Displaying results 261-270 of 592 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Henning, Bob (editor) |
|
| Title: |
The Milepost 1968
|
| Description: |
Published by: Alaska Northwest Publishing Company, Alaska, 1968 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Soft Cover Notes: A travel guide for the northland tourist, filled with useful information for traveler, fisherman, hunter, rock hound and more. 320 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, internally clean with sound binding, owner name, this edition includes fold out map. Keywords:
Alaska, Canada, Travel
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
14804 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Alaska books |
| Ask a question View other books by Henning, Bob (editor) |
| Author: |
Henning, Bob (editor) |
|
| Title: |
The Milepost 1967
|
| Description: |
Published by: Alaska Northwest Publishing Company, Alaska, 1967 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Soft Cover Notes: A travel guide for the northland tourist, filled with useful information for traveler, fisherman, hunter, rock hound and more. 280 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, internally clean with sound binding, owner name, this edition includes fold out map. Keywords:
Alaska, Canada, Travel
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
14805 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Alaska books |
| Ask a question View other books by Henning, Bob (editor) |
| Author: |
Henning, William E. |
|
| Title: |
The Heller
|
| Description: |
Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1947 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 294 pgs., red cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, end papers are slightly discolored, elsewise very clean, black and white pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly creased and has small open and closed tears. Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11238 |
|
| Price: |
$50.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Henning, William E. |
| Author: |
Henry, G. M. |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Author |
| Title: |
A Guide to the Birds of Ceylon
|
| Description: |
Published by: K. V. G. De Silva & Sons, Sri Lanka, 1978 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hardcover Notes: Four hundred species described with 309 illustrations in B/W and color, 457 pgs., mapped end papers, red cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, slight musty scent, owner name, address and date ffep, red pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Birds, Nature
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16851 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Birds books |
| Ask a question View other books by Henry, G. M. |
| Author: |
Henry, Thomas R. |
|
| Title: |
THE STRANGEST THINGS IN THE WORLD A Book about Extraordinary Manifestations of Nature
|
| Description: |
Published by: Public Affairs Press, Washington D. C, 1958 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Worms with a thousand eyes , two headed snakes, where trees are square, just some of the extraordinary facts in this book, green cloth boards are lightly rubbed on ends and spine, DJ is rubbed, chipped, creased and has small tears. ; 8vo; 200 pages VG/VG- Keywords:
Esoteric, Manifestations of Nature
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
5372 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Esoteric books |
| Ask a question View other books by Henry, Thomas R. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|