Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 541-550 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hugo, Victor
Request a photo of this book
Title: Victor Hugo's Novels Volume IV
Description: Published by: P. F. Collier, New York
Book Condition: Fair
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This volume includes Toilers of the Sea and Ninety-Three, 437 pgs. illustrated with wood engravings, brown cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, book has seen a lot of use, light cribbing on a few pages.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 10404
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hugo, Victor

Author: Hugo, Victor
Request a photo of this book
Title: Victor Hugo's Novels Volume II
Description: Published by: P. F. Collier, New York
Book Condition: Fair
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This volume contains part one of Les Miserables, 447 pgs. illustrated with wood engravings, brown cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, book has seen a lot of use, light cribbing on a few pages.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 10405
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hugo, Victor

Author: Hugo, Victor
Request a photo of this book
Title: Victor Hugo's Novels Volume III
Description: Published by: P.f. Collier, New York
Book Condition: Fair
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This volume contains part two of Les Miserables, 495 pgs. illustrated with wood engravings, brown cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, book has seen a lot of use, light cribbing on a few pages.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 10406
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hugo, Victor

Author: Hui Shui-ho
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bruce Lee's Game of Death
Description: Published by: Asian World of Martial Arts, Pennsylvania, 1978
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: A collection of pictures of "The Game of Death", extract edition, illustrated with color and B/W photographs. Black pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, small closed tear on spine.

Keywords:  Martial Arts, Bruce Lee
Item No: 10035
Price: $30.00
View other Martial Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by Hui Shui-ho

Author: Hui, Ta; Cleary, Christopher (translator)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Swampland Flowers
Description: Published by: Grove Press, New York, 1977
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 144 pp. Black wraps patterned with lotus print show light rubbing and wear, inside front cover has sticker residue. Interior otherwise like new.

Keywords:  Religion Buddhism China
ISBN: 080214098x
Item No: 18370
Price: $22.50
View other Religion Buddhism China books
Ask a question    View other books by Hui, Ta; Cleary, Christopher (translator)

Author: Hulbert, William D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: White Pine Days on the Taquamenon
Description: Published by: Historical Society of Michigan, Lansing, Michigan USA, 1949
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Brown boards with gilt lettering on front and spine with a small black and white photograph of two women rowing a canoe on front. Slight bumping on spine and corners. Age appropriate wear. Very clean inside with wonderful photographs. A great book for anyone interested in period nature writers.

Keywords:  Michigan, Nature, Outdoors, Wilderness
Item No: 17597
Price: $75.00
View other Michigan books
Ask a question    View other books by Hulbert, William D.

Author: Hull, A. Eaglefield
Request a photo of this book
Title: MODERN HARMONY Its Explanation and Application
Description: Published by: Augener Ltd. N.D., London
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, spine cocked and shacken, hinges are weak and starting to separate, pencil cribbing thoughtout book, very light foxing, owner name. ; 8vo; 235 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 5151
Price: $25.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Hull, A. Eaglefield

Author: Hull, E. Mayne
Request a photo of this book
Title: Planets for Sale
Description: Published by: Frederick Fell, Inc., New York, 1954
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 192 pgs., pin boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, blue pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly creased, soiled and rubbed, spine sun-faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction, Sci-fi
Item No: 11066
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hull, E. Mayne

Author: Hulm, Neil
Request a photo of this book
Title: AUSSIE BUSH YARNS
Description: Published by: Unknown, Unknown, 1989
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Short stories in verse and prose from the Australian Bushlands, light blue wraps show minimal wear, original price stricker on front cover. ; 8vo; 112 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Humor
Item No: 5849
Price: $22.50
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Hulm, Neil

Author: Hulme, Edward Maslin
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Renaissance: The Protestant Revolution and the Catholic Reformation in Continental Europe
Description: Published by: The Century Co., New York, 1915
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 629 pgs., illustrated with maps, blue cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, some light pencil cribbing on a few pages, cocked spine.

Keywords:  World History, Europe
Item No: 9939
Price: $25.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hulme, Edward Maslin

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker