Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 211-220 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Haywood, Gar Anthony
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bad News Travels Fast (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: LARGE PRINT, internally clean with sound binding

Keywords:  Fiction, Large Print
ISBN: 0399140174
Item No: 15912
Price: $9.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haywood, Gar Anthony

Author: Hazen, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Stripper's Guide to Canoe-Building
Description: Published by: Tamal Vista Publications, California, 1983
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 93 pgs., illustrated with drawings and B/W photographs, black pictorial wraps are chipped, creased and lightly soiled, a few pages have light smudges.

Keywords:  Canoe, Strip Construction, Nautical
Item No: 14755
Price: $15.00
View other Canoe books
Ask a question    View other books by Hazen, David

Author: Heady, Eleanor B. & Harold F.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Harold F. Heady
Title: High Meadow: The Ecology of a Mountain Meadow
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton, New York, 1970
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 120 pgs., illustrated with drawings, green cloth boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, green pictorial DJ is lightly rubbed, chipped, and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Childrens, Nature
Item No: 10851
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Heady, Eleanor B. & Harold F.

Author: Healy, Bruce; Bugat, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mastering the Art of French Pastry
Description: Published by: Barrons Educational Series Inc, New York, U.S.A., 1984
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Brioches, croissants, puff pastries, cakes, pies, babas, meringues and more, 450 pgs., illustrated, gray cloth boards show minimal wear, fore edge has a small stain, top edge of pages has a stamp, spine is shaken and front hinge is weak, pink pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and scratched, owner name, internally clean.

Keywords:  PASTRY COOKING COURSES DISHES
ISBN: 0812054563
Item No: 15084
Price: $90.00
View other PASTRY COOKING COURSES DISHES books
Ask a question    View other books by Healy, Bruce; Bugat, Paul

Author: Healy, Jeremiah
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Stalking of Sheilah Quinn (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Thorndike Press, Waterville, ME, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Lavender boards with blue cloth spine and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION LEGAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SUSPENSE
ISBN: 0783804318
Item No: 11741
Price: $15.75
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION LEGAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SUSPENSE books
Ask a question    View other books by Healy, Jeremiah

Author: Hearne, Samuel and Mowat, Farley
Request a photo of this book
Title: Coppermine Journey
Description: Published by: Little, Brown
Notes: First edition. 1958. Fine condition-- minor foxing on front and back end papers. Good DJ with very minor rubbing along edges, tiny tears on corners, small stain on inside cover of DJ.

Keywords:  Nature
Item No: 190
Price: $85.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Hearne, Samuel and Mowat, Farley

Author: Heat Moon, William Least
Request a photo of this book
Title: River-Horse: A Voyage Across America
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 506 pgs., blue boards are in very nice condition, blue and green pictorial DJ is sun faded on the spine, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Nautical Narrative, Rivers
ISBN: 0395636264
Item No: 15859
Price: $35.00
View other Nautical Narrative books
Ask a question    View other books by Heat Moon, William Least

Author: Heath, Dudley
Request a photo of this book
Title: MINIATURES
Description: Published by: Methuen And Co., London, 1905
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 4to; The Connoisseur's Library, green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, deckle edges, b/w plates, small amount of rubbing, gutter between end page and half title, overall a nice copy. VG/NONE

Keywords:  Antiques, Miniatures
Item No: 1733
Price: $125.00
View other Antiques books
Ask a question    View other books by Heath, Dudley

Author: Heath, Jeffrey
Request a photo of this book
Title: From Code Switching to Borrowing: Foreign and Diglossic Mixing in Moroccan Arabic
Description: Published by: Kegan Paul Intl, Bedfor, United Kingdom, 1990
Book Condition: As New
Jacket Condition: As New
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Monograph No. 9, 328 pgs., green cloth boards and pictorial DJ are in very nice condition.

Keywords:  ARABIC LANGUAGE DIALECTS CODE SWITCHING
ISBN: 0710301189
Item No: 16024
Price: $45.00
View other ARABIC LANGUAGE DIALECTS CODE SWITCHING books
Ask a question    View other books by Heath, Jeffrey

Author: Heath, Lorraine
Request a photo of this book
Title: Never Marry a Cowboy (large print)
Description: Published by: Avon Books, New York, 2001
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 499 pgs., black boards have an Easter Seal stamp on them, else wise clean, orange pictorial DJ is in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Large Print, Fiction
Item No: 14506
Price: $8.75
View other Large Print books
Ask a question    View other books by Heath, Lorraine

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker