Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 424 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: G. koizumi
Request a photo of this book
Title: My Study of Judo: The Principles and Technical Fundamentals
Description: Published by: Cornerstone Library, New York, 1960
Book Condition: Good Plus
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Trade Paperback
Notes: Internationally known authority of Judo presents techniques and traditional methods of this art via text and B/W photographs, black pictorial wraps are rubbed, lightly chipped and creased, pages are toned, factory crease through a few pages, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Martial Arts, Judo
Item No: 17668
Price: $45.00
View other Martial Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by G. koizumi

Author: Ga'g, Wanda
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Unknown
Title: The Funny Thing
Description: Published by: Coward-McCann, New York, 1929
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A wonderful childrens book. Beautifully illustrated. Salmon colored boards are in very good condition with light age appropriate bumping at head of spine. The back board is stained in one corner. The dust jacket is price clipped with very minimal chipping, this dust jacket is in incredible condition when considering it's almost 80 years old.

Keywords:  Childrens, Illustrated
Item No: 17558
Price: $65.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Ga'g, Wanda

Author: Gabaldon, Diana
Request a photo of this book
Title: DRAGONFLY IN AMBER
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1993
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: Included is a Special Advance Preview of Voyager, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and creased. ; 947 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Historical Fiction
Item No: 7524
Price: $20.00
View other Historical Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gabaldon, Diana

Author: Gabaldon, Diana
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Fiery Cross
Description: Published by: Delacorte Pubns Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 979 pgs., red boards and pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FRASER JAMIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION
ISBN: 0385315279
Item No: 13428
Price: $35.00
View other FRASER JAMIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Gabaldon, Diana

Author: Gabaldon, Diana
Request a photo of this book
Title: Outlander
Description: Published by: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Authors debut novel, red boards with black cloth spine, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, black pictorial DJ is chipped and lightly scratched, owner name and address label ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FRASER JAMIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION
ISBN: 0385302304
Item No: 14826
Price: $125.00
View other FRASER JAMIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Gabaldon, Diana

Author: Gabl, Franz X.
Request a photo of this book
Title: FRANZL II
Description: Published by: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company, Canada, 2000
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Autobiography, from 4 years on the Russian Front , 1941-1945, to standing on the Olympic Podium in 1948, illustrated with B/W and color photographs, blue pictorial wraps have a light crease in back cover. ; Trade PB; 310 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Sports, Skiing
Item No: 5011
Price: $22.50
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Gabl, Franz X.

Author: Gabl, Franz X.
Request a photo of this book
Title: FRANZL II
Description: Published by: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company,, Canada, 2000
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Autobiography, from 4 years on the Russian Front , 1941-1945, to standing on the Olympic Podium in 1948, illustrated with B/W and color photographs, blue pictorial wraps are in very nice condition. ; Trade PB; 310 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Sports, Skiing
ISBN: 1575100738
Item No: 15582
Price: $22.50
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Gabl, Franz X.

Author: Gable, Franz X.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Franzl II: From Four Years on the Russian Front, 1941-45, to Standing on the Olympic Podium in 1948: An Autobiography By Franz X. Gabl
Description: Published by: Pictorial Histories Pub Co, Missoula, Montana, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: The life of an Olympic skiing champion. 310 pp with photographs. Blue pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed and worn at extremities. Interior is like new. Includes newspaper review clipping, letter from the author, and Skade award notice from the International Skiing History Association.

Keywords:  SKIS SKIING WINTER OLYMPICS WORLD
ISBN: 1575100738
Item No: 18497
Price: $25.00
View other SKIS SKIING WINTER OLYMPICS WORLD books
Ask a question    View other books by Gable, Franz X.

Author: Gabor, Mark
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Illustrated History of Girlie Magazines
Description: Published by: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 181 pgs., pink cloth borards are lightly soiled and rubbed, slight warp to boards, pink pictorial DK is lightly chipped, soiled and sratched, light moisture stain on the lower corner of the first half of book, sporadic foxing on the ends papers, internally clean.

Keywords:  Erotica
ISBN: 0517549972
Item No: 17519
Price: $22.50
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Gabor, Mark

Author: Gabriel Communications
Request a photo of this book
Title: OVERVIEW OBSERVATION FOUR SIMULTANEOUS GOSPELS
Description: Published by: Lewis G Striggow, Unknown, 1991
Binding: Laminated wraps
Notes: Yellow pictorial wraps show minimal wear, text clean. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5609
Price: $18.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Gabriel Communications

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker