine is cocked and shaken, hinges are loose, yet attached, gutter. G-/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 7792
Price: $45.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Holloway, Laura C.

Author: Holloway, R. Ross
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Archaeology of Ancient Sicily
Description: Published by: Routledge, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 211 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, black cloth boards and red and black pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SICILY ITALY ANTIQUITIES SOCIAL SCIENCE ARCHAEOLOGY
ISBN: 0415019095
Item No: 12865
Price: $35.00
View other SICILY ITALY ANTIQUITIES SOCIAL SCIENCE ARCHAEOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Holloway, R. Ross

Author: Holloway, Rachel L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: In the Matter of J. Robert Oppenheimer: Politics, Rhetoric, and Self-Defense
Description: Published by: Praeger Pub Text, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 113 pgs., wine cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly bumped, a bright clean book.

Keywords:  OPPENHEIMER J ROBERT 1904 1967
ISBN: 0275944298
Item No: 14475
Price: $22.50
View other OPPENHEIMER J ROBERT 1904 1967 books
Ask a question    View other books by Holloway, Rachel L.

Author: Holloway, Teresa
Request a photo of this book
Title: GOVERNMENT GIRL
Description: Published by: Airmont, New York, 1964
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #C15, A Career Novel, minor shelf wear, pages yellowed, small creases in wrap, slightly soiled. ; 128 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2287
Price: $6.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Holloway, Teresa

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker