Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 481-490 of 603 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Corner, K. K.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Sharon L. Richert
Title: THE MAGIC KRISS KARPET
Description: Published by: Renroc Inc., Seattle, 1987
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A beautifully illustrated story, in vivid colors, of a boy and his Christmas adventures. Where can you go to get your dog a pair of glasses? Inscribed on ffep by author. ; 4to; Signed by Author NF/NF

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2391
Price: $25.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Corner, K. K.

Author: Cornish, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Raising of Lazarus
Description: Published by: Saint George Publications, New York, 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 36 pgs., pink pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled, original price sticker on back cover, internally clean.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Rudolf Steiner, Anthroposophy
Item No: 16361
Price: $12.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Cornish, John

Author: Cornwell, Bernard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sharpe's Eagle
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1981
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: First novel in an epic series, 270 pgs., boards are very lightly bumped, white pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, light soiling on page edges, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GREAT BRITAIN FICTION SHARPE RICHARD
ISBN: 0670639443
Item No: 15481
Price: $80.00
View other GREAT BRITAIN FICTION SHARPE RICHARD books
Ask a question    View other books by Cornwell, Bernard

Author: Cornwell, Patricia
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Body Farm
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons 1994
Notes: First Edition. Very Fine HB in Very Fine DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edges, also on DJ back. Great suspense by the author of "Cruel and Unusual".

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 388
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Cornwell, Patricia

Author: Correvon, Aymon
Request a photo of this book
Title: Rocailles Fleuries
Description: Published by: Delachaux & Niestle, Switzerland, 1947
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 214 pgs., illustrated with 54 B/W and color photographs, with 12 drawings by author, text in French, brown cloth boards are in nice condition, white pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Mountain Plants, Gardening, Language, French, Flowers
Item No: 15971
Price: $35.00
View other Mountain Plants books
Ask a question    View other books by Correvon, Aymon

Author: Corse, W. M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bearing Metals and Bearings
Description: Published by: Chemical Catalog Company, New York, 1930
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 381 pgs. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled, light foxing, owner name.

Keywords:  Technology, Hard Science, Metals
Item No: 9093
Price: $45.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Corse, W. M.

Author: Cosby, Bill
Request a photo of this book
Title: BILL COSBY'S PERSONAL GUIDE TO TENNIS POWER Or Don't Lower the Lob, Raise the Net
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1975
Binding: Softcover
Notes: B/W pictorial wraps are lightly chipped. ; 4to; 93 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Sports, Tennis
Item No: 7294
Price: $22.50
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Cosby, Bill

Author: Cosgrove, Stephen
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::James, Robin
Title: Kiyomi
Description: Published by: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Wraps are very lightly creased, owner book plate.

Keywords:  Childrens, Serendipity Books
ISBN: 084311164x
Item No: 10788
Price: $10.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Cosgrove, Stephen

Author: Cotran, Eugene & Yamani, Mai (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Rule of Law in the Middle East and the Islamic World
Description: Published by: I B Tauris & Co Ltd, United Kingdom, 2000
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Human Rights and the Judicial Process, 180 pgs., black boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Islamic Law, Human Rights, Sociology
ISBN: 1860645623
Item No: 15490
Price: $95.00
View other Islamic Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Cotran, Eugene & Yamani, Mai (editors)

Author: Cotton, C. A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Volcanoes as Landscape Forms
Description: Published by: Whitcombe and Tomes Limited, Christchurch, 1952
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 416 pgs., B/W illustrations, green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, light cribbing inside front cover, end papers are slightly discolored, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Geology, Hard Science, Volcanoes
Item No: 15696
Price: $35.00
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Cotton, C. A.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker