Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 571-580 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hurst, Alex A. 9introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Medley of Mast and Sail II: A Camera Record
Description: Published by: Naval Institute Press, Maryland, 1981
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 473 pgs., illustrated in B/W, blue boards show minimal wear, black pictorial DJ is chipped lightly soiled and creased, closed tear in front cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Nautical, Merchant Sailing Craft
Item No: 14696
Price: $35.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Hurst, Alex A. 9introduction by)

Author: Hurvitz, Leon
Request a photo of this book
Title: Scripture of the Lotus Blossom of the Fine Dharma
Description: Published by: Columbia University Press, New York, 1976
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: Good Plus
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Translations from the Oriental Classics Records of Civilization No. 94, includes glossary, notes and index, green boards are in clean, end pages are very lightly soiled, white pictorial DJ is soiled, has a few stains and closed tear, internally clean.

Keywords:  BUDDHISM SACRED BOOKS MAHAYANA RELIGION
ISBN: 0231037899
Item No: 17750
Price: $50.00
View other BUDDHISM SACRED BOOKS MAHAYANA RELIGION books
Ask a question    View other books by Hurvitz, Leon

Author: Hurwicz, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: Networking with the IBM Network and Cluster
Description: Published by: McGraw-Hill School Education Group, Columbus, OH, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Square
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Ex-Library
Notes: Complete guide to selecting, installing, and operating PC Network or Cluster for maximum productivity. 518 pages. No internal markings, owner stamp on all page edges, typical shelf wear, otherwise good condition.

Keywords:  IBM PERSONAL COMPUTER COMPUTERS MICROCOMPUTERS COMPATIBLE
ISBN: 0830619291
Item No: 13201
Price: $22.50
View other IBM PERSONAL COMPUTER COMPUTERS MICROCOMPUTERS COMPATIBLE books
Ask a question    View other books by Hurwicz, Michael

Author: Hurwitz, Gregg
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Kill Clause
Description: Published by: William Morrow and Company, New York, 2003
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: black pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, page edges are very lightly soiled.

Keywords:  Fiction, Uncorrected Proof
Item No: 10725
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hurwitz, Gregg

Author: Huston, James W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Secret Justice
Description: Published by: William Morrow and Company, New York, 2003
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: red wraps are very lightly creased, page edges are very lightly soiled.

Keywords:  Fiction, Uncorrected Proof
Item No: 10726
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Huston, James W.

Author: Hustvedt, Lloyd (compiled & Edited by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Guide to Manuscripts Collections of the Norwegian-American Historical Association
Description: Published by: Norwegian-American Historical Associatio, Minnesota, 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 158 pgs., brown leatherette boards with gilt lettering, boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  American History, Norwegian-Americans, Minnesota
Item No: 11046
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hustvedt, Lloyd (compiled & Edited by)

Author: Hutchison, Bruce
Request a photo of this book
Title: CANADA'S LONELY NEIGHBOR
Description: Published by: Longmans, Green & Company, Totonto, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: This small book first appeared in article form in MacLean's and Life Magazines, under the title of A Dangerous European Luxury - Hating America. Yellow DJ is slightly soiled with a few chips. ; 8vo; 30 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  War
Item No: 3064
Price: $25.00
View other War books
Ask a question    View other books by Hutchison, Bruce

Author: Hutchison, Harold F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE POSTER An Illustrated History from 1860
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1968
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Gold cloth boards are slightly rubbed, DJ has chips, small open and closed tears and is rubbed. ; 4to; 216 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Art
Item No: 3050
Price: $37.50
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Hutchison, Harold F.

Author: Hutchkinson, Maxwell
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Poisoner's Handbook
Description: Published by: Loompanics Unlimited, Port Townsend, Washington, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Note from publisher "Sold for entertainment purposes only", 88 pgs., gray wraps are very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding, U. S. shipping only

Keywords:  POISONS MEDICAL TOXICOLOGY
ISBN: 0915179733
Item No: 16918
Price: $50.00
View other POISONS MEDICAL TOXICOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Hutchkinson, Maxwell

Author: Huth, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Title: Drive-A-Way Man
Description: Published by: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A., 1981
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 249 pgs., blue pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction
ISBN: 0440521491
Item No: 16561
Price: $12.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Huth, Tom

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker