Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hackett, Buddy
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Naked Mind Of Buddy Hackett
Description: Published by: Los Angeles: Nash Publishing 1974.
Notes: FIRST EDITION--SIGNED "To Barb & George, Fondly, Buddy Hackett: " on free front endpaper. VG/ DJ G with small closed tear at bottom.

Keywords:  Humor
Item No: 746
Price: $35.00
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Hackett, Buddy

Author: Hackett, Francis
Request a photo of this book
Title: Henry the Eighth
Description: Published by: Council on Books in Wartime, Inc., New York, 1929
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" Tall Oblong
Binding: Softcover
Notes: S-37, 510 pgs., 1929 copyright date, publication date unknown, condensed for wartime reading, red pictorial wraps are chipped, creased and soiled, some smudges on a few pages, light yellowing, spine sun-faded, internally clean.

Keywords:  Armed Services Editions, World History
Item No: 15437
Price: $8.00
View other Armed Services Editions books
Ask a question    View other books by Hackett, Francis

Author: Hackett, J. W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HAIKU POETRY
Description: Published by: Hokuseido Press, 1966
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Gift inscription ffep. ; Vol. 2; 68 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry, Haiku
Item No: 6414
Price: $12.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Hackett, J. W.

Author: Haddox, Lana L.; Jarvis, Bonnie
Request a photo of this book
Title: We're Not As Innocent As We Look!
Description: Published by: Harvard House Books, Bellingham, Washington, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: G
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: A collection of Northwest and Whatcom County graffiti, featuring doodles from many Whatcom County and Bellingham politicians, Judges, artist and more. 104 pgs., modestly illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS
ISBN: 0929993004
Item No: 17349
Price: $10.00
View other HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS books
Ask a question    View other books by Haddox, Lana L.; Jarvis, Bonnie

Author: Hadfield, Miles
Request a photo of this book
Title: A History of British Gardening
Description: Published by: J. Murray, London, 1979
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 509 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green cloth boards are in very nice condition, green pictorial DJ is clipped and very lightly rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GARDENING GREAT BRITAIN REGIONAL
ISBN: 0719536448
Item No: 15374
Price: $30.00
View other GARDENING GREAT BRITAIN REGIONAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Hadfield, Miles

Author: Hadman, Ballard
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Author
Title: As the Sailor Loves the Sea
Description: Published by: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1951
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Ballard Hadman went to Alaska to visit, stayed to marry a fisherman and raise a family. This is the vivid, diverting story of her adventures in that frontier land. 232 pgs., illustrated with sketches, teal boards are very light rubbed and bumped, green pictorial DJ is clipped, lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, small closed tears on back cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  NAUTICAL, ALASKA, NATURE
Item No: 13699
Price: $45.00
View other NAUTICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Hadman, Ballard

Author: Hafen, Brent Q. & Frandsen, Kathryn J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MARIJUANA Facts, Figures and Information for the 1980's
Description: Published by: Hazelden Educational Services, Center City. MN, 1981
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: Text includes history to legal status. Wraps are lightly rubbed. ; 49 pages VG/NONE U. S. shipping only.

Keywords:  Alternative Living, Psychology, Drugs, Recovery, Marijuana
Item No: 4163
Price: $12.50
View other Alternative Living books
Ask a question    View other books by Hafen, Brent Q. & Frandsen, Kathryn J.

Author: Hafner, Katie; Markoff, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cyberpunk: Outlaws and Hackers on the Computer Frontier
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 368 pgs., blue boards and pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COMPUTER SECURITY ELECTRONIC DATA PROCESSING
ISBN: 0671683225
Item No: 16453
Price: $25.00
View other COMPUTER SECURITY ELECTRONIC DATA PROCESSING books
Ask a question    View other books by Hafner, Katie; Markoff, John

Author: Hagarty, Britt
Request a photo of this book
Title: PRISONER OF DESIRE
Description: Published by: Talonbooks, Canada, 1979
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased, small closed tear on foot of spine, a few corrections in text written in pen. ; 8vo; 290 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7595
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hagarty, Britt

Author: Hage, Per; Harary, Frank
Request a photo of this book
Title: Structural Models in Anthropology
Description: Published by: Cambridge Univ Press, New York, New York USA, 1984
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Cambridge Studies in Social Anthropology No. 46. 201 pp with index, references and appendix on axiomatics. Black and orange wraps are slightly curled and edge-worn. Stamp on half-title. Interior is otherwise as new.

Keywords:  Anthropology
ISBN: 0521273110
Item No: 17961
Price: $27.50
View other Anthropology books
Ask a question    View other books by Hage, Per; Harary, Frank

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker