Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 261-270 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Henning, Bob (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Milepost 1968
Description: Published by: Alaska Northwest Publishing Company, Alaska, 1968
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: A travel guide for the northland tourist, filled with useful information for traveler, fisherman, hunter, rock hound and more. 320 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, internally clean with sound binding, owner name, this edition includes fold out map.

Keywords:  Alaska, Canada, Travel
Item No: 14804
Price: $30.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Henning, Bob (editor)

Author: Henning, Bob (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Milepost 1967
Description: Published by: Alaska Northwest Publishing Company, Alaska, 1967
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: A travel guide for the northland tourist, filled with useful information for traveler, fisherman, hunter, rock hound and more. 280 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, internally clean with sound binding, owner name, this edition includes fold out map.

Keywords:  Alaska, Canada, Travel
Item No: 14805
Price: $30.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Henning, Bob (editor)

Author: Henning, William E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Heller
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1947
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 294 pgs., red cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, end papers are slightly discolored, elsewise very clean, black and white pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly creased and has small open and closed tears.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 11238
Price: $50.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Henning, William E.

Author: Henrioulle, Pamela
Request a photo of this book
Title: Gin in the Afternoon
Description: Published by: Goliards Press, Bellingham, WA, 1972
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: Purple pictorial wraps are slightly faded and discolored. Lightly chipped, lightly creased, lighlty rubbed.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 15578
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Henrioulle, Pamela

Author: Henry Jack H. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: CLINICS IN SPORTS MEDICINE Patellofemoral Problems
Description: Published by: W. B. Saunders And Company, Philadelphia, 1989
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Orange boards are slightly soiled, owner name ffep. ; April 1989; Vol. 8#2; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical
Item No: 3277
Price: $30.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Henry Jack H. (editor)

Author: Henry, G. M.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Author
Title: A Guide to the Birds of Ceylon
Description: Published by: K. V. G. De Silva & Sons, Sri Lanka, 1978
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Four hundred species described with 309 illustrations in B/W and color, 457 pgs., mapped end papers, red cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, slight musty scent, owner name, address and date ffep, red pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Birds, Nature
Item No: 16851
Price: $20.00
View other Birds books
Ask a question    View other books by Henry, G. M.

Author: Henry, Linda
Request a photo of this book
Title: First Lines
Description: Published by: Paper Jam Publishing, Eastsound, Washington, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 50 pgs., white pictorial wraps have very light wear, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
ISBN: 1888345152
Item No: 13350
Price: $20.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Henry, Linda

Author: Henry, Marguerite
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Ward, Lynd
Title: GAUDENZIA Pride of the Palio
Description: Published by: Rand McNally & Company, NY, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Clipped DJ has a few small (1/4"-1/2") open and closed tears and flaking. ; 8vo; 237 pages; Signed by Author VG/G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1873
Price: $65.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Henry, Marguerite

Author: Henry, O.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Donald Lynch
Title: The Gift of the Magi
Description: Published by: Cahill & Company, New York, 1983
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 8 pages, illustrated with drawings, tan pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, gift inscription.

Keywords:  Fiction, Christmas Classics
Item No: 13514
Price: $8.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Henry, O.

Author: Henry, Thomas R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE STRANGEST THINGS IN THE WORLD A Book about Extraordinary Manifestations of Nature
Description: Published by: Public Affairs Press, Washington D. C, 1958
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Worms with a thousand eyes , two headed snakes, where trees are square, just some of the extraordinary facts in this book, green cloth boards are lightly rubbed on ends and spine, DJ is rubbed, chipped, creased and has small tears. ; 8vo; 200 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Esoteric, Manifestations of Nature
Item No: 5372
Price: $12.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Henry, Thomas R.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker