Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 531-540 of 603 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Creasy, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Double For The Toff
Description: Published by: Hodder And Stoughton London: 1959
Notes: FIRST ed. NF/VG, red cloth boards, small scratch on back. DJ has some wear on edges, no tears, price clipped.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 981
Price: $15.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Creasy, John

Author: Creasy, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Policeman's Dread
Description: Published by: Hodder And Stoughton London: 1962
Notes: FIRST ed, NF/G, red cloth boards, a little scuffing on back. DJ a little worn around edges, inside stained, price clipped.

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery
Item No: 982
Price: $32.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Creasy, John

Author: Creasy, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Toff And The Deep Blue Sea
Description: Published by: Hodder And Stoughton London: 1955
Notes: FIRST ed, NF/G, red boards, DJ a little shelf worn especially on corners, price clipped.

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Toff
Item No: 983
Price: $15.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Creasy, John

Author: Creger, Ralph; Creger, Carl
Request a photo of this book
Title: This is What We Found
Description: Published by: Lyle Stuart Inc., New York, 196
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: "This Is What We Found began as a history assighment for Carl Creger, a seventeen-year-old white student of Little Rock's Central High School. Ralph Creger is his father, chief train dispatcher in Little Rock for the Rock Island Railroad. Both father and son became so interested in the topic that they collaborated to expand it to its present length. It wound up as both a study of the history of the American Negro and the reasons why a white father and son in Little Rock came to champion equal rights and opportunites for Negroes," from the cover. 59 pp plus references. White wraps show toning and light soil, interior has bookplate, is clean and sound. Signed by Ralph Creger.

Keywords:  Race America History
Item No: 18371
Price: $22.50
View other Race America History books
Ask a question    View other books by Creger, Ralph; Creger, Carl

Author: Creighton, Mandell
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE AGE OF ELIZABETH Epochs of Modern History
Description: Published by: Longman's, Green And Co., England, 1918
Binding: Hardcover; Twentieth Printing
Notes: Brown cloth boards, ex- school library with usual markings, boards ar e lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, cloth is wrinkled. ; Tables & maps; 16mo; 236 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  World History, England
Item No: 6664
Price: $8.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Creighton, Mandell

Author: Cremers-van Der Does
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Agony of Fashion
Description: Published by: Blandford Press, Poole, England, 1980
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Peculiar European fashions through the ages, from codpieces to corsets and more. 127 pp, illustrated. Burgundy paper boards are straight and clean, lightly bumped at top. Yellow dust jacket has light soil and wear, interior is clean and tight.

Keywords:  FASHION ART
ISBN: 0713710586
Item No: 18202
Price: $15.00
View other FASHION ART books
Ask a question    View other books by Cremers-van Der Does

Author: Cremona, Julian; Hart, Keith
Request a photo of this book
Title: Handbook of Off-Road Driving
Description: Published by: Ashford, Buchan & Enright, England, 1990
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 146 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, yellow pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Automotive, Sports, Off-Roading
ISBN: 1852532114
Item No: 14026
Price: $20.00
View other Automotive books
Ask a question    View other books by Cremona, Julian; Hart, Keith

Author: Cremony, John C.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by William Harrison Bryant
Title: LIFE AMONG THE APACHES
Description: Published by: Arizona Silhouettes, Arizona, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Reprint of 1868 original by A. Roman & Company/New York, author was with the United States Boundary Commission from 1849 to 1851 and returned to Arizona and New Mexico during the Civil War as a Captain in California Volunteer Calvary. Green cloth boards with black lettering and decoration, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, spine slightly cocked, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 322 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Native American, Apache
Item No: 8262
Price: $175.00
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Cremony, John C.

Author: Crepax & Stevenson
Request a photo of this book
Title: Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde
Description: Published by: Catalan Communications, New York, 1990
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: B/W illustrations, pictorial wraps show minimal wear.

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Fantasy, Adult Fiction
Item No: 9413
Price: $15.00
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Crepax & Stevenson

Author: Crepax, Guido
Request a photo of this book
Title: Venus in Furs
Description: Published by: Catalan Communications, New York, 1991
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: B/W illustrations, pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and moisture stains.

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Fantasy, Adult Fiction
Item No: 9406
Price: $15.00
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Crepax, Guido

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker