Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hagen, Susan; Carouba, Mary
Request a photo of this book
Title: Women at Ground Zero
Description: Published by: Alpha Books, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A., 2003
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 30 women' s memories of the Sept. 11 attack on the Twin Towers. Signed by authors and one subject. 314 pgs., grey boards and black pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BUILDING FAILURES POLICE NEW YORK STATE RESCUE WORK WORLD TRADE CENTER N Y SEPTEMBER 11 TERRORIST ATTACKS 2001 FIRE FIGHTERS HISTORY UNITED STATES GENERAL LOCAL MEDICAL ALLIED HEALTH SERVICES EMERGENCY POLITICAL SCIENCE LAW ENFORCEMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUC
ISBN: 0028644220
Item No: 12329
Price: $40.00
View other BUILDING FAILURES POLICE NEW YORK STATE RESCUE WORK WORLD TRADE CENTER N Y SEPTEMBER 11 TERRORIST ATTACKS 2001 FIRE FIGHTERS HISTORY UNITED STATES GENERAL LOCAL MEDICAL ALLIED HEALTH SERVICES EMERGENCY POLITICAL SCIENCE LAW ENFORCEMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUC books
Ask a question    View other books by Hagen, Susan; Carouba, Mary

Author: Hager, Ben R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Iris: The Rainbow Flower
Description: Published by: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom, 1989
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Everything you would want to know about the bearded iris in one book, include history, classification perfume from Irises, commercialism breeding and much more. 143 pgs., 146 illustrations 73 in color, purple cloth boards are in very nice condition, pictorial DJ with black spine is very lightly scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  IRIS PLANT PHOTOGRAPHY ARTISTIC GARDENING
ISBN: 0500541558
Item No: 15152
Price: $45.00
View other IRIS PLANT PHOTOGRAPHY ARTISTIC GARDENING books
Ask a question    View other books by Hager, Ben R.

Author: Haggard, H. Rider
Request a photo of this book
Title: Jess
Description: Published by: Smith, Elder, & Co. London: 1887
Notes: London: Smith, Elder, & Co. , 1887. 8 pp undated ads. Original red cloth decorated in black. [a] First Edition, which consisted of only 2, 000 copies (designs on cover and gilt lettering on spine. Some discoloration due to age on edges of pages. Bind ing slightly askew, cloth rubbed at head and tail of spine panel, water stain (1/2in x 3/4in) on frount board several micro spots on back board and interior crack. By the author of King Solomon's Mines.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 656
Price: $250.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haggard, H. Rider

Author: Haggard, H. Rider
Request a photo of this book
Title: Maiwa's Revenge (or, "The War Of The Little Hand")
Description: Published by: Longmans, Green, And Co. London: 1888
Notes: FAIR condition. Gray-tan boards, brown lettering. Edges worn, spine chipping. Owner's name in pencil on 2nd front end page. Binding not strong, but still intact.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1179
Price: $60.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haggard, H. Rider

Author: Haggard, H. Rider
Request a photo of this book
Title: Maiwa's Revenge Or The War Of The Little Hand
Description: Published by: Longman's, Green, And Co., London And New York, 1888
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 12mo ; Fair condition, no DJ. Black cloth boards, red lettering. Some wear to spine and edges, binding splitting in several places, but pages still intact. Printed by Richard Clay & Sons, Ltd. P/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1256
Price: $75.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haggard, H. Rider

Author: Haggard, H. Rider
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE RETURN OF THE SHE: AYESHA
Description: Published by: Lancer Books, New York, 1967
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #74-899, creases in wraps, pages yellowed. ; 350 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2766
Price: $7.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haggard, H. Rider

Author: Haggard, H. Rider
Request a photo of this book
Title: SHE CLEOPATRA Volume 1
Description: Published by: P. F. Collier & Sons N.D., New York
Binding: Flexible Cloth
Book Type: Salesman's Dummy
Notes: Burgundy cloth covers are very lightly rubbed and soiled, illustrated with B/W drawings. ; Thin Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7503
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haggard, H. Rider

Author: Haggerty, Joan
Request a photo of this book
Title: PLEASE, MISS, CAN I PLAY GOD?
Description: Published by: Methuen & Company, London, 1966
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, DJ has a few chips, small closed tears and is slightly soiled. ; 8vo; 150 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3095
Price: $32.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haggerty, Joan

Author: Hahn, Jennifer
Request a photo of this book
Title: Spirited Waters: Soloing South Through the Inside Passage
Description: Published by: Mountaineers Books, Seattle, 2001
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 213 pgs., white boards and black pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Nautical, Sea Kayaking
Item No: 10536
Price: $22.50
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Hahn, Jennifer

Author: Haig-Brown, Roderick
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Living Land
Description: Published by: MacMillan Company, Canada, 1961
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An account of the natural resources of British Columbia, 269 pgs., map in pocket inside back cover, illustrated with color plates, maps, B/W photographs, and drawings. Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, page edges are lightly soiled.

Keywords:  Nature, Canada
Item No: 9166
Price: $35.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Haig-Brown, Roderick

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker