Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 161-170 of 592 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hartman, Elizabeth & Schwartz, Marie (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sandy Pioneers, Early Settlers and Barlow Road Days
Description: Published by: The Sandy Centennial and Barlow Road Day, Oregon, 1973
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 252 pgs. illustrated with B/W illustrations, green leatherette boards are very lightly soiled, foot of spine has a small chip, errata sheet attached to bep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Sandy, Oregon, Barlow Road Days
Item No: 16585
Price: $25.00
View other Sandy books
Ask a question    View other books by Hartman, Elizabeth & Schwartz, Marie (editors)

Author: Hartman, Sven S. (edited by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: SYNCRETISM
Description: Published by: Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm, 1969
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Based on papers read at the symposium on cultural contact, meeting of religions, syncretism held at Abo on the 8th -10th of September, 1966. Tan wraps are very lightly soiled and creased. ; 8vo; 294 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5872
Price: $55.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Hartman, Sven S. (edited by)

Author: Hartog, Diana
Request a photo of this book
Title: Matinee Light
Description: Published by: Coach House Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1983
Book Condition: Good Plus
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 73 pp. Green wraps are rubbed and lightly chipped, sticker on back. Interior is sound and clean.

Keywords:  poetry Canada
ISBN: 0889102562
Item No: 18098
Price: $15.00
View other poetry Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Hartog, Diana

Author: Hartzell, Hal, Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Birth of a Cooperative : Hoedads Inc., A Worker Owned Forest Labor Coop
Description: Published by: Hulogosi Communications, Incorporated, Eugene, OR, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 351 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COOPERATIVE SOCIETIES SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY GENERAL
ISBN: 0938493094
Item No: 12797
Price: $12.50
View other COOPERATIVE SOCIETIES SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Hartzell, Hal, Jr.

Author: Haskell, Arnold L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ballet Retrospect
Description: Published by: B. T. Batsford Ltd., London, 1964
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: From the origins of ballet to post war (WWII) transformation, 172 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs and drawings, blue boards show minimal wear, indentation from an arched object between pages 44-45 that is visible for many pages on either side, blue pictorial Dj is chipped, lightly creased and has small closed and open tears around the edges, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  Ballet, Dance
Item No: 13992
Price: $40.00
View other Ballet books
Ask a question    View other books by Haskell, Arnold L.

Author: Haskell, Frank
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hotel Doctor
Description: Published by: Venus Books, New York
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Notes: #184, A realistic story of a doctor whose patients were lonely women...women on their own, with money and time to waste...beautiful reckless women. Pictorial wraps are lightly creased and chipped. Stapled binding with wraps.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 10360
Price: $25.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haskell, Frank

Author: Haskett, Edythe Rance, editor
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Musu Miatta
Title: Grains Of Pepper: Folk Tales From Liberia
Description: Published by: John Day Company, New York, 1967
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Notes: 8vo ; SIGNED and inscribed by author on ffep. Very Good/Good condition. Colorful pictoral boards. Minor bumping to corners. DJ has slight wear to corners and edges, 1 1/2" closed tear on front bottom. Inscription reads: "T Betsy and Patty, Happy Reading, Edythe R. Haskett, 2-17-69."; Signed by Signed by Author VG/G

Keywords:  myths/legends/fables, Liberia
Item No: 1324
Price: $32.50
View other myths/legends/fables books
Ask a question    View other books by Haskett, Edythe Rance, editor

Author: Hassell, Randall G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE KARATE EXPERIENCE: A WAY OF LIFE
Description: Published by: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Rutland, Vermont, 1980
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: "The martial arts are like a hurricane, with allmanner of refuse, good and bad, swirling in the wind". Black cloth boards, DJ is rubbed, has a few creases and a small closed tear. ; 12mo; 107 pages VG+/VG-

Keywords:  martial Arts, Karate
Item No: 3032
Price: $35.00
View other martial Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by Hassell, Randall G.

Author: Hatcher, Harlan
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Great Lakes
Description: Published by: Council on Books in Wartime, Inc., New York, 1944
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" Tall Oblong
Binding: Softcover
Notes: S-30, 382 pgs., complete book, 1944 copyright date, publication date is unknowyellow pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, creased and soiled, some pages are lightly smudged and yellowed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Armed Services Editions, American History
Item No: 15450
Price: $8.00
View other Armed Services Editions books
Ask a question    View other books by Hatcher, Harlan

Author: Hatle, Liv; Angelsen, Bjorn
Request a photo of this book
Title: Doppler Ultrasound in Cardiology
Description: Published by: Lea & Febiger, Pennsylvania, 1985
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 331 pgs., illustrated in B/W, blue boards show light shelf wear, owner name ffep, a few pages have highlighting, sound binding.

Keywords:  DOPPLER EFFECT CARDIOLOGY MEDICAL SCIENCE
ISBN: 0812109368
Item No: 16300
Price: $45.00
View other DOPPLER EFFECT CARDIOLOGY MEDICAL SCIENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Hatle, Liv; Angelsen, Bjorn

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker